FSC International
  • Languages

Membership List

Results

ID Organization Country or Area Chamber Sub Chamber Type Designated Representative Website
1002 Bosques Tropicales S.A. ECUADOR Economic South Organization Manuel Francisco Durini Terán www.endesabotrosa.com/
1003 Aglomerados Cotopaxi S.A ECUADOR Economic South Organization Felipe Pazmiño www.cotopaxi.com.ec
1004 Enchapes Decorativos ECUADOR Economic South Organization Sebastian Guarderas
1009 Ivory Pearl Sdn. Bhd MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Yeong Chew Tet
106 FUNDECOR - Fundación para el Desarrollo de la Cordillera Volcánica COSTA RICA Environmental South Organization Carlos Porras http://www.fundecor.org/es
110 Greenpeace Canada CANADA Environmental North Organization Shane Moffatt http://www.greenpeace.org/canada/en/
114 Greenpeace New Zealand NEW ZEALAND Environmental North Organization Grant Rosoman http://www.greenpeace.org/new-zealand/en/
119 Guillén, Abraham, Mr. UNITED STATES Environmental South Individual Abraham Guillén www.ardinc.com
125 Hatzfeldt-Wildenburg'sche Verwaltung GERMANY Economic North Organization Björn Stelter www.hatzfeldt.de/
131 Home Depot UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Ron Jarvis www.homedepot.com
1341 Brinkman & Associates Reforestation Ltd. CANADA Economic North Organization Dirk Brinkman www.brinkmanforest.com
1343 ALTROPICO Fundación Alternativas para el Desarrollo Sostenible en el Tropico ECUADOR Social South Organization Fanny Alicia Ortiz Urbina www.altropico.org.ec
135 IKEA of Sweden AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Mikhail Tarasov www.ikea.com/
1354 Algemene Vereniging Inlands Hout NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Maarten Willemen www.avih.nl
1355 Unie van Bosgroepen NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Gerard Koopmans www.bosgroepen.nl
1361 SmartPly Europe Ltd. IRELAND Economic North Organization Neil Foot http://www.smartply.com/
1366 Latvian Ornithological Society (the) LATVIA Environmental South Organization Viesturs Kerus www.lob.lv
137 Industriegewerkschaft Bauen-Agrar-Umwelt GERMANY Social North Organization Joerg Heinel www.igbau.de
1372 The Magellan Group, Ltd. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Tara Allen www.WorldForest.com
1375 Departamento de Acción Social (DAS) CHILE Social South Organization Mario Rivas Díaz
1380 SMF Skogsentreprenörerna ekonomisk förening SWEDEN Economic North Organization Anna Furness www.skogsentreprenad.nu
1381 Corporación de Manejo Forestal Sustentable (COMAFORS) ECUADOR Economic South Organization Juan Carlos Palacios Burneo
1384 Gemeinde- und Städtebund Rheinland -Pfalz (GStB) GERMANY Economic North Organization Thomas Rätz www.gstbrp.de
141 Instituto de Manejo e Certificacao Florestal e Agr - IMAFLORA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Leonardo Martin Sobral www.imaflora.org
1427 Kazi, Jamal, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual Jamal Kazi
1428 Tomimura Environment Research Office JAPAN Environmental North Organization Shuhei Tomimura
1430 Blanchette, Nicolas, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Nicolas Blanchette
146 Irvine, Dominique, Dr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Dominique Irvine
1473 Adams, Greg, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Greg Adams
1515 West Coast Environmental Law CANADA Social North Organization Jessica L. Clogg
1517 Ibero Solana, Carlos, Mr. SPAIN Environmental North Individual Carlos Ibero Solana
1522 Verma, Dharam Pal Singh, Dr. INDIA Social South Individual D.P.S Verma
1527 IG Metall GERMANY Social North Organization Brigitte Döth www.igmetall.de
1528 GFA Certification GmbH GERMANY Economic North Organization Joern Ackermann www.gfa-certification.de
1545 Hnuti DUHA Friends of the Earth CZ CZECH REPUBLIC Environmental North Organization Jaromir Blaha http://hnutiduha.cz
1549 Fundación Natura COLOMBIA Environmental South Organization Clara Ligia Solano Gutiérrez www.natura.org.co
1575 Sustainable Northwest UNITED STATES Social North Organization Paul Vanderford www.sustainablenorthwest.org
1579 Home & Leisure International Limited UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Colin Thomas
1580 Rayonier Advanced Materials Canada Industries Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Chris McDonell https://rayonieram.com
1584 Agronomi e Forestali Senza Frontiere ITALY Social North Organization Davide Pettenella www.agronomisenzafrontiere.it/
159 Kinnarps AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Johanna Ljunggren www.kinnarps.se
160 Kootenay Centre for Forestry Alternatives CANADA Social North Organization Martin Carver
1607 FNV NETHERLANDS Social North Organization Henk Panhuizen www.fnvbouw.nl
1608 Martínez H., Héctor A., Mr. COSTA RICA Economic South Individual Héctor A. Martínez H. www.rntsa.com
161 BillerudKorsnäs Skog och Industri AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Per Funkquist www.korsnas.com
1613 Alberta Wilderness Association (AWA) CANADA Environmental North Organization Cliff Wallis www.AlbertaWilderness.ca
1619 Factos Mendoza, Miriam Cecilia, Dr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Miriam Cecilia Factos Mendoza
1623 Centeno Solórzano, Marvin Ismael, Mr. NICARAGUA Environmental South Individual Marvin Ismael Centeno Solórzano
1629 Fundación Vida Silvestre ARGENTINA Environmental South Organization Maria Eugenia Periago www.vidasilvestre.org.ar
1632 Profafor del Ecuador S.A. (Profafor Face) ECUADOR Economic South Organization Xavier Elizalde Romero www.profafor.com
1634 Eastern Ontario Model Forest (EOMF) CANADA Economic North Organization Jim Hendry http://www.eomf.on.ca/
1643 Walter, Martin, Dr. GERMANY Economic North Individual Martin Walter
1644 The Nature Conservancy UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Caitlin Clarke www.nature.org/
1651 Gulyás, Levente, Mr. HUNGARY Environmental South Individual Levente Gulyás www.wwf.hu
1652 CSI S.p.A ITALY Economic North Organization Marco Clementi http://www.csi-spa.com/
1655 Becker, Dennis R., Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Dennis R. Becker
1661 Legambiente ONLUS ITALY Environmental North Organization Antonio Nicoletti www.legambiente.com
1671 Lung, Nguyen Ngoc, Prof. VIETNAM Economic South Individual Nguyen Ngoc Lung
1685 Smurfit Cartón de Colombia COLOMBIA Economic South Organization Nicolas Guillermo Pombo Rodriguez www.smurfitkappa.com.co
1687 Beasley Popelka, Rodolfo Daniel, Mr. URUGUAY Environmental South Individual Rodolfo Daniel Beasley Popelka
1696 Moscoso Guerrero, Jessica, Ms. PERU Economic South Individual Jessica Moscoso Guerrero
1697 Arias Ninán, Elsa Sara, Ms. PERU Environmental South Individual Elsa Sara Arias Ninán
1698 Vidaurre Arévalo, Héctor Enrique, Mr. PERU Social South Individual Héctor Enrique Vidaurre Arévalo
1701 Synnott, Timothy, Dr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Timothy Synnott
1704 Te Rünanga o Ngai Tahu NEW ZEALAND Social North Organization Nigel Scott www.ngaitahu.iwi.nz
1705 Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society-Edmonton Chapter CANADA Environmental North Organization Kecia Kerr http://cpawsnab.org/
1709 Meidinger, Errol, Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Errol Meidinger
1711 Bulkan, Janette Patricia, Ms. CANADA Social South Individual Janette Patricia Bulkan
1712 Vallejo, Nancy, Ms. SWITZERLAND Social South Individual Nancy Vallejo
1714 Ioras, Florin, Dr. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Florin Ioras www.ecoeuro.org
1715 Gale, Fred P, Dr. AUSTRALIA Environmental North Individual Fred P. Gale
1718 Maizlish, Aaron M. Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Aaron M. Maizlish
1719 Ngongo Mateso, René, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual René Ngongo Mateso
1732 Rezende de Azevedo, Tasso, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Tasso Rezende de Azevedo
1733 Westeifel Werke GERMANY Economic North Organization Markus Fürstenberg www.westeifel-werke.de
1734 Oficina Escola de Lutheria da Amazonia - OELA BRAZIL Social South Organization Jéssica Gomes www.oela.org.br
1738 Forest Trends UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Michael Jenkins http://forest-trends.org/
1744 The Swedish Church Forest Certification SWEDEN Economic North Organization Sofia Bäcklund
1749 Alberta-Pacific Forest Industries Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Elston Dzus www.alpac.ca
1752 Grupo Las Marías S.A. ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Néstor Horacio Galvalisi www.lasmarias.com.ar
1757 Blueline Office Furniture Ltd. UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Alan Marshall www.blueline.uk.com
1760 Asociación de Comunidades Forestales de Petén (ACOFOP) GUATEMALA Economic South Organization Marcedonio Cortave www.acofop.org
1764 Cameroon Environmental Watch CAMEROON Social South Organization Roger Ngoufo www.aedev.org/cew/
1766 Dam, Peter, Mr. PAPUA NEW GUINEA Economic South Individual Peter Dam
1767 New Zealand Farm Forestry Association (NZFFA) NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Bruce Thomas Bulloch www.nzffa.org.nz
1769 Koennecke, Rodolfo, Mr. ARGENTINA Environmental South Individual Rodolfo Koennecke
1776 CIKEL BRASIL VERDE MADEIRAS LTDA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Thiago Carneiro Dias www.cikel.com.br
1778 Niamatali, Monty Sheik, Mr. GUYANA Economic South Individual Monty Sheik Niamatali
1779 Bulkan, Howard, Mr. GUYANA Economic South Individual Howard Bulkan
1786 Arce Rojas, Rodrigo, Mr. PERU Social South Individual Rodrigo Severo Arce Rojas
1793 Maamets, Lembit, Mr ESTONIA Economic North Individual Lembit Maamets
180 NABU e.V. GERMANY Environmental North Organization Simon Heitzler www.NABU.de
1807 Kalonga, Severin K., Mr. TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Severin Kusonyola Kalonga
181 National Aboriginal Forestry Association CANADA Social North Organization Bradley Young www.nafaforestry.org
1816 Hayami Forest JAPAN Economic North Organization Toru Hayami
182 National Wildlife Federation UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Julie Sibbing www.nwf.org/
183 Natural Resources Defense Council UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Debbie Hammel http://www.nrdc.org/
184 Nature Economy and People Connected DENMARK Economic North Organization Peter Feilberg www.nepcon.net
1842 Conroy, Michael E., Dr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Michael E. Conroy
1846 Komatiland Forests (Pty) Ltd. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Paul Wainwright www.komatilandforests.co.za/
185 Naturland Verband e.V., Forest & timber department GERMANY Environmental North Organization Martin Reinold www.naturland.de
1850 Matosevic, Ratko, Mr. CROATIA Economic North Individual Ratko Matosevic www.hrsume.hr
1852 Timberlands Limited NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Colin Maunder www.tll.co.nz
1855 Greenpeace UK Ltd. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Richard George www.greenpeace.org.uk
1858 Hayward Lumber UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Lorri Sullivan www.haywardlumber.com
1865 Bogdanov, Zhivko, Mr. BULGARIA Environmental South Individual Zhivko Bogdanov
1867 Bulgarian Society for the Protection of Birds / BirdLife Bulgaria BULGARIA Environmental South Organization Vanya Ratarova www.bspb.org
1869 Malaysian Nature Society MALAYSIA Environmental South Organization Balu Perumal www.mns.my
1874 Shiba, Masami, Dr. JAPAN Social North Individual Masami Shiba
1881 Dickinson, Joshua, Dr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Joshua Dickinson
1886 Lindhe, Anders, Mr. SWEDEN Environmental North Individual Anders Lindhe
1893 Sveaskog Förvaltnings AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Olof Johansson www.sveaskog.se/
1894 Tape Bi, Alphonse Foua, Mr. COTE D'IVOIRE Environmental South Individual Alphonse Foua Tape Bi
1898 Suzano Papel e Celulose S/A BRAZIL Economic South Organization Walter Schalka www.suzano.com.br
1899 PROCER - Promotora de Certificación Forestal CHILE Economic South Organization Mauricio Bruna Leiva www.procer.cl
1906 Domtar Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Lucas Dillinger www.domtar.com
1913 Sroczynski, Piotr, Mr. POLAND Economic North Individual Piotr Sroczynski
192 Northwest Natural Resource Group UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Seth Zuckerman www.nnrg.org; www.nwcertified.org
1923 Baca Terán, Yadira Paulina, Ms. ECUADOR Social South Individual Yadira Paulina Baca Terán
1925 van Hensbergen, Hubertus, Dr. UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Individual Hubertus van Hensbergen www.wildhorus.co.uk
1932 Sebastian, Anthony, Mr. MALAYSIA Environmental South Individual Anthony Sebastian
1938 Orgle, Kwesi, Dr. GHANA Environmental South Individual Kwesi Orgle
1939 Teketay, Demel, Dr. BOTSWANA Environmental South Individual Demel Teketay Fanta www.africa.fsc.org
1941 Schlaepfer, Rodolphe, Prof. SWITZERLAND Environmental North Individual Rodolphe Schlaepfer http://personnes.epfl.ch/rodolphe.schlaepfer
1946 Forests for Friends Panamá Inc. PANAMA Economic South Organization Carol Franklin
195 Pacific Forest Trust UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Laurie Wayburn www.pacificforest.org/
1951 Darko, Stephen, Mr. GHANA Economic South Individual Stephen Darko
1954 New Zealand Forest Owners' Association (NZFOA) NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization David Rhodes http://www.nzfoa.org.nz/
1955 PotlatchDeltic Corporation UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Kit Hart https://potlatchdeltic.com/
1959 Moussa, Isaac, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Isaac Moussa
1967 Kwisthout, Hubert, Mr. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Individual Hubert Kwisthout
1969 Scotcher, John, Dr. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Individual John S.B. Scotcher www.forestlore.co.za
1971 Linke, Jörg, Dr. GERMANY Social North Individual Jörg Linke
1973 Mouvement Ecologique LUXEMBOURG Environmental North Organization Blanche Weber www.oeko.lu
1975 Metzler, Christoph, Mr. SWITZERLAND Environmental North Individual Christoph Metzler
1976 Villacrés, Damián, Mr. ECUADOR Social South Individual Damián Villacres
1977 Stern, Margaret, Dr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Margaret Stern
1978 Mukumoto, Calvin, Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Calvin Mukumoto www.mukumoto.com
1984 Montenegro, Paula Andrea, Mrs. ARGENTINA Social South Individual Paula Andrea Montenegro
1987 Makita, Jean, Mr. GABON Environmental South Individual Jean Stanislas Makita
1988 Loundou, Paul Simon, Mr. GABON Social South Individual Paul Simon Loundou
1989 Wilkinson, Bill, Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual William Henry Wilkinson www.bbwassociates.com
1992 Fundação SOS Mata Atlântica BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Mário César Mantovani www.sosmataatlantica.org.br
1993 NEPCon OÜ ESTONIA Economic North Organization Roman Polyachenko www.nepcon.org
1996 Wood Based Panels Producers Association POLAND Economic North Organization Maria Antoni Hikiert www.sppd.pl
2011 Natural Response S.A. CHILE Economic South Organization Andres Gonzalez http://www.naturalresponse.cl/
2014 NEPCon Sp.z.o.o POLAND Economic North Organization Kinga Sułkowska
2015 Susetiyaningsih, Mrs. INDONESIA Social South Individual Susetiyaningsih
2018 Global Forestry Services Inc. MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Kevin T. Grace www.gfsinc.biz
2023 COATLAHL - Cooperativa Regional Agroforestal Colon Atlantida Honduras, Ltda. HONDURAS Economic South Organization Carlos Antonio Peralta Reyes www.coatlahl.com
2029 Mondi South Africa SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Brent Corcoran www.mondigroup.com
2031 Kokou, Kouami, Dr. TOGO Environmental South Individual Kouami Kokou
2037 Tetra Pak International SWEDEN Economic North Organization Julian Fox www.tetrapak.com
2038 Osei, Joseph William, Mr. GHANA Economic South Individual Joseph William Osei
204 Pro Natura SWITZERLAND Environmental North Organization Elena Strozzi www.pronatura.ch
2040 SIA NEPCon LATVIA Economic South Organization Olesja Puiso www.nepcon.net
2050 Wilderness Society, The AUSTRALIA Environmental North Organization Peter Cooper www.wilderness.org.au
2053 Compañía Forestal Oriental S.A. URUGUAY Economic South Organization Ricardo Methol
2054 Humphries, Shoana, Ms. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Shoana Humphries
2055 Duratex S.A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Lennon Franciel Neto
2064 Mbolo, Marie, Dr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Marie Mbolo
2067 Ahoussi, Delphine, Mrs. COTE D'IVOIRE Economic South Individual Delphine Ahoussi
2072 Dovetail Partners, Inc UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Kathryn Fernholz http://www.dovetailinc.org/
2075 Guèye, Babacar Salif, Mr. SENEGAL Economic South Individual Babacar Salif Guèye
2077 Chisanga, Eric, Dr. ZAMBIA Economic South Individual Eric Chisanga
2078 Lien, Duong Thi, Mrs. VIETNAM Social South Individual Duong Thi Lien
2079 Mischo, Pierre, Mr. LUXEMBOURG Environmental North Individual Pierre Mischo
208 Public and Private Workers of Canada CANADA Social North Organization Gary Fiege www.ppwc.bc.ca
2081 Schauls, Roger, Mr. LUXEMBOURG Environmental North Individual Roger Schauls
2083 Coillte Teoranta IRELAND Economic North Organization Deborah Meghen www.coillte.ie
2086 Palmer, John, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual John Palmer www.frp.uk.com
2089 Yanru, Zeng, Prof. CHINA Social South Individual Yanru Zeng
209 Quevedo, Lincoln, Dr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Lincoln Quevedo
2092 Pasaules Dabas Fonds LATVIA Environmental South Organization Janis Rozitis www.pdf.lv
2093 Inada, Toru, Dr. JAPAN Environmental North Individual Toru Inada
2096 O' Grady, Kevin, Mr. AUSTRALIA Economic North Individual Kevin O' Grady
2098 Beijing Forestry Society CHINA Environmental South Organization Wang Xiaoping www.bjfs.org.cn
210 Forest of the world DENMARK Environmental North Organization Jens Holm Kanstrup www.verdensskove.org
2100 AS Stora Enso Latvija LATVIA Economic South Organization Magnus Deinzer www.storaenso.com
2103 Eyang Effa, Edwige, Ms. GABON Environmental South Individual Edwige Eyang Effa
2108 Herrera, Sergio Elias, Mr. HONDURAS Social South Individual Sergio Elias Herrera
211 Rainforest Action Network UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Gemma Tillack www.ran.org
212 Rainforest Alliance UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Samantha Morrissey http://www.rainforest-alliance.org
2120 SABIMA - Samarbeidsradet for biologisk magfold NORWAY Environmental North Organization Christian Steel www.sabima.no
2138 Lee, Jun-Yen, Dr. TAIWAN Economic South Individual Jun-Yen Lee
214 Ramos de Freitas, Amantino, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Amantino Ramos de Freitas
2140 Vickers, Ben, Mr. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Individual Ben Vickers
2142 Shengfu, Wu, Mr. CHINA Economic South Individual Wu Shengfu
2143 Timber Employees Union, Peninsular Malaysia MALAYSIA Social South Organization Nor Azlan Yaacob
2145 Zhonghao, Jin, Mr. CHINA Environmental South Individual Zhonghao Jin
2152 Gilmore, Brett, Mr. NEW ZEALAND Economic North Individual Brett Gilmore
2155 Laketić, Radenko, Mr. BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Economic South Individual Radenko Laketić rlaketic@yahoo.com
2158 Corporación Aldea Global COLOMBIA Social South Organization Doralice Ortiz Ortiz www.coraldeaglobal.org
2173 FORCERT (Forest Management & Product Certification Service) PAPUA NEW GUINEA Social South Organization Cosmas Makamet
2187 Goonasekara, H. Mahinda, Mr. SRI LANKA Economic South Individual Harold Mahinda Goonasekara www.iucnsl.org
2189 Greenpeace USA UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Rolf Skar http://www.greenpeace.org/usa/
2191 CEPI - Confederation of European Paper Industries aisbl BELGIUM Economic North Organization Ulrich Leberle www.cepi.org, www.paperonline.org
2195 Strakhova, Nadezhda, Ms. RUSSIA Social South Individual Nadezhda Strakhova ww.pricebatchaltai-uk.com
2203 Greenpeace China CHINA Environmental South Organization Yi Lan http://www.greenpeace.org/eastasia/
2204 Brückmann, Axel, Dr. GERMANY Social North Individual Axel Brückmann
2206 Richards, Christopher, Mr. NEW ZEALAND Economic North Individual Kit Richards www.pfolsen.com
2207 Agyarko, Tabi, Mr. GHANA Environmental South Individual Tabi Agyarko
2208 Kudom-Agyemang, Ama, Ms. GHANA Environmental South Individual Marry Ama Kudom-Agyemang
2211 Dosso, Amara, Mr. COTE D'IVOIRE Economic South Individual Amara Dosso
2231 Bouanga Imenguet, Estelle, Ms. GABON Environmental South Individual Estelle Bouanga Imenguet
2245 Nsombo Mosombo, Blandine, Mrs. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Blandine Nsombo Mosombo
2247 Bolaluembe Boliale, Papy-Claude, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Papy-Claude Bolaluembe Boliale
2250 Kabamba Bilongo, Gessel Bill, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Gessel Bill Kabamba Bilongo
2259 Yangba Telalengbi, Séraphin, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Séraphin Yangba Telalengbi
2271 AMATA S/A BRAZIL Economic South Organization Vanessa Cristina Pereira www.amatabrasil.com.br
2276 Mondi plc UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Denis Popov www.mondigroup.com
2278 van der Veen, Frida, Ms. NETHERLANDS Economic North Individual Frida van der Veen
2281 Ansah Adu Baah II, Nana, Mr. GHANA Social South Individual Nana Ansah Adu Baah II
2285 Almendares Medina, Rosa Janneth, Ms. HONDURAS Social South Individual Rosa Janneth Almendares Medina
2287 Lipwoni, Volga Habwe, Mr. KENYA Environmental South Individual Volga Lipwoni
229 SCS Global Services UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Melissa Graham http://www.scsglobalservices.com/
2290 Muir, Ivan, Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Individual Ivan Muir
2296 Mohawk Fine Papers Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Michelle Carpenter https://www.mohawkconnects.com/
23 Danish Society for Nature Conservation in Denmark DENMARK Environmental North Organization Nora Skjernaa Hansen www.dn.dk
230 Scrase, Hannah, Ms. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Hannah Scrase
2301 Forestadora Tapebicuá SA ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Mirta Noemi-Baez www.tapebicua.com.ar
2307 Ngoa, Elie Olivier, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Elie Olivier Yakam Ngoa
2310 Society of Threatened Peoples - Switzerland SWITZERLAND Social North Organization Christoph Wiedmer www.gfbv.ch
2312 Hall, Daniel A., Mr. UNITED STATES Environmental North Individual Daniel Hall
2314 IPEF - Forestry Science and Research Institute BRAZIL Economic South Organization Erica Araujo Bortolazzo Fonseca www.ipef.br
2318 Zola Mvibudulu, Emmanuel, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Emmanuel Zola Mvibudulu
232 Seven Islands Land Management Co UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Daniel LaMontagne http://sevenislands.com/
2322 Sikubwabo Kiyengo, Claude, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Claude Sikubwabo Kiyengo
2324 Bijl, Marco, Mr. NETHERLANDS Environmental North Individual Marco Bijl www.ForestryServiceGroup.com
2328 Robson, Meriel, Ms UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Meriel Robson
233 SGS QUALIFOR SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Natalia Marus www.qualifor.sgs.com
2336 Giacobbe, Marinella, Dr. ITALY Economic North Individual Marinella Giacobbe
2337 Sue, Deborah, Ms. FIJI Environmental South Individual Deborah Sue
2338 Mendocino Redwood Company, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Sarah Billig www.mrc.com/
2339 Stout, Hans, Mr. NETHERLANDS Economic North Individual Hans Stout
2341 Finkell, Don, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Don Finkell www.andersonfloors.com
2347 CFB - Cámara Forestal de Bolivia BOLIVIA Economic South Organization Daniel Gutiérrez www.cfb.org.bo
235 Sierra Club UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Caroline Pufalt www.sierraclub.org
2357 Tsanga Ada, Athanase Didier, Mr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Athanase Didier Tsanga Ada
2362 Tysiachniouk, Maria, Dr. RUSSIA Social South Individual Maria Tysiachniouk www.cisr.ru
2366 Fobane, Jean Louis, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Jean Louis Fobane
2368 The Trust to Conserve Northeast Forestlands UNITED STATES Social North Organization Edward Wright http://tcnef.org/
2369 Muteba Kasongo, Alidor Kass, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Social South Individual Alidor Kass Muteba Kasongo
2377 Semeki Ngabinzeke, Jean, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Jean Semeki Ngabinzeke
2385 Kiamfu Muletse, Erasme, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Erasme Kiamfu Muletse
2390 RECOFTC - Regional Community Forestry Training Center for Asia and the Pacific THAILAND Social South Organization David Ganz www.recoftc.org
2397 Kingfisher plc UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Annie Adams www.kingfisher.com
240 Siqueira, Lineu, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Lineu Siqueira Jr.
2402 Kimberly Clark Corporation UNITED STATES Economic North Organization David Chaffin http://www.kimberly-clark.com/
2403 Bayer Environmental Science SAS FRANCE Economic North Organization Mathew Nespeca www.bayercropscience.com
2405 Grant, Catharine, Ms. CANADA Environmental North Individual Catharine Grant
2409 International Woodland Company, the DENMARK Economic North Organization Shauna Matkovich www.iwc.dk
2415 Assurance and Sustainability Training Academy, Pty. Ltd. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Liviu Amariei www.astracademy.com
2416 Juken New Zealand Ltd NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Brendan Smith www.jnl-ms.co.nz
2417 City Forests Ltd NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Peter Oliver www.cityforests.co.nz
2418 Stora Enso Skog AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Johan Bjernulf www.storaenso.com
242 Control Union Certifications B.V. NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Gerben Stegeman www.controlunion.com
2420 Yefimova, Nadezhda, Ms. RUSSIA Economic South Individual Nadezhda Yefimova
2424 Mupada, Edward, Mr. UGANDA Environmental South Individual Edward Mupada
2425 Rivera Enamorado, Carlos, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Carlos Rivera Enamorado
2426 Svenska Cellulosa Aktiebolaget SCA SWEDEN Economic North Organization Hans Djurberg www.sca.com
2434 Galante, Michael Victor, Dr. THAILAND Economic North Individual Michael Victor Galante
2435 Forest Company Ltd. (the) UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Johan Larsson
2437 Pallisco CAMEROON Economic South Organization Marie Cecile Ngoue www.pallisco-cifm.com
244 Skogssällskapets Förvaltning AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Karin Fällman www.skogssallskapet.se
2448 Asociación Forestal Argentina ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Jorge Ernesto Barros www.afoa.org.ar
245 Sociedad Peruana de Derecho Ambiental PERU Environmental South Organization José Luis Capella Vargas www.spda.org.pe
2450 Lagos Bustamante, Isis Valeska, Ms. HONDURAS Social South Individual Isis Valeska Lagos Bustamante
2452 Martins Agropecuária S.A BRAZIL Economic South Organization Rubens Batista Junior
2457 Patterson, Doug, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Douglas Patterson renewablestrategies.com
246 Soil Association UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Helen Browning www.soilassociation.org/forestry
2462 Cascades Canada Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Leon Marineau www.cascades.com
2467 Brotto, Lucio, Mr. ITALY Environmental North Individual Lucio Brotto
2468 Tree Partner Company Panama Inc., the PANAMA Economic South Organization Rudolf Engler www.tree-partner.com
2471 Harris, Sarah, Ms. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Sarah Harris
2474 Industrie Forestière de Ouesso CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Economic South Organization Tom van Loon www.danzergroup.com
2476 Fundación Copade España SPAIN Social North Organization Javier Fernandez Candela
2477 Manoharan, TR, Dr INDIA Environmental South Individual Thankappannair Manoharan
2478 Centre Industriel et Forestier de Mindourou CAMEROON Economic South Organization Paul Lagoute www.pallisco-cifm.com
2479 Rougier Gabon GABON Economic South Organization Eric Chezeaux www.rougier.fr
2490 Wijma Cameroun SA. CAMEROON Economic South Organization Camille Simo Kamdem www.wijmadouala.com
2501 International Paper UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Ross Congo www.internationalpaper.com
2503 Advanced Certification Solutions, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Wolfram R. Pinker www.advancedcertificationsolutions.com
2505 Södra Skogsägarna ekonomisk förening SWEDEN Economic North Organization Tomas Rahm www.sodra.com
2510 Koninklijke Houthandel g. Wijma & Zonen B.V NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Gilbert Burgman www.wijma.com
2517 Camargo Cardoso, Ricardo, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Ricardo Camargo Cardoso
2518 The New Forests Company Uganda Ltd UGANDA Economic South Organization Nicholas Tuhamiza www.newforestscompany.com
252 Sustainable Forest Systems UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Jeffrey Atkin http://www.sfsc.com/
2521 Parries, Marc, Mr. LUXEMBOURG Economic North Individual Marc Parries
2525 Singh, Krishna Kumar, Mr. INDIA Social South Individual Krishna Kumar Singh
2526 Procter and Gamble Paper Products Company UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Lois Forde-Kohler https://us.pg.com/
2527 Tintor, Zoran, Mr. SERBIA Economic South Individual Zoran Tintor
253 Svenska Samernas Riksförbund SWEDEN Social North Organization Jenny Wik Karlsson www.sapmi.se/ssr/index.html
2530 Papp, Luciana Maria, Ms. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Luciana Maria Papp
2534 Finnish Forest Industries FINLAND Economic North Organization Silja Pitkänen-Arte www.forestindustries.fi
2535 Manomet, Inc (Manomet Center for Conservation Sciences) UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Andrew Whitman www.manomet.org
2536 Forestal Aguara Cua SA ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Griselda Guarino
2537 Germishuizen, Steven, Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Environmental South Individual Steven Germishuizen
2549 Sappi Southern Africa Ltd SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization David Everard www.sappi.com
255 Sveriges Ornitologiska Förening SWEDEN Environmental North Organization Dennis Kraft www.sofnet.org/
2550 Latvian Wood Branch Trade Union LATVIA Social South Organization Aivars Sīmansons http://www.lmna.lv/
2553 Ecotrust Forest Management, Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Bettina von Hagen www.ecotrustforests.com
2554 The Forestland Group, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Kaarsten Turner Dalby www.forestlandgroup.com
2555 Building and Wood Workers' International SWITZERLAND Social North Organization Coen van der Veer www.bwint.org
2557 Krishnasamy, Kanitha, Ms MALAYSIA Environmental South Individual Kanitha Krishnasamy
2558 Krüze, Imants, Mr. LATVIA Economic South Individual Imants Krüze info@fsc.lv
256 Swedish Forest and Wood Trade Union, the SWEDEN Social North Organization Per Olof Sjöö https://www.gsfacket.se/
2562 SIG Combibloc GERMANY Economic North Organization Udo Felten www.sig.biz
2563 WWF Indonesia INDONESIA Environmental South Organization Aditya Bayunanda www.wwf.or.id
2564 Murray, Josil Philomena, Ms. MALAYSIA Environmental South Individual Josil Philomena Murray
2569 Hall, Gregory, Mr. AUSTRALIA Environmental North Individual Gregory Hall
2571 Global-woods AG - Uganda UGANDA Economic South Organization Matthias Baldus www.global-woods.com
2572 Arauco Argentina S.A ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Pablo Adolfo Cortez www.altoparana
2574 EACOM Timber Corporation CANADA Economic North Organization Jennifer Tallman www.eacom.ca
2575 López Recinos, Raúl Gilberto, Mr. GUATEMALA Social South Individual Raúl Gilberto López Recinos
2576 Gilges, Kent , Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Kent Gilges
2577 Huang, Ping-Lung, Mr. TAIWAN Economic South Individual Ray Huang http://ray499.blogspot.com/
258 Sylvania Forestry UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Robert Simeone
2582 Green Hammer, Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Stephen Aiguier http://www.greenhammer.com/about/our-team/
2583 AMITA Corporation JAPAN Economic North Organization Takaaki Onishi http://en.amita-hd.co.jp/
2584 DNV GL Business Assurance Sweden AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Anders Nenzén https://www.dnvgl.com/assurance/index.html
2585 Bureau Veritas Certification Holding SAS FRANCE Economic North Organization Eddie Gruber http://www.bureauveritas.com
2586 Certiquality (CQ) ITALY Economic North Organization Rossella Magretti Website: www.certiquality.it
2588 Forest Certification LLC (FC) RUSSIA Economic South Organization Pavel Trushevskiy www.fcert.ru
2590 Ecocert IMOswiss AG SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Xavier Hatchondo www.ecocert-imo.ch
2591 KPMG Forest Certification Services Inc. (KF) CANADA Economic North Organization Orrin Quinn www.kpmg.ca
2592 QMI-SAI Global Assurance Services (QMI) CANADA Economic North Organization Sylvain Frappier http://www.saiglobal.com
2595 Stichting Keuringsbureau Hout NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Mark Diepstraten www.skh.org
2596 Swiss Association for Quality and Management Systems SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Tobias Stäuble www.sqs.ch
2598 TÜV Nord Cert GmbH (TÜV) GERMANY Economic North Organization Carsten Kahlert www.tuev-nord-cert.com
2601 Asia Network for Sustainable Agriculture and Bioresources NEPAL Social South Organization Bhishma P. Subedi www.ansab.org
2607 Reuter, Manja-Christina, Dr GERMANY Economic North Individual Manja-Christina Reuter
2608 Joseph, Larry, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Larry Joseph
2611 Fienberg, Linda, Ms. AUSTRALIA Social North Individual Linda Fienberg
2612 Dogwood Alliance UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Adam Macon www.dogwoodalliance.org
2613 Northwest Forest Worker Center UNITED STATES Social North Organization Cece Headley www.alliancefwh.com
2616 Intarini, Dian Yusvita, Ms. INDONESIA Social South Individual Dian Yusvita Intarini
262 Watershed Research and Training Center, the UNITED STATES Social North Organization Nick Goulette http://thewatershedcenter.com/
2620 OLAM International Ltd SINGAPORE Economic North Organization Darshan Bhanubhai Raiyani http://www.olamonline.com
2622 Växjö Diocese - Church of Sweden SWEDEN Economic North Organization Klas Gustavsson
2623 Katsura, Toru, Dr. JAPAN Economic North Individual Toru Katsura
2626 Strängnäs Diocese - Church of Sweden SWEDEN Economic North Organization Petra Odén www.svenskakyrkan.se/strangnasstift
2627 Uppsala Diocese - Church of Sweden SWEDEN Economic North Organization Ronny Jonsson www.svenskakyrkan.se/uppasalastift
2629 International Paper do Brasil Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Fabiano Rodrigues www.internationalpaper.com.br
2630 Veracel Celulose S.A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Luiz Henrique Tapia www.veracel.com.br
2631 Brasilwood Reflorestamento S.A. BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Valéria Cristina Veiga Lisita http://www.brasilwood.net
2632 CMPC Celulose Riograndense Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Maurem Kayna Lima Alves www.celuloseriograndense.com.br/historía.php
2633 Copener Florestal Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Sabrina de Branco www.bahiaspeccell.com.br
2635 Gyimah, Richard, Dr. GHANA Environmental South Individual Richard Gyimah www.fscghana.com
2636 Celulose Nip Brasileira S.A, - Cenibra BRAZIL Economic South Organization Sandro Morais Santos www.cenibra.com.br
264 Woodland Trust, the UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Andrew Sharkey www.woodland-trust.org.uk
2642 Wildlife Conservation Society UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Stephanie Wang www.wcs.org
2645 Humboldt Redwood Company, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Dennis Thibeault www.hrcllc.com
2647 Associação de Preservação do Meio Ambiente e da Vida BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Mauricio Batista Reis www.apremavi.org.br
2656 Suzano Unidade de Manejo Florestal - Sao Paulo BRAZIL Economic South Organization Cristiano Resende de Oliveira www.suzano.com.br
2657 Suzano Unidade de Manejo Florestal - Limeira (Conpacel) BRAZIL Economic South Organization Alexandre Chueri Neto www.suzano.com.br
2658 Suzano Unidade de Manejo Florestal - Mucuri BRAZIL Economic South Organization Pablo Francisco Gimenez Machado www.suzano.com.br
2659 Suzano Unidade de Negocio Florestal BRAZIL Economic South Organization Maria Luiza de Oliveira Pinto e Paiva www.suzano.com.br
2660 Suzano SPP Nemo BRAZIL Economic South Organization Fabio Almeida de Olveira www.suzano.com.br
2661 Suzano Unidades Industriais BRAZIL Economic South Organization Leonardo Ramos Martins www.suzano.com.br
2662 Suzano Trading CAYMAN ISLANDS Economic North Organization Leonardo Grimaldi www.suzano.com.br
2663 Suzano Europa SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Marcelo Gomes da Silva Pereira www.suzano.com.br
2664 Suzano Pulp and Paper América Ltd. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Mike May www.suzano.com.br
2665 Suzano Asia CHINA Economic South Organization Elaine Jin www.suzano.com.br
2666 Suzano Stenfar S.A. - Argentina ARGENTINA Economic South Organization Ariel Groshaus www.stenfar.com.ar
2667 Pöyry Silviconsult Engenharia Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Altamir Ribas www.silviconsult.com.br
2668 Stora Enso Brazil Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Carem Zanardo Maieira www.storaenso.com
2669 WestRock, Celulose, Papel e Embalagens Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Heuzer Saraiva Guimarães www.rigesa.com.br
2672 Simons, Jessica, Ms, UNITED STATES Social North Individual Jessica Simons http://semircd.org -- http://urbanwood.org
2674 Wolf Lake First Nation CANADA Social North Organization Brenda St-Denis https://www.wolflakefirstnation.com/mission/
2675 Arifiarachman, Tony, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Tony Arifiarachman
2678 Plantar Empreendimentos BRAZIL Economic South Organization Samuel Andrade Neves Costa www.plantar.com.br
2679 Instituto Floresta Tropical BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Iran Paz Pires www.ift.org.br
2680 Hewlett-Packard Company (HP) UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Elena Bliemel www.hp.com
2681 Trifoi, Florea, Mr. ROMANIA Economic South Individual Trifoi Florea
2684 Alfaro López, Luis Gonzalo, Mr. CHILE Economic South Individual Luis Gonzalo Alfaro López
2686 Takac, Marta, Ms. SERBIA Economic South Individual Marta Takac
2688 Velojic, Miljan, Mr. SERBIA Economic South Individual Miljan Velojic
2689 Nsita, Steve Amooti, Mr. UGANDA Environmental South Individual Steve Amooti Nsita
269 Tropica Rural Latinoamericana A.C. MEXICO Social South Organization Hugo Palafox Barcenas http://www.tropicarural.org/
2693 Courtois, Valerie, Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Valerie Courtois
2695 Cachagee, Wade, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Wade Cachagee
2696 Cork Forest Conservation Alliance UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Patrick Spencer www.corkforest.org
2698 The Walt Disney Company UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Kelley Greenman http://corporate.disney.go.com/citizenship2010
2699 Smith, Alan, Dr. GERMANY Social North Individual Alan Smith
270 Unión Nacional de Org. de Foresteria Comunal A.C. (UNOFOC) MEXICO Social South Organization José Juan Martínez Villanueva
2701 Cathro, John, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual John Cathro
2704 Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society CANADA Environmental North Organization Florence Daviet www.cpaws.org
2705 Statens Fastighetsverk, FO mark SWEDEN Economic North Organization Irene Sivertsson www.sfv.se
2706 SGS Qualifor Sweden SWEDEN Economic North Organization Hanna Hansson www.sgs.com
2707 Sydved AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Tomas Höijer www.sydved.se
2708 Skånsk Landskapsvård SWEDEN Economic North Organization Roland Offrell
271 Nature Québec / UQCN CANADA Environmental North Organization Gerard Szaraz www.naturequebec.org
2710 Riksorganisationen Hela Sverige ska leva SWEDEN Social North Organization Stig Hansson http://www.helasverige.se/kansli/hem/
2713 Sappi North America, Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Rebecca Barnard http://www.sappi.com
2715 Trout Mountain Forestry UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Pamela Hines www.troutmountain.com
2716 Lopez Avila, Oscar Oswaldo, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Oscar Oswaldo Lopez Avila
2740 Bound Oak Ltd UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Dale Oliver Jones
2741 Asociación Ecuatoriana de Industriales de la Madera AIMA ECUADOR Economic South Organization Christian Riofrío www.aima.org.ec
2743 SGS Japan Inc. JAPAN Economic North Organization Akie Asai www.jp.sgs.com
2744 Tercero, Alvaro Samayoa, Mr. GUATEMALA Economic South Individual Alvaro Samayoa Tercero
2746 Wood Certification Pvt. Ldt. INDIA Economic South Organization Pramod Gupta
2748 Vargas Rojas, Víctor Manuel, Mr. CHILE Economic South Individual Victor Manuel Vargas Rojas
2749 Yadav, Manmohan, Prof. INDIA Social South Individual Manmohan Yadav manmohan@iifm.ac.in
2751 Carrasco Valdivieso, Alfredo, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Alfredo Carrasco Valdivieso
2752 Busoga Forestry Company Ltd UGANDA Economic South Organization Kizza Simon www.greenresources.no
2754 Sonntag, Ulf-Dieter, Mr. GERMANY Economic North Individual Ulf Dieter Sonntag www.ulfsonntag.de
2756 Velasco Ruano, Christian Roberto, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Cristian Roberto Velasco Ruano cvelasco@ra.org
2758 Núñez Cañizares, Martha, Ms. ECUADOR Social South Individual Martha Cecilia Guadalupe Nuñez Cañizares marnuz4@yahoo.com
2759 WWF South Africa SOUTH AFRICA Environmental South Organization Hlengiwe Ndlovu www.wwf.org.za
2761 Green Resources Limited TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF Economic South Organization Victor Kimey www.greenresource.no
2763 Lee Pinto, Glenda Amarilis, Ms. GUATEMALA Economic South Individual Glenda Amarilis Lee Pinto
2767 Funez Bautista, Darwin Gregorio, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Darwin Gregorio Funez Bautista
2772 Elopak AS NORWAY Economic North Organization Marianne Groven www.elopak.com
2774 Cabrera Paredes, Alvaro Santiago, Mr. ECUADOR Social South Individual Alvaro Santiago Cabrera Paredes acabrera@inbar.int
2777 Plantaciones de Balsa PLANTABAL S.A. ECUADOR Economic South Organization Santiago España http://3acstartpage/
2778 CHEMPAP INC. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Henry Sauvagnat http://www.chempap.com
2780 VERDECANANDE S.A. ECUADOR Economic South Organization Nubia Jaramillo
2785 Resolute Forest Products CANADA Economic North Organization Marc Bedard www.resolutefp.com
2786 Niassa Green Resources, S.A. (formerly Malonda Tree Farms, SA) MOZAMBIQUE Economic South Organization Nelson Mhlanga www.greenresources.no
2787 Stringer, Jeff, Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Jeff Stringer www.ukforestry.org
2788 Fenderson, John, Mr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual John Fenderson
2791 Arauco Florestal Arapoti S. A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Roberto Trevisan www.arauco.com
2792 Arauco Forest Brasil S.A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Valeria de Paula Ribeiro www.arauco.com.br
2794 Associação Baiana das Empresas de Base Florestal BRAZIL Economic South Organization Wilson Andrade abaf.org.br
2798 Schrider, John, Mr. NEW ZEALAND Economic North Individual John Schrider
2799 Lim, Si Siew, Mr. MALAYSIA Social South Individual Si Siew Lim
2800 Ng, Andrew, Mr. MALAYSIA Social South Individual Andrew Ng
2801 New Forests Asia (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. SINGAPORE Economic North Organization Paul Speed www.newforests.com.au
2802 Guanacaste Dry Forest Conservation Fund UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Eric Palola www.gdfcf.org/
2803 Association Technique Internationale des Bois Tropicaux FRANCE Economic North Organization Benoit Jobbe-Duval https://www.atibt.org/en/
2804 Clearwater Paper Corporation UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Traci Greco www.clearwaterpaper.com
2805 Garcia Drigo, Isabel, Mrs. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Isabel Garcia Drigo www.nexussocioambiental.com
2806 Lend Lease EMEA UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization James Douglas www.lendlease.com
2808 HVP Plantations AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization Timothy McBride www.hvp.com.au
2809 Borja, Judith, Ms. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Judith Borja
2810 Cartas, Fernando Jr., Mr. MALAYSIA Economic South Individual Fernando Jr. Cartas
2815 Filomeno Alves-Milho, Serafín Rodano, Mr. NICARAGUA Environmental South Individual Serafín Rodano Filomeno Alves-Milho
2818 MacDougall, Scott, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Scott MacDougall
2820 Ocampo Zamora, Juan Carlos, Mr. NICARAGUA Social South Individual Juan Carlos Ocampo Zamora
2823 CELPA- Associação da Indústria Papeleira PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Francisco De Almeida Goes www.celpa.pt
2824 AIDER PERU Social South Organization Yolanda Ramírez Villacorta www.aider.com.pe
2827 CLUSTER LEGNO, ARREDO E SISTEMA CASA FVG SRL CONSORTILE ITALY Economic North Organization Roberta G. Antonioli http://www.asdicluster.com/
2830 New Forests AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization Marykate Bullen
2831 Moore, Keith, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Keith Moore
2832 Kebaowek First Nation CANADA Social North Organization Lance Haymond
2833 Confederation of Forest Industries UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Stuart Goodall www.confor.org.uk
2834 Mercer International Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Carl-Philipp Petri www.mercerint.com
2835 Masiero, Mauro, Mr. ITALY Economic North Individual Mauro Masiero
2837 Chapela, Francisco, Mr. MEXICO Social South Individual Francisco Chapela
2838 Forest Products Certification Group, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Brie Patterson http://www.forestproductsgroup.org/
284 Bos+ BELGIUM Environmental North Organization Dries Van der Heyden https://www.bosplus.be/
2840 Williams-Sonoma, Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization David Williams http://www.williams-sonoma.com
2841 C. F. Martin & Co., Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Michael Dickinson http://www.martinguitar.com/
2842 Foundation Protect Sápmi SWEDEN Social North Organization Anders Blom
2844 HQ Plantations Pty Ltd. AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization David West www.hqplantations.com.au
2845 Birame, Diouf, Mr. SENEGAL Environmental South Individual Diouf Birame
2846 Faye, Joseph, Mr. SENEGAL Environmental South Individual Joseph Faye
2847 Yay Vaz, Justine, Ms. MALAYSIA Social South Individual Justine Yay Vaz
2848 Aznar Molina, Luis Armando, Mr. MEXICO Social South Individual Luis Armando Aznar Molina
2849 Ewald, Neal, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Neal Ewald
285 Lang, Barbara, Ms. GERMANY Social North Individual Barbara Lang
2851 LN Guerra Indústria e Comércio de Madeira Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Leandro Mártires Guerra www.lnguerra.com.br
2852 Lapointe, Ugo, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Ugo Lapointe
2853 Shasta Forests Timberlands, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Bob Rynearson http://shastaforests.com/
2854 Bhattacharya, Ajoy, Dr. INDIA Environmental South Individual Ajoy Bhattacharya
2856 Red River Forests LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Scott Carnegie
2857 Green Diamond Resource Company UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Gary Rynerson www.greendiamond.com
2858 RoyOMartin Lumber Company, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Mickey Rachal www.royomartin.com
2859 Timber Trade Federation UK UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Dave Hopkins www.ttf.co.uk
2860 Sridharr, P.N. Mr. INDIA Economic South Individual Perungavur Narasimhan Sridharr
2861 HORNBACH Baumarkt AG GERMANY Economic North Organization Andreas Back www.hornbach.com
2862 Kruger Products, LP CANADA Economic North Organization Steven Sage www.krugerproducts.ca
2863 Domtar Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Paige Goff www.domtar.com
2864 American Green Consulting Group, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Christopher Gibbons www.americangreenconsulting.com
2865 Casa da Floresta Ambiental SS BRAZIL Economic South Organization Elson Fernandes de Lima www.casadafloresta.com.br
2866 Liopa, Māris, Mr. LATVIA Economic South Individual Māris Liopa
2868 Chaturvedi, Rohini, Dr. INDIA Environmental South Individual Rohini Chaturvedi
2869 Born Free Foundation UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Ian Redmond www.bornfree.org.uk
2870 Daniluk Mosquera, Gustavo Andrés, Dr. URUGUAY Environmental South Individual Gustavo Andrés Daniluk Mosquera
2871 Joshi, Amarjit S,Mr. INDIA Economic South Individual Amarjit S Joshi
2872 Bekin, Mike, Mr UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Individual Mike Bekin
2873 Benicio Rizek, Maytê, Ms. BRAZIL Social South Individual Maytê Benicio Rizek
2874 SFM Forest Products AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization Daniel Ryan www.sfmes.com.au
2875 Cross Trade GmbH GERMANY Economic North Organization Klaus Schmidt www.cross-trade.eu
2876 PF Olsen (Aus) Pty Ltd AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization David Bennett www.pfolsen.com/au
2877 Cárdenas Monroy, Carla Ximena, Ms. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Carla Ximena Cárdenas Monroy
2878 Torres Graça, Carolina, Ms. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Carolina Torres Graça
2879 Netherlands Centre for Indigenous Peoples NETHERLANDS Social North Organization Leendert van der Vlist www.indigenouspeoples.nl
288 Wildlands League CANADA Environmental North Organization Dave Pearce www.wildlandsleague.org
2880 Boise White Paper, L.L.C UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Ebba Hansen www.boiseinc.com
2881 Enviva LP UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Don Grant www.envivabiomass.com
2882 WestRock Company UNITED STATES Economic North Organization George D'Urso www.mwv.com
2883 Valintine, Stuart, Mr. ZIMBABWE Economic South Individual Stuart Valintine
2884 Riestenpatt, Dirk, Mr. GERMANY Economic North Individual Dirk Riestenpatt
2885 Soil Association Certification Ltd UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Kevin Jones www.soilassociation.org/woodmark
2886 Empresas CMPC S.A. CHILE Economic South Organization Augusto Robert Schwerter http://www.empresascmpc.cl
2887 Estonian House of Taara and Native Religions ESTONIA Social North Organization Anna-Liisa Lutsar www.maavald.ee/eng/
2888 ETIFOR ITALY Economic North Organization Alessandro Leonardi www.etifor.com
2890 Great Lakes Timber Professionals Association UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Henry Schienebeck timberpa.com
2891 TTG Brasil Investimentos Florestais Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Fernando Neto
2892 Bosques Cautín S.A.. CHILE Economic South Organization José Antonio Galilea Vidaurre www.bosquescautin.cl
2893 ALTRI FLORESTAL S.A. PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Pedro Miguel Serafim www.altri.pt
2894 Coordinadora de las Organizaciones Indígenas de la Cuenca Amazónica ECUADOR Social South Organization José Gregorio Díaz Mirabal www.coica.org.ec
2895 Indonesian Forestry and Allied Workers' Union INDONESIA Social South Organization Khoirul Anam www.kahutindo.org
2896 The Navigator Company, S.A. PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Paula Guimarães http://www.thenavigatorcompany.com/
2898 Palafox Barcenas, Claudia, Ms. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Claudia Palafox Barcenas
2899 Sarawak Dayak Iban Association HQ (SADIA HQ) MALAYSIA Social South Organization Nicholas Mujah Ason
2901 Vindel Cruz, Carlos, Mr. HONDURAS Social South Individual Carlos Vindel Cruz
2903 Bocage, Ines, Ms. URUGUAY Economic South Individual Ines Bocage
2904 Instituto de Conservação e Desenvolvimento Sustentável do Amazonas BRAZIL Environmental South Organization André Luiz Menezes Vianna www.idesam.org.br
2905 Vacca Ballesteros, Dennis Milena, Prof. COLOMBIA Economic South Individual Dennis Milena Vacca Ballesteros
2906 Vásconez Davidsson, Sigrid, Ms. ECUADOR Social South Individual Sigrid Vásconez Davidsson
2908 Forestal Arauco S.A. CHILE Economic South Organization Juan Anzieta www.arauco.cl
2909 Forestal Mininco S.A. CHILE Economic South Organization Francisco Javier Rodriguez Aspillaga http://www.forestalmininco.cl/
2911 Njumboket, Inoussa, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Inoussa Njumboket
2912 WWF Danube-Carpathian Programe Bulgaria BULGARIA Environmental South Organization Neli Doncheva www.wwf.bg
2914 Guzmán Gutiérrez, Rudy Alberto, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Rudy Alberto Guzmán Gutiérrez
2915 Inspecta Sertifiointi Oy (INS) FINLAND Economic North Organization Timo Soininen www.inspecta.fi
2916 Union of the Mediterranean Forest PORTUGAL Social North Organization António Gonçalves Ferreira www.unac.pt
2917 Mancilla Terrazas, Richard Fernando, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Richard Mancilla
2918 Melgarejo, Orlando, Mr. BOLIVIA Social South Individual Orlando Melgarejo
2919 Paiva Fernández, Carmen Soraya, Mrs. BOLIVIA Social South Individual Carmen Soraya Paiva Fernández
292 World Wide Fund for Nature Australia AUSTRALIA Environmental North Organization Tim Cronin www.wwf.org.au
2920 Muriel Russo, María Elena, Ms. BOLIVIA Social South Individual María Elena Muriel Russo
2921 Asociación Forestal Indígena Nacional BOLIVIA Social South Organization Juan Lira
2923 CMPC celulosa CHILE Economic South Organization Ignacio Melero Pinto www.cmpccelulosa.cl
2924 Lozano Ruiz, Edgar Eloy N, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Edgar Eloy Nicolás Lozano Ruíz
2926 Certification Association Russian Register RUSSIA Economic South Organization Anton Doroshin www.rusregister.ru
2927 Lebedev, Anatoly, Mr. RUSSIA Social South Individual Anatoly Lebedev
2928 Muenter, Rainer, Mr CANADA Economic North Individual Rainer Muenter
2931 The Gold Standard Foundation SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Owen Hewlett http://www.goldstandard.org
2932 Sánchez Ortiz, Felipe Luiz, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Felipe Luiz Sánchez Ortiz
2935 Eufores S.A. (Montes del Plata) URUGUAY Economic South Organization Ralph Schmidt-Liermann www.montesdelplata.com.uy
2936 Planet Ark Environmental Foundation AUSTRALIA Environmental North Organization David Rowlinson www.planetark.org
2937 Trujillo Yoshisato, María, Mrs. PERU Environmental South Individual María Trujillo Yoshisato
294 World Wide Fund for Nature Belgium BELGIUM Environmental North Organization Béatrice Wedeux www.wwf.be
2940 Smulders Ramírez, Anita María, Ms. CHILE Economic South Individual Anita Maria Smulders Ramírez
2941 Boursier, Alexandre, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Alexandre Boursier
2942 Mpingo Conservation & Development Initiative TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF Social South Organization Jasper Makala www.mpingoconservation.org
2943 Rebolledo Montanares, Omar, Mr. CHILE Social South Individual Omar Rebolledo Montanares
2946 Instituto Cenibra BRAZIL Economic South Organization Julio Cesar Torres Ribeiro www.cenibra.com.br
2947 Associação Cachoeira Campestre Clube BRAZIL Economic South Organization Luiz Sergio Pereira Curti www.cenibra.com.br
2949 Forestal El Arriero SRL URUGUAY Economic South Organization Daniel Ramírez
295 World Wide Fund for Nature Brazil BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Mauricio Voivodic www.wwf.org.br
2951 Forestal Oro Verde S.R.L. URUGUAY Economic South Organization Juan Elhordoy
2952 IBA - Indústria Brasileira de Árvores BRAZIL Economic South Organization Camilla Bragotto Marangon www.bracelpa.org.br
2954 WWF Russia RUSSIA Environmental South Organization Alexander Voropaev www.wwf.ru
2955 2Tree Consultoria e Meio Ambiente Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Victoria da Luz Rizo www.2treeconsultoria.com.br
2956 Metsäliitto Cooperative FINLAND Economic North Organization Vesa Junnikkala www.metsagroup.com
2957 Sguario Florestal Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Luiz José Sguario Neto www.sguariomadeiras.com.br
2958 Cadman, Sean, Mr. AUSTRALIA Environmental North Individual Sean Cadman
2959 UAB NEPCon LT LITHUANIA Economic North Organization Justinas Janulaitis
296 World Wide Fund for Nature Denmark DENMARK Environmental North Organization Sofie Tind Nielsen www.wwf.dk
2960 Chevignon,Clément, Mr. FRANCE Environmental North Individual Clément Chevignon
2962 The Borneo Initiative INDONESIA Environmental South Organization Iwan Kurniawan www.theborneoinitiative.org
2963 Green Mountain Club UNITED STATES Social North Organization Michael DeBonis www.greenmountainclub.org
2964 Verra UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Julianne Baroody http://www.v-c-s.org/
2966 Bramble, Barbara, Ms. UNITED STATES Environmental North Individual Barbara Bramble
2967 de Souza Bonfim, Mayra, Ms. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Mayra de Souza Bonfim
2968 Innecco Garcia, Luiz Felipe, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Luiz Felipe Innecco Garcia
2969 HSBC Holdings plc UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Regina Kahl www.hsbc.com
297 World Wide Fund for Nature Finland FINLAND Environmental North Organization Jari Luukkonen www.wwf.fi
2970 Giovanni Rettl, Cosimo, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Cosimo Giovanni Rettl
2971 Lwarcel Celulose Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Ariel Evandro Fossa www.lwarcel.com.br
2972 Georgia-Pacific LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization John Mulcahy http://www.gp.com/
2973 Gurgel Neves, Marina, Ms. BRAZIL Social South Individual Marina Gurgel Neves
2975 Zoological Society of London UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Charlie Hammans www.zsl.org/conservation
2976 Moringa Partnership FRANCE Economic North Organization Herve Bourguignon www.moringapartnership.com
2977 North Coast Environment Council AUSTRALIA Environmental North Organization Susie Russell http://ncec.wordpress.com/
2978 Joint Stock Company Mondi Syktyvkar RUSSIA Economic South Organization Alexey Zaitsev http://www.mondigroup.com/ru
2979 Inst. de Cons. Amb. The Nature Conservancy Brasil BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Giovana Baggio de Bruns www.tnc.org.br
298 World Wide Fund for Nature Germany GERMANY Environmental North Organization Daniel Müsgens www.wwf.de
2980 Fosgitt, Jonathon Cyril, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Jonathon Cyril Fosgitt
2981 Sindicato dos Trabalhadores nas Indústrias da Construção e do Mobiliário do Prata BRAZIL Social South Organization João Francisco F. Andrade www.sinticomp.org.br
2982 RMS do Brasil Administração de Florestas Ltda. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Jose Mario Ferreira http://www.resourcemgt.com/
2983 Instituto Itapoty BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Murilo Gambato de Mello www.itapoty.org.br
2984 Bayer SA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Luis Alberto Brena Hurtado www.bayer.com.br
2985 Andersen Corporation UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Jon Smieja www.andersencorp.com
2986 Arcelormittal Bioflorestas Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Roosevelt de Paula Almado www.arcelormittal.com.br/florestas
2987 Huang, Wenbin, Mr. CHINA Environmental South Individual Wenbin Huang
2988 Centro PINUS PORTUGAL Economic North Organization João Gonçalves www.centropinus.org
2989 Sguario Indústria de Madeiras Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Maria Paula Sguario Mattos www.sguariomadeiras.com
299 World Wide Fund for Nature International SWITZERLAND Environmental North Organization Norbert Sonne www.panda.org
2990 Landesforsten Rheinland-Pfalz GERMANY Economic North Organization Fritz Speer
2991 JSC "Latvijas valsts meži" (Latvia's State Forest) LATVIA Economic South Organization Roberts Stripnieks www.lvm.lv
2992 UPM-Kymmene Corporation FINLAND Economic North Organization Inka Musta www.upm.com
2993 Smurfit Kappa Group plc IRELAND Economic North Organization Henry Krüger www.smurfitkappa.com
2994 Interholco AG SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Ulrich Grauert www.interholco.com
2995 Carazo Ortíz, Felipe, Mr. COSTA RICA Environmental South Individual Felipe Carazo Ortíz
2997 Sequana FRANCE Economic North Organization Olivier Guichardon www.sequana.com
300 World Wide Fund for Nature Japan JAPAN Environmental North Organization Chiaki Furusawa www.wwf.or.jp
3000 Cortés Salas, José J. Hernán, Mr. CHILE Economic South Individual José J. Hernán Cortés Salas
3001 Tarumadevyanto, Happy , Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Happy Tarumadevyanto www.climategovernance.net
3002 Martinez Salgado, Valbert Bayron, Mr. NICARAGUA Economic South Individual Valbert Bayron Martinez Salgado
3004 BM TRADA Certification Ltd UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Cathryn Cooper www.bmtrada.com
3006 Assoc. Civil Muriqui de Des. Sustentável BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Mauricio Talebi www.promuriqui.org.br
3007 Sarzosa Martínez, Diego Raúl, Mr. ECUADOR Economic South Individual Diego Raúl Sarzosa Martínez
3008 Quercus - ANCN PORTUGAL Environmental North Organization Domingos Patachos www.quercus.pt
3009 Eldorado Brasil Celulose S.A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Elcio Trajano Junior www.eldoradobrasil.com.br
301 World Wide Fund for Nature Malaysia MALAYSIA Environmental South Organization Adrian Cheng Yong Choo www.org.my
3010 WaldAargau SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Theo Kern www.waldaargau.ch
3013 Zimmermann, Ilaine, Ms. BRAZIL Social South Individual Ilaine Zimmermann
3014 Vásquez Arcos, José Miguel, Mr. ECUADOR Economic South Individual José Miguel Vásquez Arcos
3015 Griesshammer, Nina, Mrs. GERMANY Environmental North Individual Nina Griesshammer
3016 Plotkin, Rachel, Ms. CANADA Environmental North Individual Rachel Plotkin
3017 Kulkarni, Harshkumar, Dr. INDIA Economic South Individual Harshkumar Kulkarni
3018 CECOSDA - Center for C4D & Sustainable Development CAMEROON Environmental South Organization Njanzou Ramatou www.cecosda.org
3019 Mendes, Carlos José, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Carlos José Mendes
302 World Wide Fund for Nature Netherlands NETHERLANDS Environmental North Organization Gijs Breukink www.wnf.nl
3020 Nel, Johannes C., Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Individual Johannes C. Nel
3021 TARIM ORMAN-IS TURKEY Social South Organization Şükrü Durmuş www.tarimorman-is.org
3022 UNIFOR CANADA Social North Organization Renaud Gagne www.unifor.org
3023 Monsalve Moreno Cia. Ltda. ECUADOR Economic South Organization Rómulo Monsalve Moreno www.imprentamonsalve.com
3024 Fair Rubber e.V. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Organization Martin Kunz www.fairrubber.org
3025 Ontario Nature CANADA Environmental North Organization Julee Boan www.ontarionature.org
3026 FEDERACIÓN NATIVA DEL RIO MADRE DE DIOS Y AFLUENTE PERU Social South Organization Julio Cusurichi Palacios http://www.fenamad.org.pe/
3027 Sabah Timber Industry Employees' Union MALAYSIA Social South Organization Engrit Liaw
3029 Rodriguez Zunino, Alfredo, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Alfredo Rodriguez Zunino
303 World Wide Fund for Nature Norway NORWAY Environmental North Organization Sverre Lundemo www.wwf.no
3030 Clough Construction UNITED STATES Economic North Organization James Scott Clough http://www.eyemagine.com/index.html
3033 Sharp, Chrissy, Ms. AUSTRALIA Environmental North Individual Chrissy Sharp
3034 Fédération de l'industrie manufacturière (CSN) CANADA Social North Organization Louis Bégin www.fim.csn.qc.ca
3035 Moorookyle Consulting AUSTRALIA Economic North Organization Malory Weston
3036 Sindicato dos Trabalhadores nas Industrias da Construção e do Mobiliário de Governador Valadares BRAZIL Social South Organization Mizael Soares da Silva www.sinticomgv.com.br
3037 State of Minnesota- Department of Natural Resources UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Tim Beyer http://dnr.state.mn.us/index.html
3038 Boutchakjian, Ara, Mr. QATAR Economic North Individual Ara Boutchakjian
3039 Polanc, Janez, Mr. SLOVENIA Economic North Individual Janez Polanc
304 World Wide Fund for Nature Sweden SWEDEN Environmental North Organization Per Larsson www.wwf.se.
3040 Marić, Bruno, Mr. BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Social South Individual Bruno Marić
3041 Smith, Margaret (Peggy), Dr. CANADA Social North Individual Margaret (Peggy) Smith
3042 Vidal da Silva, Edson José, Mr. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Edson José Vidal da Silva
3043 Tornator Oyj FINLAND Economic North Organization Maarit Sallinen www.tornator.fi
3045 Martínez, Zandra, Mrs. GERMANY Social South Individual Zandra Martinez
3046 Reforestamos México, A.C MEXICO Social South Organization Emilio Cruz Sánchez www.reforestamosmexico.org
3047 International Council of Forests and Paper Associations BRAZIL Economic North Organization Nathália Granato Loures
3048 Associated Labor Unions-TUCP PHILIPPINES Social South Organization Arturo R. Barrit www.alu.org.ph
3049 Indian National Building, Construction, Forest and Wood Workers Federation INDIA Social South Organization Rama Chandra Khuntia
305 World Wide Fund for Nature Switzerland SWITZERLAND Environmental North Organization Simone Stammbach www.wwf.ch
3050 Holmen Skog AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Sara Rindeskog www.holmen.com
3051 THAMIZHAGA KATTIDA THOZHILALARGAL MATHIYA SANGAM INDIA Social South Organization Ponkumar Ponnuswamy
3053 De Dea Peña, Giorgio, Mr. PERU Environmental South Individual Giorgio De Dea Peña
3055 Asociación Contratistas Forestales A.G. CHILE Economic South Organization René Muñoz klock
3056 NGL Desarrolladora Arquitectónica S.A. de C.V MEXICO Economic South Organization Joaquin Isaac García Nagaya
3057 RBG Conhecimento SS-Me BRAZIL Economic South Organization Mariangela Gerum www.rbgconhecimento.com.br
3059 Gatta, Yaswanth, Mr. INDIA Economic South Individual Yaswanth Gatta
306 WWF World Wide Fund for Nature UK UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Will Ashley Cantello www.wwf.org.uk
3061 Emerald Brand UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Jaclyn McDuffey www.emeraldbrand.com
3062 MixedWood LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Daniel Simonds www.mxwood.com
3063 Liedeker, Heiko, Mr. GERMANY Environmental North Individual Heiko Liedeker
3064 Zhao, Joe R, Dr. CANADA Environmental North Individual Joe Ru He Zhao
3065 Federico Mantovani, Marco, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Marco Federico Mantovani
3066 CMO LOGISTICS (Pty) Ltd. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Michal Brink www.cmo.co.za
3067 WaldSchweiz SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Jacqueline Bütikofer www.waldschweiz.ch
3068 Singapore Environment Council SINGAPORE Environmental North Organization Vicent Teo www.sec.org.sg
3069 First Union NEW ZEALAND Social North Organization Louisa Jones www.firstunion.org.nz
307 World Wildlife Fund Canada CANADA Environmental North Organization James Snider http://www.wwf.ca/
3070 Matorela Zarate, Miriam Jessica, Ms. PERU Social South Individual Miriam Jessica Matorela Zarate
3071 Bélanger, Etienne, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Etienne Bélanger
3072 Agrocortex Madeiras do Acre, Agroflorestal, Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Ana Beatriz Tukada de Melo www.agrocortex.com
3073 State of Michigan, Department of Natural Resources UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Keith Kintigh www.michigan.gov/dnr
3074 Viazzi Castro, Maria Lorena, Mrs. URUGUAY Economic South Individual Maria Lorena Viazzi Castro
3075 Gonzales Asencios, Alonso Martín, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Alonso Martín Gonzales Asencios
3077 Ahlstrom-Munksjö AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Heli Nykänen www.ahlstrom-munksjo.com
3079 Neto, Aldo de Cresci, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Aldo de Cresci Neto www.gcnlaw.com.br
308 World Wildlife Fund USA UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Linda Walker www.worldwildlife.org
3080 Swift, Natalie A., Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Natalie A. Swift
3082 Council of the Haida Nation CANADA Social North Organization Colin Richardson www.haidanation.ca
3083 Latvian Forest Certification Council LATVIA Economic South Organization Pauls Rēvelis www.lmsp.lv
3084 Amougou Ndi, Yves Achille, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Yves Achille Amougou Ndi
3085 Forestal Probosque Limitada CHILE Economic South Organization Isabel Oñate www.probosque.cl
3086 Forestal Diguillin S.A CHILE Economic South Organization Luis Bastidas Silva www.diguillin.cl
3087 Ørsted Bioenergy & Thermal Power A/S DENMARK Economic North Organization Peter Kofod Kristensen www.dongenergy.dk
3088 Mballa Bimi, Jean Ernest, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Jean Ernest Mballa Bimi
309 WWF Adena SPAIN Environmental North Organization Elena Domínguez Salinas www.wwf.es
3090 Colán, Violeta,Mrs. PERU Economic South Individual Violeta Colán
3091 Remy, Ravi, Mr. INDIA Social South Individual Ravi Remy
3092 Fundação Amazonas Sustentável BRAZIL Social South Organization Marilson Silva fas-amazonas.org
3094 Baldiviezo Calles, Juan Pablo, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Juan Pablo Baldiviezo Calles
3095 Meza Valladares, Rafael Alexi, Mr. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Rafael Alexi Meza Valladares
3096 Colegio de Ingenieros Agrónomos de Costa Rica COSTA RICA Environmental South Organization Luis Gonzalez www.ingeniagronomos.or.cr
3097 Gershenzon, Olga, Mrs. RUSSIA Environmental South Individual Olga Gershenzon
3098 Associação Soenama do Povo Indígena Paíter Suruí BRAZIL Social South Organization Isaque Mopilô Tavá Suruí
3099 Romero Pastor, Marco Aurelio, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Marco Aurelio Romero Pastor
3100 DuraCert NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Bert de Jong http://www.duracert.com/
3101 Amaya Márquez, Juan Evangelista, Mr. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Juan Evangelista Amaya Márquez
3102 Odio Echeverria, Federico, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Federico Odio Echeverria
3105 SOFIDEL S.p.A. ITALY Economic North Organization Riccardo Balducci. www.sofidel.com
3106 Mbenda,Grâce Nicole, Ms. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Grâce Nicole Mbenda
3108 Arroyo Argoti, Nelly Elena, Ms. ECUADOR Social South Individual Nelly Elena Arroyo Argoti
3109 Villarreal Sánchez, Adalberto German, Mr. ECUADOR Social South Individual Adalberto German Villarreal Sánchez
3110 Renova Floresta ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Helena Pereira
3111 PT Remark Asia INDONESIA Economic South Organization Dwi Rahmad Muhtaman www.re-markasia.com
3113 LA FUNDACIÓN -Gestión Social y Ambiental COLOMBIA Environmental South Organization Carolina Rocha Cifuentes www.lafundacion.co
3114 Ortiz Mairena, Noé Ismael, Mr. NICARAGUA Environmental South Individual Noé Ismael Ortiz Mairena
3115 Cornejo, Ivania Andrea , Ms. NICARAGUA Environmental South Individual Ivania Andrea Cornejo
3116 Cabrera Gaillard, Claudio Rafael, Mr. GUATEMALA Environmental South Individual Claudio Rafael Cabrera Gaillard
3117 del Monte Martínez, Manuel, Mr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Manuel del Monte Martínez
3119 Heredia Hernández, Vivian, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Vivian Heredia Hernández
3121 Jimoh, Saka Oladunni, Dr. NIGERIA Environmental South Individual Saka Oladunni Jimoh
3122 Otero Correa, Natalia, Ms. ARGENTINA Social South Individual Natalia Otero Correa
3123 Odisha Forest and Minor Forest Products Worker Union INDIA Social South Organization Kishore Jena
3125 Ngoma, Jean Albert, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Jean Albert Ngoma
3126 Dzatini Ecko, Armand Brice, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Armand Brice Dzatini Ecko
3127 Garcete, Dario Andrés, Mr. ARGENTINA Social South Individual Darío Andrés Garcete
3128 Olajuyigbe, Samuel, Dr. NIGERIA Environmental South Individual Samuel Olajuyigbe
3129 Mvoukani, Gady Inès Starov Cabare, Ms. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Social South Individual Gady Inès Starov Cabare Mvoukani
3130 Ossebi, Alain Bienvenu, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Alain Bienvenu Ossebi
3132 Luque Baca, Mirna Liceth, Mrs. HONDURAS Social South Individual Mirna Liceth Luque Baca
3133 Hidalgo Garcia, Rosa, Ms. PERU Economic South Individual Rosa Hidalgo Garcia
3134 Huljus, Carsten, Mr. GERMANY Economic North Individual Carsten Huljus
3136 Barros, Lilian Laurin, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Social South Individual Lilian Laurin Barros
3137 Azeez, Ismail Olabisi, Dr. NIGERIA Social South Individual Ismail Olabisi Azeez
3138 Sánchez Tapia, Angel Agusto, Mr. ECUADOR Economic South Individual Angel Agusto Sánchez Tapia
3139 VELUX A/S DENMARK Economic North Organization Emil Kocsis Aali www.velux.com
3140 Clarke, Jeanette, Ms. SOUTH AFRICA Social South Individual Jeanette Clarke
3141 Chyla. Malgorzata, Ms. LUXEMBOURG Economic North Individual Malgorzata Chyla
3142 Ferrucci, Michael, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Michael Ferrucci http://www.iforest.com/consultants.htm
3143 SUNTIMAVEN VENEZUELA Social South Organization Alexander Briceño
3145 Tom Coleman, Julie Ann, Ms. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Julie Ann Tom Coleman
3146 Corporación Chilena de la Madera A.G CHILE Economic South Organization Juan Jose Ugarte Gurruchaga www.corma.cl
3147 Barthel, Mark, Mr. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Mark Barthel
3148 INTERNATIONAL PAPER FRANCE SA FRANCE Economic North Organization Emmanuel Ripout www.internationalpaper.com/fr
3149 Pozo Peña, Edison Hernando, Mr. ECUADOR Social South Individual Edison Hernando Pozo Peña
3150 Construction and Allied Worker Union of Nepal NEPAL Social South Organization Pradip Acharya
3151 Segura Ramos, Daniel Alexander, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Daniel Alexander Segura Ramos
3153 da Silva Machado, Patrícia, Ms. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Patrícia da Silva Machado
3154 OJSC Ilim Group RUSSIA Economic South Organization Ilya Verveyko http://www.ilimgroup.ru/
3155 Palouma Ndiebe, Anicet, Mr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Anicet Palouma Ndiebe
3156 Tchoumba, Georges Belmond, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Georges Belmond Tchoumba
3157 UTB.TP.BSP GABON Social South Organization Léon Mebiame Evoung
3158 Revueltas Silva, Orfy Rocio, Ms. COLOMBIA Economic South Individual Orfy Rocio Revueltas Silva
3159 Marval Muñoz, Ernesto Rafael, Mr. PANAMA Social South Individual Ernesto Rafael Marval Muñoz
3161 Autonomous Trade Union of Croatia – Trade Union of Wood and paper Industry CROATIA Social North Organization Zeljko Govedic
3162 Croatian Forestry Union CROATIA Social North Organization Zeljko Kalauz www.hrsindsum.hr
3163 Mboumba, Jean Roger, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Jean Roger Mboumba
3164 Chandra Swain, Subash, Mr. INDIA Environmental South Individual Subash Chandra Swain
3165 Nature United CANADA Environmental North Organization Ronnie Drever https://www.natureunited.ca
3166 Silver Taiga Foundation RUSSIA Environmental South Organization Yury Pautov www.silvertaiga.ru
3167 Enriquez Albizures de Pereira, Carolt, Mrs. GUATEMALA Social South Individual Carolt Enriquez Albizures de Pereira
3168 Global Lyme Alliance UNITED STATES Social North Organization Sara Tyghter www.GLA.org
3169 Domínguez Hernández, Pablo Ignacio, Mr. GUATEMALA Economic South Individual Pablo Ignacio Domínguez Hernández
3170 Nsoh Ndam, Elvis, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Elvis Nsoh Ndam
3171 Union Syndicale des travailleurs du bois GABON Social South Organization Etienne Lambert
3172 Yang, Xiangjun, Ms. CHINA Social South Individual Xiangjun Yang
3173 Baltazar Mendoza, Gloria Barbara, Ms. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Gloria Barbara Baltazar Mendoza
3174 Somarriba, Salka, Mrs. NICARAGUA Social South Individual Salka Somarriba
3175 Rodriguez Palma, Mario Rafael, Mr. GUATEMALA Economic South Individual Mario Rafael Rodriguez Palma
3176 Tuekam Kouam, Hermine, Mrs. CAMEROON Social South Individual Hermine Tuekam Kouam
3178 Prudott Lanza, Xochilt Aracely, Mrs. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Xochilt Aracely Prudott Lanza
3180 Mokake, Seraphine Ebenye, Ms. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Seraphine Ebenye Mokake
3181 Van den Berg Hardhout B.V. NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Lisanne de Wit www.vandenberghardhout.nl
3182 Bezuidenhout, Stephan, Mr. NAMIBIA Environmental South Individual Stephan Bezuidenhout
3183 Cyril Mack, Rory, Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Social South Individual Rory Cyril Mack
3184 Flood, David, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual David Flood
3185 Ndjiki Biacap, Genevieve, Mrs. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Genevieve Ndjiki Biacap
3186 Mejia Menendez, José Leonardo, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual José Leonardo Mejia Menendez
3187 The Neelamalai Plantation Workers Union INDIA Social South Organization V.K. Nallamuthu
3189 Castro Aponte, Aurea Erica, Ms. PERU Social South Individual Aurea Erica Castro Aponte
319 Hissashi Takizawa, Fausto, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Fausto Hissashi Takizawa
3190 Donovan, Richard, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Richard Donovan
3191 Cordón Cabrera, Pablo Raúl , Mr. GUATEMALA Environmental South Individual Pablo Raúl Cordón Cabrera
3192 Mejia Zalavarria, Jorge Armando, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Jorge Armando Mejia Zalavarria
3193 Sindicato dos Trabalhadores nas Industrias da Extração de Madeiras e Lenha De Santa Bárbara BRAZIL Social South Organization Antonio Francisco Marques
3194 Buttgenbach Verde, Hans Roger, Mr. PERU Environmental South Individual Hans Roger Buttgenbach Verde
3195 Maderera Río Acre S.A.C PERU Economic South Organization Jose Luis Canchaya Toledo http://maderacre.com/
3197 Mil Madeiras Preciosas BRAZIL Economic South Organization Marcos Antônio Silva de Souza preciouswoods.com.br
3198 Lenzing AG AUSTRIA Economic North Organization Andrea Promberger www.lenzing.com
3199 Central Union of Painters, Plumber, Electro & Construction Workers-Nepal NEPAL Social South Organization Manohari Siwakoti www.cuppec.org
3200 Ohta, Takehiko , Dr. JAPAN Environmental North Individual Takehiko Ohta
3202 Sindicato Trabajadores Faber Castell Peru PERU Social South Organization Celso Arce Blanco
3203 Empresa Comunitaria de Servicios del Bosque, S.A. GUATEMALA Economic South Organization Without Designated Representative
3204 BVRio Bolsa de Valores Ambientais Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Mauricio de Moura Costa bvrio.com
3205 Fundación Forestal Bosques para Siempre ECUADOR Economic South Organization Ángel Jácome Mena
3206 Arana Olivos, Edgar Alexs, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Edgar Alexs Arana Olivos
3207 ECAM PLACAGES SA CAMEROON Economic South Organization Pamela Tabi
3208 GWW Houtimport BV NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Arjan de Jong www.gwwhoutimport.nl
321 Centro dos Trabalhadores da Amazonia BRAZIL Social South Organization Marcos Jorge Dias
3213 Lachapelle, Yves, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Yves Lachapelle
3214 Bhattacharya, Prodyut, Prof. INDIA Environmental South Individual Prodyut Bhattacharya
3215 PERU GREEN BUILDING COUNCIL PERU Environmental South Organization Francesca Mayer Martinelli WWW.PERUGBC.ORG.PE
3216 Form International BV NETHERLANDS Economic North Organization Tieme Wanders www.forminternational.nl
3217 Bhubaneswar Building & Construction Worker's Union INDIA Social South Organization Madan Mohan Dhal
3218 Nikhil Utkal Gramin Chasi Mulia Sangha INDIA Social South Organization Satyabrata Nayak
3220 Arrien Gutiérrez, Mario, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Mario Arrien Guiérrez
3221 Essity Aktiebolag SWEDEN Economic North Organization Sofia Krigsman
3222 Abies Consultants Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Daniel Martin
3223 Osco Calderón, César, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual César Osco Calderón
3224 Cuéllar Mendoza, Lucy, Mrs. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Lucy Cuéllar Mendoza
3225 Aponte Álvarez, Neil Kenneth, Mr. BOLIVIA Social South Individual Neil Kenneth Aponte Álvarez
3226 Kronospan Bulgaria EOOD BULGARIA Economic South Organization Nikolay Bankov www.kronospan-express.com
3227 Forestal Otorongo SAC PERU Economic South Organization Vittorio De Dea Pena www.bozovich.com
3228 European Panel Federation (EPF) BELGIUM Economic North Organization Clive Pinnington http://europanels.org/
3229 Hrubes, Robert, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Robert Hrubes
3230 Parakuiyo Pastoralists Indigenous Community Development Organisation TANZANIA, UNITED REPUBLIC OF Social South Organization Adam Kuleit Ole Mwarabu Lemareka
3232 Fédération québécoise des municipalitiés CANADA Social North Organization Pierre Châteauvert www.fqm.ca
3233 Gomes Pedroso, Luciana, Ms. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Luciana Gomes Pedroso
3234 Ramírez Carmona, Jhojan Lennyn, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Jhojan Lennyn Ramírez Carmona
3235 Escalier Vega, Waldo, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Waldo Escalier Vega
3236 Cassamassimo, Ricardo Eugênio, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Ricardo Eugênio Cassamassimo
3237 Apoyo para el campesino indígena del Oriente Boliviano BOLIVIA Social South Organization Patricia Patiño www.apcob.org.bo
3239 Independent Trade Union of Forestry, Wood Processing and Paper of Bosnia and Herzegovina BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Social South Organization Lejla Ćatić http://ssspdp.ba/
3240 Manguezal Meu Quintal BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Almir Costa Requião
3241 Bienes Comunales del Poblado de San Gerónimo Zacapexco MEXICO Social South Organization Mauricio Benny La Valle Robledo
3242 Horizon Society INDIA Social South Organization Niranda Kerketta
3243 Karst Caminha Ruggiero, Junia, Ms. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Junia Karst Caminha Ruggiero
3244 Escaquete, David, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual David Escaquete
3246 Zwerts, Joeri, Mr. NETHERLANDS Environmental North Individual Joeri Zwerts
3247 Skogscertifiering Prosilva AB SWEDEN Economic North Organization Magnus Norrby www.skogscertifiering.se
3248 da Gama Bittencourt, Paulo Roberto, Mr. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Paulo Roberto da Gama Bittencourt
3249 Belleau, Pierre, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual Pierre Belleau
3250 Associação Gaúcha de Empresas Florestais- AGEFLOR BRAZIL Economic South Organization Jorge Antônio Heineck www.ageflor.com.br
3251 Associação Portuguesa de Certificação -APCER PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Joana Guimarães Sá www.apcergroup.com
3252 Killam, Jason, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Jason Killam
3253 Avila, Amauri Mauro, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Amauri Mauro Avila
3254 Sindicato de Industria de los Trabajadores de la Madera Construcción Inmobiliarias y Sectores Afines COLOMBIA Social South Organization Arnulfo Berrio Gómez
3255 Shchegolev, Andrey, Mr. RUSSIA Environmental South Individual Andrey Shchegolev
3256 Hopkin, Brenda, Ms. CANADA Economic North Individual Brenda Hopkin
3257 Omgba Abouga, Clavel Vicky, Mr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Clavel Vicky Omgba Abouga
3260 Greenbury, Aida, Ms. AUSTRALIA Economic South Individual Aida Greenbury
3261 Tornator Eesti OÜ ESTONIA Economic North Organization Martin Tishler www.tornator.ee
3262 Bella Ewodo Epse Nkoulou, Philomène, Ms. GABON Economic South Individual Philomène Bella Ewodo Epse Nkoulou
3263 Mahapatra, Biraja Kanta, Mr. INDIA Social South Individual Biraja Kanta Mahapatra
3264 Kambadkone, Ramakrishna Ramakant, Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Individual Ramakrishna Ramakant Kambadkone
3265 Garnica Sánchez, Zenaido, Mr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Zenaido Garnica Sánchez
3266 Precious Woods - CEB GABON Economic South Organization David Zakamdi
3267 Precious Woods - TGI GABON Economic South Organization Jean-Baptiste Mègre
3268 Hernández Velasco, Yuriria, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Yuriria Hernández Velasco
3269 TANAGRO SA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Djones Roesler www.tanac.com.br
3270 Wedeles, Christopher, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual Christopher Wedeles
3271 Korol Davis, Christine, Ms. CANADA Environmental North Individual Christine Korol Davis
3272 Haines, Darren, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Darren Haines
3273 Putra, Ida Bagus Wiradnyana, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Ida Bagus Wiradnyana Putra
3274 Paluku Walaka, John, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual John Paluku Walaka
3275 Hermudananto, NFN, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual NFN Hermudananto
3276 ZEPEMIN A.R. DE I.C. (GRUPO SEZARIC) MEXICO Economic South Organization Alvaro Acevedo Guzman www.gruposezaric.com
3277 Briones Tirado, Julia Edith, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Julia Edith Briones Tirado
3278 Leme, Jean Régis, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual Jean Régis Leme
3279 De Moraes Rigolo, Alan Ricardo, Mr. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Alan Ricardo De Moraes Rigolo
3282 Treework Ltd. GHANA Economic South Organization Benny Owusu-Antwi
3283 Lawry, Steven, Dr. UNITED STATES Social North Individual Steven Lawry
3284 Batista Cabral Marques, Rossynara, Ms. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Rossynara Batista Cabral Marques
3286 S.C. Tornator S.R.L. ROMANIA Economic South Organization Melinda Sandi www.tornator.org
3287 Washington Environmental Council UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Lisa Remlinger www.wecprotects.org
3288 TRC PARÁ AGROFLORESTAL LTDA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Luan Lima da Mota http://www.teakrc.com/
3289 Productos Tissue del Perú SA PERU Economic South Organization Ines Villanueva
3290 Sindicato Interempresa de Trabajadores de la Empresa Forestal Mininco S.A. y Filiales de Empresas CMPC CHILE Social South Organization Sandra Carmen Maulén Aguilera
3291 Tropical Forest Foundation-Indonesia INDONESIA Economic South Organization Hasbie Hasbillah www.tff-indonesia.org
3292 Zekeng, Jules Christian, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Jules Christian Zekeng
3293 Kronospan Limited UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization George Birrell www.kronospan-express.com
3294 PT WIJAYA SENTOSA INDONESIA Economic South Organization Muhammad Jasin www.sinarwijayagroup.com
3295 Britto, Eunice, Ms. BRAZIL Social South Individual Eunice Britto
3296 TRC AGROFLORESTAL LTDA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Muriel Melo de Jesus http://www.teakrc.com/
3297 Fujihara, Marco Antônio, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Marco Antônio Fujihara
3298 The Green Forest Fund RUSSIA Environmental South Organization Boris Romaniuk www.green-forest.org
3299 Delphi Advisors LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Thomas Montzka www.DelphiAdvisors.com
33 Ecohout Foundation NETHERLANDS Social North Organization Chris van der Goot www.ecohout.nl
3301 Juárez Garcia, Edgar Rodolfo, Mr. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Edgar Rodolfo Juárez Garcia
3302 Forest Products Association of Canada CANADA Economic North Organization Derek Nighbor www.fpac.ca
3304 W. L. Kirby, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Donna Janssen
3306 PT Pandu Maha Wana dba APCS INDONESIA Economic South Organization Bertha Napitupulu http://www.apcs-pmw.com/
3307 Liu, Chiung-Hsi, Mr. TAIWAN Social South Individual Chiung-Hsi Liu
3308 Planello, Marcos, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Marcos Planello
3309 JSC Arkhangelsk Pulp and Paper Mill RUSSIA Economic South Organization Yuri Trubin www.appm.ru/
3311 Av Group NB Inc CANADA Economic North Organization Kevin Larlee http://av-group.ca/
3312 Ochoa Ferreyra, Mario, Mr. ARGENTINA Economic South Individual Mario Ochoa Ferreyra
3313 Wood Processors and Manufacturers Association of New Zealand NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Jonathan Tanner www.wpma.org.nz
3314 Nghobuoche, Frankline, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Frankline Nghobuoche
3315 Unión de Permisionarios de la Unidad de Conservación y Desarrollo Forestal No4 "La Victoria-Miravalles", S.C. MEXICO Economic South Organization Natividad Meléndez Moreno ucodefo4.org
3316 Machinists Wood, Pulp & Paper Council UNITED STATES Social North Organization Robert Walls https://www.goiam.org/departments/headquarters/woodworkers/
3317 Pinchot, Peter, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Peter Pinchot
3319 Laestadius, Lars, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Lars Laestadius
3320 COOMFLONA - Cooperativa Mista da Flona do Tapajós BRAZIL Social South Organization Aluísio Patrocínio de Sousa www.coomflona.com.br
3321 Ortega Ayala, Carlos, Mr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Carlos Ortega Ayala
3323 Sanrix Paper Sdn Bhd MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Chow Sui Lee www.sanrixpaper.com
3324 Raimbault, Mylene, Ms. CANADA Economic North Individual Mylene Raimbault
3325 Pacheco Pico, Andres Pedro, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Andres Pedro Pacheco Pico
3326 Ledezma Arias, José Antonio, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual José Antonio Ledezma Arias
3327 Kirkpatrick, Jon, Dr. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Jon Kirkpatrick
3328 Exituno SA PERU Economic South Organization Simón León Sternberg www.exituno.com.pe
3329 Ashbaugh, Charlie, Mr. UNITED STATES Environmental North Individual Charlie Ashbaugh
3330 N'Cho, Didier Armand, Mr. COTE D'IVOIRE Environmental South Individual Didier Armand N'Cho
3331 Centro Articulador del Sector Productivo Forestal MEXICO Economic South Organization Luis Fernando Manzur Pérez www.clusterforestal.org
3332 Nakagawa, Louise, Ms. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Louise Nakagawa
3334 European Pulp Industry Sector Association AISBL FINLAND Economic North Organization Anna Maija Wessman www.epis.org
3335 Kipkorir Tarus, George, Mr. KENYA Environmental South Individual George Kipkorir Tarus
3336 Wijayaningdyah, Rulita, Ms. INDONESIA Social South Individual Rulita Wijayaningdyah
3338 BLACKCAMEL ENERGY LTD NIGERIA Economic South Organization Alaba Joseph Olajide www.blackcamelenergy.com.ng
3339 Tasi Mbuangi, Jean Paul, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Jean Paul Tasi Mbuangi
3340 Twenty Two Lab Sdn Bhd MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Su Lei Ong www.twentytwolab.com
3341 Montaño, Rossy, Mrs. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Rossy Montaño
3342 Instituto Augusto Carneiro BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Kathia Vasconcellos Monteiro www.augustocarneiro.org.br
3343 Gami, Norbert, Dr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Social South Individual Norbert Gami
3344 Minkoué-Mi-Ella, Jeanne-Marthe, Ms. GABON Social South Individual Jeanne-Marthe Minkoué-Mi-Ella
3345 Nganda, Brice, Mr. GABON Environmental South Individual Brice Nganda
3346 Ramirez Arroyo, Rafael Mauricio, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Rafael Mauricio Ramirez Arroyo
3347 Tremblay, Andrew, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Andrew Tremblay
3348 Budiarto, Thesis, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Thesis Budiarto
3349 Granizo Murgueytio, Fernando Andrés, Mr. ECUADOR Environmental South Individual Fernando Andrés Granizo Murgueytio
3350 MADETEC S.A ECUADOR Economic South Organization Orlando Zambrano www.madetec.com.ec
3351 Biasevich Barreto, Jose Alfredo, Mr. PERU Economic South Individual Jose Alfredo Biasevich Barreto
3352 Fomou Nyamsi, Ghislain Aimé, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Ghislain Aimé Fomou Nyamsi
3353 Mbandou, François, Mr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Economic South Individual François Mbandou
3354 SCS Global Services Canada Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Dave Bubser www.scsglobalservices.com
3356 DIAMETRO ARQUITECTURA S.A.C. PERU Economic South Organization Maria del Pilar Solis Bendezu www.diametroarquitectura.com
3357 Simo Tagatzi, Yannick, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Yannick Simo Tagatzi
3359 Berneck S.A. Painéis e Serrados BRAZIL Economic South Organization Juliana Ferreira www.berneck.com.br
336 Columbia Forest Products UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Paul Davis www.columbiaforestproducts.com
3360 Méndez Jaime,Claudia Gabriela, Ms. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Claudia Gabriela Méndez Jaime
3361 Artaza Barrios, Oscar Hernan Paulino, Mr. BRAZIL Social South Individual Oscar Hernan Paulino Artaza Barrios
3362 Mufwaya Ubial, Patrick, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Patrick Mufwaya Ubial
3363 Progressieve Vakcentrale 47 SURINAME Social South Organization Robby Berenstein
3364 Ayouba Zintsem, Salomon, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Salomon Ayouba Zintsem
3365 Cover Osorio, Fredy Robinson, Mr. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Fredy Robinson Cover Osorio
3366 2BForest Lda. PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Susana Brígido www.2bforest.pt
3368 Professional Logging Contractors of Maine UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Dana Doran www.maineloggers.com
3369 Zrust, Michal, Mr. INDONESIA Environmental South Individual Michal Zrust
3370 Certified Wood Products, Inc. UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Diane Haugen http://certifiedwoodproducts.net/
3371 Karnanto, Untung, Mr. INDONESIA Social South Individual Untung Karnanto
3372 Nugraha, Agung, Mr. INDONESIA Social South Individual Agung Nugraha
3373 Gillis, Kevin, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Kevin Gillis
3374 Matwo Luke, Steve, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Steve Matwo Luke
3375 Teh Ah Yau Rubber Factory Sdn Bhd MALAYSIA Economic South Organization David Teh http://tayrubber.com.my/
3377 Nieto Pino, Paula, Ms. CHILE Economic South Individual Paula Nieto Pino
3378 Rodriguez Vargas, Niels Henrik, Mr. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Niels Henrik Rodriguez Vargas
3379 Villarpando Vargas, Doris Lucila, Ms. BOLIVIA Environmental South Individual Doris Lucila Villarpando Vargas
338 Amigos da Terra - Amazônia Brasileira BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Mauro J. Capóssoli Armelin www.amazonia.org.br
3380 Biswakarma Building Construction and Wood Workers Union INDIA Social South Organization Pranati Mishra
3381 Rekmans, Lorraine, Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Lorraine Rekmans
3383 Rudra, Arvind , Mr. INDIA Economic South Individual Arvind Rudra
3384 CONTICOM-CUT BRAZIL Social South Organization Luiz Carlos José de Queiroz www.conticom.org.br
3385 SaveCerrado BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Paulo Roberto Guerra Bellonia www.savecerrado.org
3386 Gonçalves Quartucci, Juliana, Ms. BRAZIL Economic South Individual Juliana Gonçalves Quartucci
3387 Gerasimova, Kseniya Ivanovna, Ms. RUSSIA Economic South Individual Kseniya Ivanovna Gerasimova
3388 Polanco Ruiz, Dennis Alexis, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Dennis Alexis Polanco Ruiz
3389 Nsimba Ngembo, Elie, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Elie Nsimba Ngembo
3390 Garcia Trujillo, Zazil Ha Mucui Kac, Dr. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Zazil Ha Mucui Kac Garcia Trujillo
3391 Torres Pérez, Jorge Antonio, Dr. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Jorge Antonio Torres Pérez
3393 Kamga Kamga, Justin Christophe, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Justin Christophe Kamga Kamga
3394 Fundacion MaderaVerde HONDURAS Environmental South Organization Melvin Cruz www.maderaverde.org.hn
3395 Polanco Ruiz, Eduardo Noe, Mr. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Eduardo Noe Polanco Ruiz
3396 Bojanic Ríos, Adrian Oliver, Mr. BOLIVIA Economic South Individual Adrian Oliver Bojanic Ríos
3399 Adeyemi, Adesoji Akinwumi, Dr. NIGERIA Environmental South Individual Adesoji A Adeyemi
3400 Mohan, Narendra, Mr. INDIA Environmental South Individual Narendra Mohan
3401 Babalola, Folaranmi, Dr. NIGERIA Economic South Individual Folaranmi Babalola
3402 Aggarwal, Priyanka, Mrs. INDIA Economic South Individual Priyanka Aggarwal
3403 ENCE- Energía y Celulosa SPAIN Economic North Organization Luis Javier Sánchez Hernando https://www.ence.es/es/
3405 Santiago García, Israel, Mr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Israel Santiago García
3406 Silva Flores, Ramón, Dr. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Ramón Silva Flores
3408 Raichynets, Artur, Mr. UKRAINE Economic South Individual Artur Raichynets
3409 ABC Quality Certifications de México, S.C. MEXICO Economic South Organization Carlos Javier Bernal Ayala www.abc-quality.com.mx
3410 Ntanga Nsinyakebam, Pamphile, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Pamphile Ntanga Nsinyakebam
3411 Kwaterera Investment cc NAMIBIA Economic South Organization Christof Matamu www.kwaterera.com
3412 FORESTIS. Associação Florestal de Portugal PORTUGAL Social North Organization Rosário Alves www.forestis.pt
3413 Llais y Goedwig UNITED KINGDOM Social North Organization Maria Wilding www.llaisygoedwig.org.uk
3414 REFLORE MS BRAZIL Economic South Organization Benedito Mário Lázaro reflore.com.br
3415 Odisha Kendupatra Karmachari Sangha INDIA Social South Organization Jogendranath Tripathy
3416 Carvalho de Andrade, Amanda, Ms. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Amanda Carvalho de Andrade
3417 SINTICOMBTU BRAZIL Social South Organization Anderson Inácio da Silva www.sinticombtu.com.br
3418 Chep España SPAIN Economic North Organization Juan José Freijo https://www.chep.com/es/en/consumer-goods
3419 Wahkohtowin Development GP Inc. CANADA Social North Organization Isabelle Males www.wahkohtowin.com
3420 Perreault, Pamela, Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Pamela Perreault
3421 Langer, Marcelo, Mr. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Marcelo Langer
3422 LPN - Liga para a Protecção da Natureza PORTUGAL Environmental North Organization Ricardo Torres da Silva www.lpn.pt
3423 de Camino Velozo, Ronnie, Mr. COSTA RICA Economic South Individual Ronnie de Camino Velozo
3424 Mistik Management Ltd. CANADA Economic North Organization Robert Follet www.mistik.ca
3425 Ighodaro, Ayodele Dr. NIGERIA Economic South Individual Ayodele Ighodaro
3426 Tiati A Matchang, Joseph, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Joseph Tiati A Matchang
3427 Sandoval García, César Augusto, Dr. GUATEMALA Environmental South Individual César Augusto Sandoval García
3428 Forestry and Climate Change Fund - IforD LUXEMBOURG Economic North Organization Kaspar Wansleben www.forestryandclimate.com/
3429 Colchester, Marcus, Dr. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Individual Marcus Colchester
3430 Fostering Education & Environment for Development PHILIPPINES Environmental South Organization Anne-Marie Mananquil Bakker www.feed.org.ph
3431 Amirudin, Amirudin, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Amirudin Amirudin
3432 AFRITIM (Pty) Ltd SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Gavin Hulse
3433 BASF S/A BRAZIL Economic South Organization Maíra Paes Lacerda www.basf.com.br
3434 Rodrigues, Fernanda, Mrs. BRAZIL Social South Individual Fernanda Rodrigues
3435 Abramchuk, Andrei, Mr. BELARUS Environmental South Individual Andrei Abramchuk
3436 Pandey, Suneel, Mr. INDIA Economic South Individual Suneel Pandey
3437 Ondoua, Adolphe Serge Lamont, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Adolphe Serge Lamont Ondoua
3438 Engonga, Wenceslas, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Wenceslas Engonga
3439 FILCORK PORTUGAL Social North Organization Pedro Silveira www.filcork.pt/
3440 Rede Mulher Florestal BRAZIL Social South Organization Juliane Ferreira redemulherflorestal.org
3441 Ekocap Consultoria & Auditoria Ltda – ME BRAZIL Economic South Organization Júlio Chagas Pelegrineli www.ekocap.com.br
3442 Guekeu, Hortense Majolie, Ms. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Hortense Majolie Guekeu
3443 Ramrakha, Madhur, Mr. KENYA Environmental South Individual Madhur Ramrakha
3444 Álvarez Sánchez, Antonio, Mr. SPAIN Economic North Individual Antonio Álvarez Sánchez
3445 Meyer, Jacqueline Tanya, Mrs. SOUTH AFRICA Environmental South Individual Jacqueline Tanya Meyer
3446 Andrade de Britto, Flavia, Mrs. BRAZIL Social South Individual Flavia Andrade de Britto
3447 Unitary Enterprise BR-Consult BELARUS Economic South Organization Yuliya Tolstik www.borwood.by
3448 Asociación Provincial de Empresarios de la Primera Madera de Lugo SPAIN Economic North Organization Noelia Méndez Pérez http://www.lugomadera.es/
3449 Lokoka Ngoma, Tiriel Lytina, Ms. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Social South Individual Tiriel Lytina Lokoka Ngoma
3450 Pineda Arroyave, Alejandro, Mr. COLOMBIA Social South Individual Alejandro Pineda Arroyave
3451 Tirado Carvajal, Juan Guillermo, Mr. COLOMBIA Social South Individual Juan Guillermo Tirado Carvajal
3452 González Godoy, Carlos Edgar, Mr. MEXICO Environmental South Individual Carlos Edgar González Godoy
3453 AFC Consulting, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Amanda Castelda
3454 Unidad de Conservación y Desarrollo Forestal Integral Topia S.C. MEXICO Economic South Organization Carlos Zapata Pérez
3455 Lu, Wentao, Mr. CANADA Environmental North Individual Wentao Lu
3456 Specialized Wood Establishment JORDAN Economic South Organization Basil Abu Asi www.maani.com
3457 Ekemi Mfouo, Serafin, Mr. GABON Environmental South Individual Serafin Ekemi Mfouo
3458 Worah, Josiane Audrey, Ms. GABON Environmental South Individual Josiane Audrey Worah
3459 Ruiz Garcia, Victor Juventino, Mr. MEXICO Economic South Individual Victor Juventino Ruiz Garcia
3460 Bakhur, Aleh, Prof. BELARUS Environmental South Individual Aleh Bakhur
3461 Tchoffo Nzouwo, Théophile, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Théophile Tchoffo Nzouwo
3462 Stora Enso Oyj, Wood Supply Finland FINLAND Economic North Organization Janne Näräkkä
3463 Green Start NZ Limited NEW ZEALAND Economic North Organization Rebbecca Page www.greenstartnz.com
3464 Bishop, Stephanie, Mrs. UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Individual Stephanie Bishop
3465 Bimbissa Minanga, Béatrice, Ms. GABON Economic South Individual Béatrice Bimbissa Minanga
3466 Ndoua Zang, Yves Théophile, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Yves Théophile Ndoua Zang
3467 PT. NATURE ECONOMY AND PEOPLE CONNECTED INDONESIA Economic South Organization Indu Bikal Sapkota www.nepcon.org/
3468 Soewadi, Sugijanto, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Sugijanto Soewadi
3469 Munongo Iyabidila, Marcellin, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Marcellin Munongo Iyabidila
3470 Feka Parchibell, Nadum, Mr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Nadum Feka Parchibell
3471 Federation of Forestry and Certified Company Workers INDIA Social South Organization Rajasekaran Chinnathambi
3472 Owono Mbeng, Ophélie, Ms. GABON Social South Individual Ophélie Owono Mbeng
3473 Colegio de Profesionales Forestales de Honduras HONDURAS Environmental South Organization Mirian Yadira Molina Benitez www.colproforh.org
3474 Kouyi Lobo, Brice Martial, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Brice Martial Kouyi Lobo
3475 Ngowet Revaza, Joseph Alain, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Joseph Alain Ngowet Revaza
3476 Navarro Cruz, Ciro Amehd, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Ciro Amehd Navarro Cruz
3477 INDUMARK S.A DE C.V. MEXICO Economic South Organization Marco Antonio Ruiz www.indumark.mx
3478 Lowen, Jean-Marie Wilfrid, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Jean-Marie Wilfrid Lowen
3479 Blair Chaves, Willian Orlando, Mr. HONDURAS Economic South Individual Willian Orlando Blair Chaves
3480 Sánchez Carias, Déborah Suyen, Ms. HONDURAS Social South Individual Déborah Suyen Sánchez Carias
3481 Opelele Omeno, Michel, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Michel Opelele Omeno
3482 Cardinal, Sandra, Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Sandra Cardinal
3483 Sysflor Certificações de Manejo e Produtos Florestais Eireli EPP BRAZIL Economic South Organization Vanilda Rosângela de Souza www.sysflor.com.br
3484 Odowd, Paul, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Paul Odowd
3485 Pérez Pérez,María del Carmen, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual María del Carmen Pérez Pérez
3486 DS Smith Plc UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Wouter van Tol
3487 Sekyere, Bright Owusu, Mr. GHANA Economic South Individual Bright Owusu Sekyere
3488 Regimbald, Darrel, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Darrell Regimbald
3489 AJEMALEBU SELF HELP (AJESH) CAMEROON Environmental South Organization Harrison Ajebe Nnoko Ngaaje www.ajesh.org
3490 Menga Blaise, Ibula, Mr. CONGO, DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Ibula Menga Blaise
3491 Barucic, Adis, Mr. BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA Economic South Individual Adis Barucic
3492 Morán, Mabel, Ms. ECUADOR Economic South Individual Mabel Morán
3493 Monterrubio Solís, Constanza, Dr. CHILE Environmental South Individual Constanza Monterrubio Solís
3494 NEPCON PERU SAC PERU Economic South Organization Hebert Flores Vilchez
3495 CERTIMEX. Certificadora Mexicana de Productos y Procesos Ecológicos, S.C. MEXICO Economic South Organization Taurino Reyes Santiago www.certimexsc.com
3496 Pérez Zevallos, Sharon Lucila Vanessa, Ms. PERU Economic South Individual Sharon Lucila Vanessa Pérez Zevallos
3497 Tefack, Pierre Marie, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Pierre Marie Tefack
3498 Blamey Alegria, Alejandro, Mr. CHILE Social South Individual Alejandro Blamey Alegria
3499 Criterion Africa Partners SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Organization Jim Heyes www.criterionafrica.com
3500 Associação Natureza Portugal PORTUGAL Environmental North Organization Rui Barreira www.natureza-portugal.org
3501 Sonae Arauco Portugal PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Nuno Calado www.sonaearauco.com
3502 Mavah, Germain Aime, Dr. CONGO, THE REPUBLIC OF Environmental South Individual Germain Aime Mavah
3503 Apinda Legnouo, Emelie Arlette, Ms. GABON Environmental South Individual Emelie Arlette Apinda Legnouo
3504 Associação Mineira de Defesa do Meio Ambiente BRAZIL Environmental South Organization Maria Dalce RIcas www.amda.org.br
3505 Nkene Ondo, Carelle Rockia, Ms. GABON Social South Individual Carelle Rockia Nkene Ondo
3506 NEPCon Guatemala Certificaciones, Limitada GUATEMALA Economic South Organization Adolfo Estuardo Lemus Pineda www.nepcon.org
3507 KEVA Initiative GABON Environmental South Organization Annie Medik A Ngon http://www.keva-in.org/
3508 NEPCon Canada Inc. CANADA Economic North Organization Jeff Sokol www.nepcon.org
3509 Rodriguez Rosa, Aury Lizeth, Ms. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Aury Lizeth Rodriguez Rosa
3510 NEPCon, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Kara Wires nepcon.org
3511 Jennings, Steve, Mr. UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Individual Steve Jennings
3512 NEPCON Bolivia S.R.L. BOLIVIA Economic South Organization Freddy Peña Flores https://www.nepcon.org
3513 Nature Economy and People Connected SDN BHD MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Christian Schriver www.nepcon.org
3514 COMUNIDAD INDIGENA DE N S J P. MICHOACAN MEXICO Social South Organization Héctor Andrés Anguiano
3515 Hilton Guardado, Luis Francisco, Mr. GUATEMALA Economic South Individual Luis Francisco Hilton Guardado
3516 Meyet M'ekaghba, Joyce Franklin Carl, Mr. GABON Social South Individual Joyce Franklin Carl Meyet M'ekaghba
3517 Sidibe, Birahima, Mr. MALI Environmental South Individual Birahima Sidibe
3518 NEPCON BULGARIA EOOD BULGARIA Economic South Organization Alexandra Alexandrova www.nepcon.org
3519 Ntouna Kambangoye, Jean Fortuné, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Jean Fortuné Ntouna Kambangoye
3520 Essono Edoh Sossou, Franck Elmer, Dr. GABON Social South Individual Franck Elmer Essono Edoh Sossou
3521 Nozela Prado, Mariana, Ms. BRAZIL Social South Individual Mariana Nozela Prado
3522 Elbakidze, Marine, Ms. UKRAINE Social South Individual Marine Elbakidze
3523 Remasa Reflorestadora SA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Edson Ramos Thomas www.remasa.com.br
3524 Asociación Nacional de Industriales y Exportadores de Muebles de España SPAIN Economic North Organization Sara Martínez www.anieme.com
3525 Sampoerna Kayoe (PT. Sumber Graha Sejahtera) INDONESIA Economic South Organization Caroline Rosa Wijaya www.sampoernakayoe.co.id
3526 Roche Bobois International FRANCE Economic North Organization Nicolas Roche WWW.ROCHE-BOBOIS.COM
3527 SITIM Jaguariaíva BRAZIL Social South Organization Nilton Antunes Betim
3528 Rivera Urbina, Mauricio Javier, Mr. HONDURAS Environmental South Individual Mauricio Javier Rivera Urbina
3529 HOFOR A/S DENMARK Economic North Organization Mogens Pedersen www.hofor.dk
3530 Gil Gallego, Piedad Astrid, Ms. COLOMBIA Economic South Individual Piedad Astrid Gil Gallego
3531 NEPCon Certificering ApS DENMARK Economic North Organization Kent Skovgaard www.nepcon.org
3532 Hidayat, Wahyu, Dr. INDONESIA Environmental South Individual Wahyu Hidayat
3533 Keflico A/S DENMARK Economic North Organization Kasper Kopp www.keflico.com
3534 CRAS Logística Importacao e Exportacao Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Felipe Streva Chitarelli http://crascomex.com.br/
3535 NEPCon Group s.r.o. CZECH REPUBLIC Economic North Organization Michal Rezek www.nepcon.org/cs
3536 Eke, Jorge, Mr. NICARAGUA Economic South Individual Jorge Eke
3537 Mabutho, Alois Mandlenkosi, Mr. ZIMBABWE Economic South Individual Alois Mandlenkosi Mabutho
3538 Pérez López, Lennis, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Lennis Pérez López
3539 Conservation Resource Partners, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Jack Durgin www.conservationresources.net
3540 COMUNIDAD DE IXTLAN DE JUAREZ MEXICO Social South Organization Verónica Santiago Santiago
3541 A. Thorne Consulting CANADA Economic North Organization Alan Thorne
3542 Krishnaswamy, Alagesan, Mr. INDIA Social South Individual Alagesan Krishnaswamy
3543 Coimbra Rafael, Gabriel, Mr. BRAZIL Environmental South Individual Gabriel Coimbra Rafael
3544 Masai Clothing Company ApS DENMARK Economic North Organization Sidse Jensen www.masai.net
3545 Heald, Andrew, Mr. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Individual Andrew Heald
3546 Pan-African Environmental Conservation and Development Company UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Serigne Diouf www.pecdcgroup.com
3547 Sylva Nova BELGIUM Economic North Organization Pierre Hermans www.sylvanova.eu
3548 Craig, Chris, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Christopher Craig
3549 Monich, Victor, Mr. BELARUS Social South Individual Victor Monich
3550 Asociación Intergremial Colombiana de la Construcción, la Madera y materiales de Construcción COLOMBIA Social South Organization José López Posada
3551 Hernández Acevedo, Gabriela, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Gabriela Hernández Acevedo
3552 Nkouandou, Isiaka, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Isiaka Nkouandou
3553 Chaplain Litona, Amarildo, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Amarildo Chaplain Litona
3554 Gilbert Zechia, Mofor, Mr. CAMEROON Social South Individual Mofor Gilbert Zechia
3555 RINA Iberia S.L.U. SPAIN Economic North Organization Manuel Morro Martín https://www.rina.org/en/
3556 Obone Ndong, Géraldine, Mrs. GABON Environmental South Individual Géraldine Obone Ndong
3557 Tsimba Mouity, Carine, Ms. GABON Social South Individual Carine Tsimba Mouity
3558 Groutel Wale, Emmanuel, Mr. FRANCE Economic North Individual Emmanuel Groutel Wale
3559 Marais, Gerrit, Mr. SOUTH AFRICA Economic South Individual Gerrit Marais
356 Finnish Association for Nature Conservation, the FINLAND Environmental North Organization Paloma Hannonen www.sll.fi
3560 Sian Fajardo,Kedin Francisco, Mr. GUATEMALA Social South Individual Kedin Francisco Sian Fajardo
3561 Mapangou, Leandre Stephane, Mr. GABON Economic South Individual Leandre Stephane Mapangou
3562 Biigtigong Nishnaabeg CANADA Social North Organization Duncan Michano www.picriver.com
3563 Mississauga First Nation CANADA Social North Organization Keith Sayers www.mississaugi.com
3564 ASSOCIAZIONE FORESTALE DI PIANURA ITALY Social North Organization Stefano Pellizzon www.forestedipianura.it
3565 Tonewoods S.L. SPAIN Economic North Organization Nicholas Weber www.tonewoods.co
3566 Fedustria BELGIUM Economic North Organization Ingrid Hontis www.fedustria.be
3567 Augusti, João Carlos, Mr. BRAZIL Economic South Individual João Carlos Augusti
3568 Perea Badillo, Lizbeth, Ms. MEXICO Economic South Individual Lizbeth Perea Badillo
3569 Ly Company Water Group S.L SPAIN Economic North Organization Francisco Rodríguez López https://www.onlywater.es/
3570 Manhas, Satnam, Mr. CANADA Social North Individual Satnam Manhas
3571 Buana, Langlang Tata, Mr. INDONESIA Economic South Individual Langlang Tata Buana
3572 Tsai, Arthur, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Arthur Tsai
3573 APCOR - Associação Portuguesa de Cortiça PORTUGAL Economic North Organization Joaquim Lima www.apcor.pt
3574 Fundación Instituto Indígena CHILE Social South Organization Ruben Caríqueo Huilcan institutoindigena.cl
3575 Federación Facelpa CHILE Social South Organization César Alejandro Muñoz Peña
3576 White, Lee James Taylor, Mr. GABON Environmental South Individual Lee James Taylor White
3577 Mouahba, Olivière , Mrs. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Olivière Mouahba
3578 Villarreal Sonora, María Luisa, Mrs. MEXICO Environmental South Individual María Luisa Villarreal Sonora
3579 COEDEN TIMBER PAISAGISMO EIRELI BRAZIL Economic South Organization Michael Biggs www.coedentimber.com
3580 Greenalia Forest S.L. SPAIN Economic North Organization Mauro Coucheiro https://www.greenalia.es/
3581 Rasch, Tyler, Mr. KOREA, REPUBLIC OF Environmental North Individual Tyler Josef Rasch
3582 ECOPAR ECUADOR Environmental South Organization Luis Armando Ordóñez Guaman www.ecopar.org.ec
3583 Ignatius Ngala, Kiming, Mr. CAMEROON Environmental South Individual Kiming Ignatius Ngala
3584 Lima de Freitas, Juliana, Mrs. BRAZIL Social South Individual Juliana Lima de Freitas
3585 Bigstone Cree Nation CANADA Social North Organization Troy Stuart www.bigstone.ca
3586 Santiago Jiménez, Alina Liviet, Ms. MEXICO Social South Individual Alina Liviet Santiago Jiménez
3587 Pérez Aju, Selvyn Fernando, Mr. GUATEMALA Social South Individual Selvyn Fernando Pérez Aju
3588 Bouza Cabarcos Chaubet, Mariana, Mrs. BRAZIL Social South Individual Mariana Bouza Cabarcos Chaubet
3589 Limi, Elias Raymond, Mr. CAMEROON Economic South Individual Elias Raymond Limi 3589
3590 Olarewaju, Babatunde, Mr. NIGERIA Economic South Individual Babatunde Olarewaju
3591 Collard, David, Mr. AUSTRALIA Social North Individual David Collard
3592 Ticket For The Moon FRANCE Economic North Organization Yoann Lechat https://www.tikamoon.com/
3593 Kyrgyz Association of Forest and Land Users KYRGYZSTAN Environmental South Organization Aitkul Burkhanov www.landuse-association.kg
3594 McNulty, John, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual John McNulty
3595 Usal Redwood Forest Company, LLC UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Linwood Gill www.usalredwoodforestcompany.com
3596 European Federation of Building and Woodworkers BELGIUM Social North Organization Tom Deleu www.efbww.eu/
3597 Roach, Nadine, Ms. CANADA Social North Individual Nadine Roach
3598 Neocert Certificações Florestais e Agrícolas Ltda BRAZIL Economic South Organization Daniele Rua www.neocert.co
3599 Picinatto e Raffi Consultoria Ambiental LTDA BRAZIL Economic South Organization Vilmar Picinatto Filho http://sumatra.eco.br/
360 Northland Forest Products Inc UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Jameson S French http://www.northlandforest.com
3600 Zaldivar Schrader, Hernan , Mr. PERU Environmental South Individual Hernan Zaldivar Schrader
3601 Garcia Montiel, Emily, Mrs. MEXICO Economic South Individual Emily Garcia Montiel
361 World Wide Fund for Nature France FRANCE Environmental North Organization Jean Bakouma www.wwf.fr
363 National Trust (the) UNITED KINGDOM Social North Organization Ray Hawes www.nationaltrust.org.uk
369 Klabin S.A. BRAZIL Economic South Organization Ivone Satsuki Namikawa www.klabin.com.br/
37 Ecotrust UNITED STATES Environmental North Organization Brent Davies http://www.ecotrust.org/
370 McDermott, Constance Lynn, Dr. UNITED KINGDOM Social North Individual Constance Lynn McDermott
38 Ecotrust Canada CANADA Social North Organization Chuck Rumsey www.ecotrust.ca
406 Friends of the Earth Australia AUSTRALIA Environmental North Organization Leonie van der Maesen
412 Västeras Diocese - Church of Sweden SWEDEN Economic North Organization Gustaf Dal www.vasterasstift.nu
51 Boots UK Ltd UNITED KINGDOM Economic North Organization Andrew Jenkins www.boots.com
55 Brunsdon, Blake, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Blake Brunsdon
56 Büchel, Karl D., Mr. SWITZERLAND Economic North Individual Karl D. Büchel
561 Estonian Fund for Nature ESTONIA Environmental North Organization Liis Kuresoo http://www.elfond.ee/en/
562 Jani, Michael E., Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Michael E. Jani
57 Bund für Umwelt und Naturschutz Deutschland e.V. GERMANY Environmental North Organization Nicola Uhde www.bund.net
573 MDK (Far East) Pte. Ltd. MALAYSIA Economic South Organization Dariush Kahrobaei www.mdk-online.com/
576 Vamos, Geza, Mr. CANADA Economic North Individual Geza Vamos
581 BAT Kartellet DENMARK Social North Organization Sidse Buch www.3f.dk
592 Wildsight CANADA Environmental North Organization John Bergenske http://www.wildsight.ca/
597 Holz.ConZert GmbH GERMANY Economic North Organization Alain Paul www.conzert.com
61 Collins UNITED STATES Economic North Organization Galen Smith http://www.collinswood.com/
612 Potts Jr., Larry, Mr. UNITED STATES Economic North Individual Lawrence W. Potts Jr. www.wsfpi.com
62 Comité Nacional pro Defensa de la Fauna y Flora (CODEFF) CHILE Environmental South Organization Hernán Verscheure www.codeff.cl
65 Consejo Civil Mex. P/ Silvicultura Sostenible MEXICO Environmental South Organization Sergio Madrid www.ccmss.org.mx
68 Encinas, Osvaldo, Dr. VENEZUELA Environmental South Individual Osvaldo Encinas webdelprofesor.ula.ve/forestal/oencinas
78 Experience International UNITED STATES Social North Organization Charlie Walkinshaw www.expint.org
787 Tong, Tan Chin, Mr. MALAYSIA Economic South Individual Tan Chin Tong
83 Fauna & Flora International UNITED KINGDOM Environmental North Organization Georgina Magin www.fauna-flora.org, www.globaltrees.org
91 Forest Stewards Guild UNITED STATES Social North Organization Zander Evans www.forestguild.org
93 Foundation for People and Community Development, Inc. PAPUA NEW GUINEA Social South Organization Stewart Serawe www.fpcd.org.pg
954 Precious Woods Holding Ltd SWITZERLAND Economic North Organization Markus Pfannkuch www.preciouswoods.com