FSC International
  • Languages

Certificate

2019/11/21 - 7:57 UTC
DNV-COC-000415
FSC-C107876

Main Address

Nien Made (WuLian) Window Fashions Co., Ltd.
ChaoHe Town,WuLian County
ShanDong Province
Rizhao
CHINA

Certificate Data

Valid
2011-09-26
2016-09-26
2021-09-25
FSC-STD-40-003 V2-1;FSC-STD-40-004 V3-0

Valid Group member/sites

Site Subcode Name Street Town/City State/County Postal Code Country or Area Valid From Valid To
DNV-COC-000415-B Easy Result Liminted Scotia Centre, 4th Floor, P.O. Box 2804, George Town, Grand Cayman KY1-1112 CAYMAN ISLANDS
DNV-COC-000415-C Original Source Investments Limited P.O.Box957,Road Town Tortola BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS

Products

Product Type Trade Name Species Primary Activity Secondary Activity Main Output Category
W11 Wood for construction
W11.11 Window blinds, shutters etc
Acer spp.; Afzelia spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus spp.; Amphimas ferrugineus AND A. pterocarpoides; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Autranella congolensis; Berlinia ssp.; Betula pendula; Bobgunnia (= Swartzia) fistuloides; Campnosperma spp.; Carya spp.; Celtis occidentalis; Cylicodiscus gabunensis (Taub.) Harms; Distemonanthus benthamianus Baillon; Entandrophragma angolense; Entandrophragma candollei; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erythrophleum ivorense; Fagus sylvatica L.; Ficus spp.; Fraxinus nigra; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gambeya spp.; Gilbertiodendron spp.; Gmelina arborea Roxb.; Guarea spp.; Guibourtia spp.; Juglans spp.; Khaya spp.; Liquidambar styraciflua L.; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Lophira alata; Lovoa trichilioides; Mansonia altissima (A. Chev.) A. Chev.; Milicia excelsa; Millettia laurentii; Nauclea diderrichii; Pinus caribaea; Pinus kesiya; Pinus radiata; Pinus strobus; Piptadeniastrum africanum; Platanus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Pterocarpus soyauxii; Pterygota spp.; Quercus alba; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Rhodognaphalon brevicuspe (Sprague) Roberty; Salix spp.; Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) Karst.; Taxodium distichum; Terminalia superba; Tetraberlinia bifoliolata, T. tubmanniana; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Ulmus americana L. (Syn.: Ulmus americana var. americana).; Ulmus spp. Secondary Processor Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.2 Solid wood boards
Acer spp.; Afzelia spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus spp.; Amphimas ferrugineus AND A. pterocarpoides; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Autranella congolensis; Berlinia ssp.; Betula pendula; Bobgunnia (= Swartzia) fistuloides; Campnosperma spp.; Carya spp.; Celtis occidentalis; Cylicodiscus gabunensis (Taub.) Harms; Distemonanthus benthamianus Baillon; Entandrophragma angolense; Entandrophragma candollei; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erythrophleum ivorense; Fagus sylvatica L.; Ficus spp.; Fraxinus nigra; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gambeya spp.; Gilbertiodendron spp.; Gmelina arborea Roxb.; Guarea spp.; Guibourtia spp.; Juglans spp.; Khaya spp.; Liquidambar styraciflua L.; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Lophira alata; Lovoa trichilioides; Mansonia altissima (A. Chev.) A. Chev.; Milicia excelsa; Millettia laurentii; Nauclea diderrichii; Pinus caribaea; Pinus kesiya; Pinus radiata; Pinus strobus; Piptadeniastrum africanum; Platanus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Pterocarpus soyauxii; Pterygota spp.; Quercus alba; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Rhodognaphalon brevicuspe (Sprague) Roberty; Salix spp.; Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) Karst.; Taxodium distichum; Terminalia superba; Tetraberlinia bifoliolata, T. tubmanniana; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Ulmus americana L. (Syn.: Ulmus americana var. americana).; Ulmus spp. Secondary Processor Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products
W9.1 Finger jointed wood
Acer spp.; Afzelia spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus spp.; Amphimas ferrugineus AND A. pterocarpoides; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Autranella congolensis; Berlinia ssp.; Betula pendula; Bobgunnia (= Swartzia) fistuloides; Campnosperma spp.; Carya spp.; Celtis occidentalis; Cylicodiscus gabunensis (Taub.) Harms; Distemonanthus benthamianus Baillon; Entandrophragma angolense; Entandrophragma candollei; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erythrophleum ivorense; Fagus sylvatica L.; Ficus spp.; Fraxinus nigra; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gambeya spp.; Gilbertiodendron spp.; Gmelina arborea Roxb.; Guarea spp.; Guibourtia spp.; Juglans spp.; Khaya spp.; Liquidambar styraciflua L.; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Lophira alata; Lovoa trichilioides; Mansonia altissima (A. Chev.) A. Chev.; Milicia excelsa; Millettia laurentii; Nauclea diderrichii; Pinus caribaea; Pinus kesiya; Pinus radiata; Pinus strobus; Piptadeniastrum africanum; Platanus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Pterocarpus soyauxii; Pterygota spp.; Quercus alba; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Rhodognaphalon brevicuspe (Sprague) Roberty; Salix spp.; Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) Karst.; Taxodium distichum; Terminalia superba; Tetraberlinia bifoliolata, T. tubmanniana; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Ulmus americana L. (Syn.: Ulmus americana var. americana).; Ulmus spp. Secondary Processor Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.2 Windows and window frames
Acer spp.; Afzelia spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus spp.; Amphimas ferrugineus AND A. pterocarpoides; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Autranella congolensis; Berlinia ssp.; Betula pendula; Bobgunnia (= Swartzia) fistuloides; Campnosperma spp.; Carya spp.; Celtis occidentalis; Cylicodiscus gabunensis (Taub.) Harms; Distemonanthus benthamianus Baillon; Entandrophragma angolense; Entandrophragma candollei; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erythrophleum ivorense; Fagus sylvatica L.; Ficus spp.; Fraxinus nigra; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gambeya spp.; Gilbertiodendron spp.; Gmelina arborea Roxb.; Guarea spp.; Guibourtia spp.; Juglans spp.; Khaya spp.; Liquidambar styraciflua L.; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Lophira alata; Lovoa trichilioides; Mansonia altissima (A. Chev.) A. Chev.; Milicia excelsa; Millettia laurentii; Nauclea diderrichii; Pinus caribaea; Pinus kesiya; Pinus radiata; Pinus strobus; Piptadeniastrum africanum; Platanus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Pterocarpus soyauxii; Pterygota spp.; Quercus alba; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Rhodognaphalon brevicuspe (Sprague) Roberty; Salix spp.; Sterculia apetala (Jacq.) Karst.; Taxodium distichum; Terminalia superba; Tetraberlinia bifoliolata, T. tubmanniana; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Ulmus americana L. (Syn.: Ulmus americana var. americana).; Ulmus spp. Secondary Processor Secondary Processor FSC 100%

Documents

No documents found.