FSC International
  • Languages

Certificate

2019/08/25 - 8:55 UTC
GFA-COC-002292
FSC-C106855
GFA-CW-002292

Main Address

ZGD-Zertifizierungsgruppe Druck, Holz & Papier c/o Ulf Sonntag Consulting
Pappelweg 1
Vellmar
34246
GERMANY

Certificate Data

Valid
2011-07-06
2016-07-06
2021-07-05
FSC-STD-40-003 V2-1;FSC-STD-40-004 V3-0

Valid Group member/sites

Site Subcode Name Street Town/City State/County Postal Code Country or Area Valid From Valid To
GFA-COC-002292-KH a&p Print Services UG & Co. KG (haftungsbeschränkt) Robert-Koch-Straße 6-8 Norderstedt 22851 GERMANY 2018-09-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MT abCouvert Inh. Annette Bozic Engelsgut 5 Bergisch Gladbach 51467 GERMANY 2019-08-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LL ADOB - Adolf Doll GmbH & Co. KG Nachtweide 12 Appenweier 77767 GERMANY 2018-11-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HB aero-naut Modellbau GmbH & Co. KG Stuttgarter Straße 18-22 Reutlingen 72766 GERMANY 2017-01-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MX ALPAFOL Flexodruck Inh. Robert Heizenröther Im Seelein 3 Volkach 97332 GERMANY 2019-08-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CZ Alpha Techno GmbH Ernst-Bauer-Str. 1 Tauberbischofsheim 97941 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KM Andrea Freier Display Manufaktur Inh. Andrea Freier Otto-Brenner-Straße 52 Düren 52353 GERMANY 2018-09-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DV arago Consulting GmbH Hausener Weg 112a Frankfurt/Main 60489 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KK Arnold Schröder GmbH Haller Straße 182 Gütersloh 33334 GERMANY 2018-09-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KP ARPZ GmbH Langenstücken 20 Hamburg 22393 GERMANY 2018-09-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AE AS-Druck GmbH Theodor-Kaufmann-Str. 31 Lahr 77933 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IZ AWG Druck GmbH Limburger Straße 26 Runkel-Ennerich 65594 GERMANY 2018-03-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EC Barne Dekor Print GmbH Hötenslebener Straße 8a Barneberg 39393 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IX Bathe Papier GmbH & Co. KG Laubenhof 6 Essen 45326 GERMANY 2018-03-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HU BAUR-Typoform GmbH Dieselstraße 15 Keltern 75210 GERMANY 2017-06-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KJ Bayropa Jung GmbH & Co. KG Oberer Bergauerplatz 1 Nürnberg 90402 GERMANY 2018-09-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-Z Berchtold Printmedien GmbH Josef-Schüttler-Straße 55 Singen 78224 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JN Bieber GmbH Hüxtertorallee 12 Lübeck 23564 GERMANY 2018-05-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CM Binhold GmbH Im Ohl 18a Arnsberg 59757 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EU Boschen Offsetdruck GmbH Alpenroder Straße 14 Frankfurt am Main 65936 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GV braun druck & medien GmbH Stockacher Straße 114 Tuttlingen 78532 GERMANY 2016-11-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GI Bremermann Vertriebs GmbH & Co. KG Hertha-Sponer-Straße 5 Stuhr 28816 GERMANY 2016-07-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MK Bröker Innenausbau GmbH & Co. KG Ulmenstraße 12 Neuenkirchen 48485 GERMANY 2019-05-03 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DF Buersche Druck- und Medien GmbH Gabelsbergerstraße 4 Bottrop 46238 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IM burger Print & Medien GmbH Furtstraße 2/1 Neuhausen 75242 GERMANY 2017-10-23 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BI BZ Pinsel- Entwicklungs- und Herstellungs GmbH Stadtfeldstraße 24 Ornbau 91737 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JK C.F. Dreyspring GmbH Vogesenstraße 10 Lahr/Schwarzwald 77933 GERMANY 2018-04-25 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EX Carromco GmbH & Co. KG Langenharmer Weg 63 g Norderstedt 22844 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DG ce-print Offsetdruck GmbH Max-Planck-Straße 33 Metzingen 72555 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FE CeDo Folien und Haushaltsprodukte GmbH Hennes-Weisweiler-Allee 18 Mönchengladbach 41179 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MH CheM & M GmbH & Co. KG Beuthener Straße 43 Nürnberg 90471 GERMANY 2019-03-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CK Chiemgau-Druck Offsetdruckerei Inh. Th. Vogel Ludwigstraße 13 Traunstein 83278 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DA Chr. Killinger GmbH Tübinger Straße 24 Reutlingen 72762 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EJ Chr. Tanner GmbH Kruppstraße 1A Möglingen 71696 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LT Claudia Minges GmbH Hölderlinweg 4 Zuzenhausen 74939 GERMANY 2019-01-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BE cobcon - sales and consulting agency Inh. Thomas Riemerschmid Weide 20a Bamberg 96047 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MW Cofermin Chemicals GmbH & Co. KG Alfredstraße 61 Essen 45130 GERMANY 2019-08-16 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GJ Colorpress Druckerei GmbH Max-Born-Straße 2 Nürtingen 72622 GERMANY 2016-07-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-ME COMPAP GmbH Großer Burstah 44 Hamburg 20457 GERMANY 2019-03-08 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MI CONZE DRUCK GmbH & Co. KG Neutorstraße 3 Borgentreich 34434 GERMANY 2019-04-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FQ cp.offset Druck- und Produktionsservice Inh. Hans Bumann e. K. Friedrich-Voß-Straße 1a Rendsburg 24768 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EQ Crescent Europe GmbH Robert-Bosch-Str. 10 Nattheim 89564 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DQ Dauphin-Druck GmbH Auweg 23a (Gewerbegebiet Auweg) Großheubach 63920 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HI db druckerei berghoff Inh. Andrea Berghoff Vorgebirgsstraße 9 Bonn 53111 GERMANY 2017-03-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FP Deni Druck & Verlags GmbH Max-Planck-Straße 4-6 Thannhausen 86470 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JX DrechslerMedien Inh. René Drechsler Peniger Straße 1-3 Geithain 04643 GERMANY 2018-08-27 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MO Druck & Stempel Wilkniß Inh. Frank Wilkniß Nobelstraße 5 Massen 03238 GERMANY 2019-06-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JC Druck: Schröerlücke GmbH Heidesch 3 Ladbergen 49549 GERMANY 2018-03-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MM drucken123 Offset-Druck Müller Inh. Markus Müller An der Lache 6 Aschaffenburg 63741 GERMANY 2019-05-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JP Druckerei & Verlag Mike Rockstroh Inh. Mike Rockstroh Schneeberger Straße 91 Aue 08280 GERMANY 2018-06-08 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HA Druckerei Altermann GmbH Glonner Straße 26 Oberpframmern 85667 GERMANY 2017-01-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AB Druckerei Bakeberg & Löhner Inh. Jens Bakeberg e.K. Radlerstraße 12 Hildesheim 31135 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AV Druckerei Carl Hessel GmbH Nürnberger Straße 5 Feucht 90537 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CQ Druckerei Flock Inh. Georg Gottwald Max-Planck-Straße 35 Köln 50858 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DT Druckerei Hanstein GmbH Röntgenstraße 12 Fellbach 70736 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CE Druckerei Hauserpresse GmbH Heinrich-Krumm-Straße 18 Offenbach 63073 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DC Druckerei Herbstritt GmbH Elzstraße 6 Sexau 79350 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BF Druckerei Hitzegrad GmbH & Co. KG Friedrich-Ebert-Straße 102 Wuppertal 42117 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DL Druckerei Lochner e. K. Inh. Andreas Lochner Brunnackerweg 20 Regenstauf/Steinsberg 93128 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MQ Druckerei Raimund Roth GmbH Teschestraße 7 Solingen 42655 GERMANY 2019-07-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AR Druckerei Schmit GmbH Dieselstr. 35 Meppen 49716 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CU Druckerei Schneider e. K. Inh. Rainer Rustemeier Eisenstraße 15 Wetzlar 35584 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GP Druckerei Schönheide Inh. Henry Weißbach Schönheider Straße 65a Stützengrün 08328 GERMANY 2016-08-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FZ Druckerei Schwall OHG Römerstraße 3 Karlsruhe 76189 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AF Druckerei Schwörer GmbH & Co. KG Bensingerstr. 1 Mannheim 68199 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BU Druckerei Stark GmbH Benzstraße 24 Malsch 76316 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JF Druckerei Theo Diebold GmbH & Co. KG Eschachstraße 14 Albstadt 72459 GERMANY 2018-03-29 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BJ Druckerei Typographica Inh. Rolf Bohren Forellenweg 2 Aachen 52074 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JS Druckhaus Plagge GmbH An der Feuerwache Meppen 49716 GERMANY 2018-06-25 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AP Druckmedienzentrum Gotha GmbH Cyrusstraße 18 Gotha 99867 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BD druckwerk Druckerei GmbH Schwanthalerstr. 139 München 80339 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-ED drupaflex GmbH Werkstraße 5 Gronau 31028 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KR e-Delux GmbH Röntgenstraße 8 Erkrath 40699 GERMANY 2018-09-24 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LU Elbe Druckerei Wittenberg GmbH Breitscheidstraße 17A Lutherstadt Wittenberg 06886 GERMANY 2019-01-23 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JH elma Verpackungen Inh. Markus Strack Daubenrather Kirchweg 3a Jülich 52428 GERMANY 2018-04-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EH Emile Nölting GmbH & Co. KG Humboldtstraße 16 Glinde 21509 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FB ENDISCH-ETIKETTEN Inh. Joachim Endisch Eibenstraße 22 Bad Vilbel 61118 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IV ESKA GmbH Verpackung & Display Am Manggarten 1 Hilders 36115 GERMANY 2018-02-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JO Eugen Maier Papierwarenfabrik GmbH & Co. KG Simbacher Straße 23 Marktl/Inn 84530 GERMANY 2018-05-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LK F&W Mayer GmbH & Co. KG Schelztorstraße 50 Esslingen 73728 GERMANY 2018-11-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GS Famulus Verpackungen Horst GmbH Senefelderstraße 1 Hasselroth 63594 GERMANY 2016-10-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LS Fareast Import Logistics GmbH & Co. KG An der Strusbek 45 Ahrensburg 22926 GERMANY 2018-12-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LV Fausto Geschenkartikel und Wohnaccesoires GmbH & Co. Vertriebskommanditgesellschaft Nordfeldstraße 18 Bergkamen 59192 GERMANY 2019-01-25 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CD fiedeler + bayer GmbH Am Hohen Ufer 3a Hannover 30159 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HJ Fischermann & van Hulst GmbH Kirchstraße 33 Konz 54329 GERMANY 2017-03-24 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KY Fränkische Holzveredelungs GmbH Gartenstraße 1 Wiesentheid 97353 GERMANY 2018-10-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BB Frey Print + Media GmbH Co. KG Bieketurmstraße 2 Attendorn 57439 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HH Friedrich Römer GmbH Bothmerstraße 11-13 München 80634 GERMANY 2017-02-15 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MR FTL GmbH Dobersgrund 69 Kronach 96317 GERMANY 2019-07-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HM Fuchs-Druck GmbH Riezlerstraße 12 Miesbach 83714 GERMANY 2017-04-04 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KV GAMPE print+packaging Inh. Jörg Gampe Tilzower Weg 47 Bergen auf Rügen 18528 GERMANY 2018-10-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HK Gebr. Niebuhr GmbH Neusser Straße 9 Bielefeld 33649 GERMANY 2017-03-24 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JW Geisendörfer Medien GmbH Masurenweg 20 Bielefeld 33605 GERMANY 2018-08-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LY Gerthofer GmbH Am Karlstollen 3-5 Geislingen an der Steige 73312 GERMANY 2019-02-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-ID GGL-Metallverarbeitung GmbH Vorwerk 6 Lüttgenrode 38835 GERMANY 2017-09-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BM Glückler Druck + Grafik GmbH & Co. KG Neue Rottenburger Straße 35 Hechingen 72379 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CR gorius druck & service GmbH Am Winzerkeller 1-3 Vendersheim 55578 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DM Grafische Werkstatt von 1980 GmbH Yorckstraße 48 Kassel 34123 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AD Grafische Werkstätte Markus Wirbatz Im Gewerbegebiet 25 Deggenhausertal 88693 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LQ Grafischer Betrieb Weissenseel GmbH Heinrich-Hertz-Straße 14 Unna 59423 GERMANY 2018-12-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EB Grätz Verlag GmbH Blume 8 Witzenhausen 37217 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KI GreenCarbon GmbH Sülter Weg 1 Uelitz 19077 GERMANY 2018-09-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IC Gummi-Spezialhaus A. Schulden GmbH & Co. KG Seumannstraße 27 Essen 45326 GERMANY 2017-09-01 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GR GWM GmbH Gartengeräte-, Werkzeuge- und Maschinenvertrieb Am Raffelnberg 1 Lüdenscheid 58515 GERMANY 2016-10-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KO H.Kunze GmbH und Partner KG Dekan-Laist-Straße 4 Mainz 55129 GERMANY 2018-09-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GH Habé Offset GmbH Freiburger Straße 10 Emmendingen 79312 GERMANY 2016-07-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IO Halberstädter Druckhaus GmbH Osttangente 4 Halberstadt 38820 GERMANY 2017-12-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GX Handelsagentur Diehn Inh. Manfred Diehn Am Sennebach 50 Rietberg 33397 GERMANY 2016-12-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JQ Handelsagentur Herter GmbH & Co. KG Am Alten Fort 116 Mendig 56743 GERMANY 2018-06-08 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AT Hanisch GmbH Der Papier- und Kartonlöwe Lerchenheide 50 Stuttgart 70374 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HT Happy Produkt Verlag und Vertrieb GmbH Landsberger Straße 77 Gilching 82205 GERMANY 2017-05-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LM HARO Verpackungsmittel Hannelore Rogge Inh. Ingrid Rogge Sacktannen 46 Schwerin 19057 GERMANY 2018-11-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MU HBL Holz- und Baustoffhandel UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Röhrsteig 14 Leupoldsgrün 95191 GERMANY 2019-08-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HX HCS Profilummantelungs GmbH & Co. KG Breitenbachstraße 39 Bad Oeynhausen 32547 GERMANY 2017-07-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IP HEBO Bozena Herling Inh. Bozena Herling Schellenstraße 29c Bad Pyrmont 31812 GERMANY 2017-12-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-K Heimert Print GmbH Hirschberger Str. 12 Northeim 37154 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IQ Heine Display & Verpackung GmbH & Co. KG Moorwiese 10 Bad Oeynhausen 32549 GERMANY 2018-01-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KQ Heinrich Eusterhus Buch- und Offsetdruck GmbH Dieselstraße 26 Herzebrock 33442 GERMANY 2018-09-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LF Henry Hoppe GmbH Alfred-Krupp-Straße 4 Kirchlengern 32278 GERMANY 2018-10-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DW Hermann Hayn Druckwerkstatt e.K. Inh. Wolfgang Hayn Artilleriestraße 15 Kassel 34117 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JM HEWEA-Druck GmbH Haldenstraße 15 Gladbeck 45966 GERMANY 2018-04-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GQ HF Holz- & Dachprojekt Fehse GmbH & Co. KG Hauptstraße 347 Gersdorf 09355 GERMANY 2016-09-01 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-ML Holger Wendt - Europag Promotion Inh. Holger Wendt Weitmarer-Holz-Str. 54 Bochum 44797 GERMANY 2019-05-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MC Holz-Pauleickhoff GmbH Detmolder Straße 88 Rietberg 33397 GERMANY 2019-03-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GD HolzMöbel Ninić GmbH Ferdinandstraße 28a Bielefeld 33649 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LI Hoppe Sportbodenbau GmbH Tübinger Straße 126 Holzgerlingen 71088 GERMANY 2018-10-29 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LE Hoppe Sportbodenbau GmbH (Nossen) Am Gründchen 5 Nossen 01683 GERMANY 2018-10-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KU Hubertus Hausser e.K. Inh. Hubertus Hausser Schafhauser Landstraße 10 Bark 23826 GERMANY 2018-10-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IT Illig Druck & Medienwerkstatt GmbH Dieselstraße 1 Flein 74223 GERMANY 2018-02-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EM Improving Earth GmbH Auguststraße 5 Reinfeld 23858 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CL INDEX LIVING GmbH Wielandstraße 11 Chemnitz 09112 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HC Ingo Wissmann Furnierverarbeitung Inh. Ingo Wissmann Großer Stein 66 Lemgo 32657 GERMANY 2017-01-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HO INNOCOM GmbH Ehnkenweg 9 Oldenburg 26125 GERMANY 2017-04-27 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IR Intermondial Plus GmbH - Showroom & Sales Südliche Münchner Straße 10 Grünwald 82031 GERMANY 2018-01-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HV iWerk GmbH Königsberger Weg 10 Schwäbisch Hall 74523 GERMANY 2017-06-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IK Jähn Handels GmbH & Co. KG Adolf-Kolping-Straße 22 Hachenburg 57627 GERMANY 2017-10-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IY JB POS Concept, Inh. Jörg Buss e.K. Gaußstraße 10 Hannover 30167 GERMANY 2018-03-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LC jwd-Jedro´s Weißenseer Druckhaus GmbH Roelckestraße 12 Berlin 13086 GERMANY 2018-10-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GY Kammerlander Druck OHG Aybühlweg 57 Kempten 87439 GERMANY 2016-12-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HS KANIA GmbH & Co. KG Am Forst 16b Weiden 92637 GERMANY 2017-05-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EL Karlheinz Kunisch GmbH Sauerbornstraße 2 Karben 61184 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CN Kasper Wohndesign Outlet GmbH Obere Hauptstraße 267 Lustadt 67363 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LX Kitchen Impossible e. K. Inh. Ralf Willkommen Grunewaldstraße 9 Berlin 10823 GERMANY 2019-02-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MP Klene TextStyle Inh. Monika Klene Brinkerstraße 40 Sprockhövel 45549 GERMANY 2019-06-27 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KA Klimaite GmbH Amalienruher Weg 3 Sülzfeld 98617 GERMANY 2018-09-04 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BA KniebühlerDruck GmbH & Co. KG Gottlieb-Daimler Straße 1 Teningen 79331 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BK Kollodur-Möbelfolien Vertriebs- und Produktions-GmbH Detmolder Straße 307 Vlotho-Exter 32602 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JZ Komma³ Papeterie und mehr e.K. Inh. Andrea Weise Hohensteinstraße 16 Bochum 44866 GERMANY 2018-08-31 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CG Komplan Biechteler GmbH & Co. KG Triebstraße 11 München 80993 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KG Konrad Reis Kartonagenfabrik Inh. Udo Reis Hans-Böckler-Straße 17 Gütersloh 33334 GERMANY 2018-09-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FY Kronberger Offsetdruck GmbH Max-Holder-Straße 21 Frankfurt am Main 60437 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CA KS Druck GmbH Von-Humboldt-Straße 2a Heppenheim 64646 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KW Kühnel GmbH Otto-Stadler-Straße 5 Paderborn 33100 GERMANY 2018-10-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IH KURT Europe GmbH Berliner Chaussee 23a Mittenwalde 15749 GERMANY 2017-10-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-O Kurt Schubert GmbH & Co. KG Industriestraße 26 Rietberg 33397 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LN Lanybook GmbH Auf dem Sand 22 Worms 67547 GERMANY 2018-12-03 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KD LAWA Landschafts- und Wasserbau GmbH Erikastraße 9 Hoppegarten 15366 GERMANY 2018-09-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LP Lebenshilfe Prignitz e. V. Hirtenweg 8 Wittenberge 19322 GERMANY 2018-12-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HN LebensWerkGemeinschaft gGmbH - Bereich Werkgemeinschaft für Berlin-Brandenburg Teltower Damm 269 Berlin 14167 GERMANY 2017-04-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BW Leitz Medien e. K. Bismarckstraße 6 Furtwangen 78120 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MV Lessingdruckerei Kamenz GmbH Jahnstraße 8 Kamenz 01917 GERMANY 2019-08-15 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MG Levien Papierverarbeitungs GmbH Carl-Stolcke-Str. 2 Osnabrück 49090 GERMANY 2019-03-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AK Liebau Verpackung und Display Vogteier Weg 7 Mühlhausen 99974 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-H Limego GmbH Am Bugapark 60 Gelsenkirchen 45899 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BL Linden-Druck Verlagsges. mbH Fössestraße 97 a Hannover 30453 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GE Lindhauer Druck & Medien, Inh. Johannes Lindhauer Zur alten Kapelle 15 Delbrück 33129 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EF LITHOSCAN crossmedia Gmbh & Co. KG Dessaustraße 5 Braunschweig 38124 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BS LM DRUCK + MEDIEN GmbH Obere Hommeswiese 16 Freudenberg 57258 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IS LOG LINES GmbH Fichtenstraße 20 Lauf a.d.Pegnitz 91207 GERMANY 2018-02-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BV logo Print GmbH Gutenbergstraße 39/1 Metzingen 72555 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LO LotusGrill GmbH Rheingönheimer Weg 3-5 Limburgerhof 67117 GERMANY 2018-12-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FL MAICURU Hardwoods GmbH Bürgermeister-Finsterwalder-Ring 23 Wolfratshausen 82515 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FG Martin Klebetechnik GmbH Industriestraße 28 Sersheim 74372 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MD Martini Holz Inh. Stefan Martini Beethovenstraße 9 Linden 35440 GERMANY 2019-03-08 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GK MAUL-DRUCK GmbH & Co.KG Senefelderstraße 20 Braunschweig 38124 GERMANY 2016-07-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-N MBM Druck Team GmbH Albtalstr. 24c St. Blasien 79837 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JV media@vice GmbH Reepergang 1 Pritzwalk 16928 GERMANY 2018-08-01 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-L mehgro Werbung GmbH Gewerbegebiet 2 Urbach 99765 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FK meisterdruck gmbh Gewerbegebiet 5 Kaisheim 86687 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DI Mewes Holzvermittlung + Handel Inh. Uwe Mewes Herewinstraße 39 Schwaigern 74193 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IJ MH&P Montag, Hampl & Partner GbR Körnerstraße 19-21 Berlin 10785 GERMANY 2017-10-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KB Minto Möbel Handels-GmbH Hansaring 33 Köln 50670 GERMANY 2018-09-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DB Möbeloutlet24.de GmbH Massivholzmöbel Helliger Weg 28 Spenge 32139 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GA msi - media serve international gmbh Marburger Straße 92 Marburg 35043 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DR Mühlbauer Druck GmbH Benzstraße 1 Puchheim 82178 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HD Müller Offset Druck GmbH Von-Rechberg-Straße 7 Villingen-Schwenningen 78050 GERMANY 2017-01-27 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JY Müller Werbung Meyenburg Inh. Gerd Müller Marktstraße 33 Meyenburg 16945 GERMANY 2018-08-28 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EG My Flair GmbH Rudolf-Diesel-Straße Trittau 22946 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GL Natura GbR Gartenstraße 7 Hahnstätten 65623 GERMANY 2016-07-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DY Oelkers MARKET IN GmbH Bahnhofstraße 15 Feldafing 82340 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DP Offsetdruckerei Gebr. Betz GmbH Handwerkerstraße 5 Weichs 85258 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FC Ökobon GmbH Sankt-Ulrich-Str. 27 Aindling 86447 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KT OPTINOVA GmbH Gründelbusch 31 58099 58099 GERMANY 2018-09-25 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LD Oskar Görner GmbH Melanchthonstraße 1-7 Chemnitz 09126 GERMANY 2018-10-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DO Otto Schmidt GmbH Import-Export Friedrich-Wienke-Straße 12 Lage 32791 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LB Pacific Ring Europe GmbH Seggebrucher Holz 6 Seggebruch 31691 GERMANY 2018-10-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MF Panorama24 GmbH Chromstraße 2-4 Isernhagen 30916 GERMANY 2019-03-15 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GM PAOLO SANDRO AG Georg-Wiesböck-Ring 10 Neubeuern 83115 GERMANY 2016-08-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EE Paper & Board Solutions GmbH Mühlleite 33 Langenzenn 90579 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FN Papierwerk Helmut Scholz GmbH Schatenweg 93-97 Paderborn 33104 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DU Paul Hartgen GmbH + Co. KG Wupperstraße 40 Remscheid 42897 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-BG Ph. Reinheimer GmbH Gagernstraße 7-9 Darmstadt 64283 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HW Philos Spiel- und Geschenkartikel GmbH & Co. KG Friedrich-List-Straße 65 Paderborn 33100 GERMANY 2017-07-03 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MA Pietrowsky Druck GmbH Robert-Florin-Str. 6 Bottrop 46238 GERMANY 2019-02-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HP PlanEight GmbH Dückerweg 21 Bochum 44867 GERMANY 2017-05-16 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KL PPS-ProPrintService GmbH Arminiusweg 11 Detmold 32760 GERMANY 2018-09-21 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AL Print 74 Schnakenberg Druckerei und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Hauptstraße 6 Horstedt 27367 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LR Print Express Potsdam GmbH Charlottenstraße 85 Potsdam 14467 GERMANY 2018-12-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AN PRINT POINT GmbH & Co. KG Gottlieb-Daimler-Straße 20 Geldern 47608 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CX Print- und Medienproduktion Hamburg GmbH / MedienSchiff Bruno Yachthafen Moorfleet, Moorfleeter Deich 312a Hamburg 22113 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JB Printart GmbH Druckerei und Verlag Kirchenstraße 8 Dannstadt 67125 GERMANY 2018-03-16 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IF Prull Druck GmbH & Co. KG Druck-, Verlags- und Medienhaus Scheideweg 25-29 Oldenburg 26121 GERMANY 2017-09-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IG PT Promotion GmbH Marie-Bernays-Ring 13 Mönchengladbach 41199 GERMANY 2017-09-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KF Ralf Winter Aussenobjekte Inh. Ralf Winter Langenberger Straße 99 Rietberg 33397 GERMANY 2018-09-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EO Reprodruck Schwarz GmbH Erfurter Str. 23 Eching 85386 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CO RF Druck GmbH & Co. KG Daimlerstraße 1 Trochtelfingen 72818 GERMANY 2017-09-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MJ Richard Braun - moderne verpackungsmittel e.K. Inh. Roxane Müller Schulstraße 31 Pockau-Lengefeld 09509 GERMANY 2019-04-18 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JA Ried-Druck GmbH Römerstraße 17 Kehl-Goldscheuer 77694 GERMANY 2018-03-16 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IN Robert Stumpp Stiel- und Holzwarenindustrie Hechinger Straße 43-45 Hirrlingen 72145 GERMANY 2017-12-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GO Rolrodruck GmbH Im Bühl 28 Weissach 71287 GERMANY 2016-08-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HZ RRD Rhein-Ruhr Druck GmbH & Co. KG Hengsener Straße 8a Dortmund 44309 GERMANY 2017-08-23 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EA rugi Briefhüllen-Manufaktur Rupp & Gißel OHG Henschelstraße 10a Rodgau 63110 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JG RussWood Holzagentur Inh. Waleri Ditz Georg-Schuhmann-Straße 138 Leipzig 04155 GERMANY 2018-04-12 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IB Sägewerk Füssenich GmbH Ladestraße 31 St. Augustin 53757 GERMANY 2017-09-01 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EV Satz & Druck Molnar Inh. Peter Molnar Blumenstraße 26 Wielenbach 82407 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MB Schäfer GmbH & Co. KG Vierhausen 7 Melle 49324 GERMANY 2019-02-25 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EN Scheck Druck GmbH & Co. KG Haager Straße 7 Hemau 93155 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IE Schiffmann Kalender GmbH & Co. KG Nußbaumweg 35 Rösrath 51503 GERMANY 2017-09-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CC Schmekies Medien & Druckerei GmbH & Co. KG Wilde Acht 30 Konz 54329 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MS Schmider Papierhülsen GmbH Robert-Bosch-Straße 9 Leutenbach 71397 GERMANY 2019-08-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-ER SCHOCK Druck + Papierverarbeitung GmbH Margaretendamm 65-67 Bamberg 96052 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-J Schöler Druck & Medien GmbH Am Galgenbichl 14 Immenstadt 87509 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FV Schonath GmbH Columba-Schonath-Straße 3 Scheßlitz 96110 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IA Schorsch & Co. Digitaldruck GmbH Wiesenstraße 32 Schwabach 91126 GERMANY 2017-08-29 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EW SCHREIBER innovations GmbH Römerstraße 11 Meitingen 86405 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HG schwarz auf weiss Litho- und Druck GmbH Habsburgerstraße 9 Freiburg 79104 GERMANY 2017-02-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LJ Schwenker Im- & Export Inh. Frederik Schwenker Hunteburgerstraße 24 Belm 49191 GERMANY 2018-11-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-IL Seidel Verlag GmbH Götzenbreite 6 Rosdorf 37124 GERMANY 2017-10-23 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KN SIBIMPEX Außenhandelsgesellschaft mbH Rennbahnstraße 72-74 Frankfurt am Main 60528 GERMANY 2018-09-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-CF Siebel Druck & Grafik Inh. H. und M. Siebel Druckerweg 13 Lindlar 51789 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-M Siegl Druck & Medien GmbH & Co. KG Adelheidstraße 26-28 Friedrichshafen 88046 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-EY SMR Digital Offset GmbH Plittersdorfer Str. 79 Rastatt 76437 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DS Spaeth Media GmbH Schwarzwaldstraße 60 Baden-Baden 76532 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GU Starke Druck & Werbeerzeugnisse Inh. Ute Starke Rudolf-Breitscheid-Straße 48 Sondershausen 99706 GERMANY 2016-10-24 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KC Stoba-Druck GmbH Am Mart 16 Lampertswalde 01561 GERMANY 2018-09-13 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JE Straubinger GmbH Verpackung & Druck Primelweg 1 Albstadt-Tailfingen 72461 GERMANY 2018-03-26 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JR Syring Handel & Logistik GmbH Paul-Zobel-Straße 8f Berlin 10367 GERMANY 2018-06-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LG Taurus Importgesellschaft J. Seebohm mbH Bahnhofstraße 40 Neu Wulmstorf 21629 GERMANY 2018-10-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FJ Team Repro, Gesellschaft für elektronische Druckvorlagenherstellung mbH Zum Sitters 6 Wadgassen 66787 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GN Tengler Druck GmbH Hebbelstraße 57 Ingolstadt 85055 GERMANY 2016-08-30 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DK TES-Sumico Handelswarenvertrieb GmbH & Co. KG Am Dornbusch 19 Erzhausen 64390 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JD Tetri GmbH Zur Dornheck 4 Sinn 35764 GERMANY 2018-03-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GT Thorsten Mentzel - Vertikett® Blumenstraße 119 Solingen 42655 GERMANY 2016-10-11 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GC Tillmann Druck GmbH Koepestraße 17 Erkelenz 41812 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KX Tischlerei & Treppenbau Friedrich Haasemann Inh. Friedrich Haasemann Dorfplatz 5 Pirna 01796 GERMANY 2018-10-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LW Tischlerei Martin Nordemann GmbH Heerdamm 19 Harsewinkel 33428 GERMANY 2019-02-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AA Übelmesser druck eberhard poth Freibergstraße 90 Stuttgart 70376 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-MN Ulenspiegel Druck GmbH & Co. KG Birkenstraße 3 Andechs 82346 GERMANY 2019-05-22 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LH United Products GmbH Schmidmühlener Straße 53 Burglengenfeld 93133 GERMANY 2018-10-19 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HR Viktor Richter Inh. Dipl. Ing. Stefan Richter e. K. Gerlinger Straße 50 Berlin 12349 GERMANY 2017-05-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-JI VMK Druckerei GmbH Faberstraße 17 Monsheim 67590 GERMANY 2018-04-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HE VSB Group GmbH Ascherslebener Straße 8F Egeln 39435 GERMANY 2017-02-01 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HY W. A. Fritze GmbH & Co. KG Birkenstraße 47/48 Bremen 28195 GERMANY 2017-08-17 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AH Wacker Offsetdruck GmbH Eisenbahnstraße 16 Remshalden 73630 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-II WALDKRAFT GmbH Bürsten- und Kunststofftechnik Paßstraße 25 Todtnau-Brandenberg 79674 GERMANY 2017-10-05 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HF Walter & Becker Offset - Buchdruck Inh. Peter Fraske e.K. Bahnhofstraße 68a Arnsberg 59759 GERMANY 2017-02-10 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DJ Wanderer Werbedruck Horst Wanderer GmbH Lägenfeldstraße 8 Ronnenberg 30952 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FT Werbedruck Poppe GmbH Stadtring Nordhorn 121 Gütersloh 33334 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-I Werbepartner GmbH Juliusstr. 9-21 Duisburg 47053 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-HL WETZ Außenraum-Elemente GmbH Am Taubenrain 7 Mittenaar 35756 GERMANY 2017-03-31 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LA Wilms GmbH Gartenstraße 1 Wiesentheid 97353 GERMANY 2018-10-09 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-LZ Wismarer Werkstätten GmbH Wendorfer Weg 24 Wismar 23966 GERMANY 2019-02-20 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KE WKH Wasser- und Kulturbau GmbH Hönow Erikastraße 9 Hoppegarten 15366 GERMANY 2018-09-14 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GW WMC Medical Consulting GmbH Donatusstraße 151a Pulheim 50259 GERMANY 2016-11-07 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-DD WOLF MÖBEL GmbH & Co. KG Spitalstraße 15 Schweinfurt 97421 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-AM Wölfer Druck+ Media Wilhelm Wölfer e. K. Inh. Phillip Leithäuser Schallbruch 22-24 Haan 42781 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-GZ Wollenhaupt GmbH Unter dem Felsenkeller 30 Großalmerode 37247 GERMANY 2017-01-02 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-KS WTL GmbH Röntgenstraße 8 Erkrath 40699 GERMANY 2018-09-24 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-FW Xmas-and-more GmbH Nordring 31 Otterfing 83624 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05
GFA-COC-002292-Y Z.B.! Kunstdruck & Grafische Innovationsgesellschaft mbH Hugo-Junkers-Str. 56-60 Köln 50739 GERMANY 2016-07-06 2021-07-05

Products

Product Type Trade Name Species Primary Activity Secondary Activity Main Output Category
W3 Wood in chips or particles
W3.4 Wood wool
Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Quercus spp brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
W6 Products from planing mill Abies alba; Alnus glutinosa; Fagus sylvatica L.; Larix decidua; Picea abies; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.3 Fibreboard
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix
P6 Household and sanitary products brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
N7 Natural gums, oils and derivatives Hevea brasiliensis brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.1 Cardboard packaging
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.3 Sacks and bags of paper
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.7 Works of art
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Pinus radiata; Populus spp.; Schima wallichii (DC.) Korth.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.8 Ornamental & decorative objects
Abies spp; Eucalyptus spp; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Pinus massoniana; Pinus radiata; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Schima wallichii (DC.) Korth.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
N4 Straw, wicker, rattan and similar
N4.3 Decorative objects and wickerwork
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
N5 Bamboo and articles of bamboo
N5.7 Bamboo home articles, wickerwork
Phyllostachys spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
P2 Paper
P2.6 Tissue paper
Bambusa emeiensis L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
N5 Bamboo and articles of bamboo Bambusa emeiensis L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
W2 Wood charcoal Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Quercus spp Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P8 Printed materials
P8.6 Calendars, diaries and organisers
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.1 Flitches and boules
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.2 Solid wood boards
Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Betula pendula; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Carpinus betulus L.; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Larix sibirica; Larix spp.; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Populus spp.; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Quercus spp; Robinia spp.; Salix spp.; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Tilia spp.; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.3 Beams
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.4 Planks
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.5 Poles and piles
Abies alba; Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Larix sibirica; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Robinia spp.; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W6 Products from planing mill
W6.3 Boards, finished
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.6 Railway ties, not impregnated
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.5 Flooring
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.7 Raw wood for parquet flooring
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled)
W5.8 Slabs and edgings
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Fagus sylvatica L.; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Quercus spp; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.4 Fences, fence stakes, pales
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Larix spp.; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Picea spp.; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W6 Products from planing mill
W6.1 Dimensional lumber, finished
Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Entandrophragma utile; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.5 Decking and garden sleepers
Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Andira inermis (W.Wright) Kunth ex DC.; Andira laurifolia; Andira parviflora Ducke; Apuleia leiocarpa; Apuleia leiocarpa var. molaris; Aspidosperma album (Vahl) R.Benth. ex M.Pichon; Aspidosperma desmanthum; Aspidosperma eteanum; Aspidosperma macrocarpon C.Mart.; Astronium gracile Engl.; Astronium lecointei Ducke; Astronium urundeuva (Fr. Allem.) Engl.; Bagassa guianensis Aubl., B. tiliaefolia R. Ben.; Betula pendula; Bowdichia nitida Benth; Buchenavia capitata (Vahl) Eichler; Buchenavia grandis Ducke; Buchenavia parvifolia Ducke; Buchenavia tomentosa Eichler; Buchenavia viridiflora Ducke; Carpinus betulus L.; Caryocar villosum; Clarisia racemosa Ruiz & Pav.; Cordia bicolor A.DC.; Cordia goeldiana Huber, C. sagotii I.M. Johnston; Dinizia excelsa; Diplotropis purpurea; Diplotropis racemosa (Hoehne) Amshoff; Dipteryx odorata; Dipteryx polyphylla; Endopleura uchi (Huber) Cuatrec.; Enterolobium schomburgkii; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) Mori; Eschweilera coriacea (DC.) S.A.Mori; Eschweilera grandiflora (Aubl.) Sandwith; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Goupia glabra; Handroanthus incanus; Hymenaea courbaril; Hymenaea intermedia Ducke; Hymenolobium elatum Ducke; Hymenolobium excelsum Ducke; Hymenolobium modestum Ducke; Hymenolobium petraeum Ducke; Iryanthera macrophylla (Benth.) Warb.; Iryanthera paraensis Huber; Larix spp.; Lecythis chartacea Berg; Lecythis idatimon Aubl.; Lecythis lurida (Miers) Mori; Lecythis pisonis; Lecythis poiteaui Berg; Lecythis zabucaja Aubl.; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Manilkara bidentata subsp. surinamensis (Miq.) Penn.; Manilkara huberi; Martiodendron elatum (Ducke) Gleason; Mezilaurus itauba (Meissn.) Taub. ex Mez; Mezilaurus lindaviana Schwacke & Mez; Mezilaurus synandra (Mez) Kosterm.; Minquartia guianensis Aubl.; Myrocarpus frondosus Fr. Allem; Nectandra pulverulenta Nees; Ocotea fragrantissima Ducke; Ocotea neesiana (Miq.) Kosterm; Ocotea spixiana (Nees) Mez; Peltogyne catingae; Peltogyne lecointei Ducke; Peltogyne paniculata; Peltogyne paradoxa Ducke; Peltogyne subsessilis; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Planchonella pachycarpa Pires; Populus spp.; Pouteria caimito (Ruiz & Pav; Pouteria egregia Sandwith; Pouteria guianensis; Pouteria oppositifolia (Ducke) Baehni; Pouteria venosa (Mart.) Baehni; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Qualea dinisii; Qualea brevipedicellata Stafleu; Qualea paraensis; Quercus spp; Salix spp.; Sextonia rubra; Simarouba amara Aubl.; Tabebuia flavescens Benth. & Hook.f.; Tabebuia impetiginosa (Mart. ex DC.) Standl.; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nicholson; Tilia spp.; Vatairea fusca (Ducke) Ducke; Vatairea paraensis; Vatairea sericea (Ducke) Ducke; Vouacapoua americana brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.4 Rolled thermal paper
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix
P2 Paper
P2.4 Specialty paper
P2.4.1 Impregnated papers
Secondary Processor FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.1 Cardboard packaging
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.3 Sacks and bags of paper
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.3 Napkins / serviettes
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.7 Dinnerware
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.3 Wrapping and packaging paper
Secondary Processor FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.1 Notebooks
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.5 Post and greeting cards
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.8 Adhesive labels
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials
P8.6 Calendars, diaries and organisers
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N4 Straw, wicker, rattan and similar
N4.3 Decorative objects and wickerwork
Salix babylonica L.; Salix cavaleriei; Salix pierotii Miq. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Melaleuca spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W6 Products from planing mill Abies alba; Acer spp.; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Juglans spp.; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W12 Indoor furniture Abies alba; Acacia mangium; Acer spp.; Dalbergia sissoo; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Juglans spp.; Mangifera indica L., Mangifera spp.; Mangifera spp.; Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ex Murr) Steud; Picea abies; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Populus tremula; Quercus spp; Swietenia macrophylla; Tectona grandis brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.12 Parts of furniture
Abies alba; Acer spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Juglans spp.; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus spp brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W3 Wood in chips or particles
W3.7 Sawdust briquettes
Fagus sylvatica L.; Quercus spp brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.1 Plywood
Abies alba; Acer spp.; Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Juglans spp.; Paraserianthes falcataria (L.) Nielsen; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus spp brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products
W9.5 Solid-wood board
Abies alba; Acer spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Juglans spp.; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus spp; Robinia pseudoacacia L. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction Abies alba; Fagus sylvatica L.; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Shorea spp. Secondary Processor FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.2 Pads
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
W2 Wood charcoal Acer campestre L; Acer pseudoplatanus; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus incana (L.) Moench; Betula verrucosa; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Picea abies; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus robur; Robinia pseudoacacia L. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.11 Wooden lighters
Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products Betula pubescens Printing and related service FSC Mix
W7 Veneer Acer spp.; Betula pendula; Castanea spp.*; Dalbergia spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Juglans regia L.; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Prunus avium; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis Secondary Processor FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P3 Paperboard
P3.6 Crepe paperboard
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.1 Uncoated paperboard
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.2 Coated paperboard
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P4 Corrugated paper and paperboard brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.8 Adhesive labels
Printing and related service FSC Mix
P8 Printed materials
P8.2 Magazines
Printing and related service FSC Mix
P8 Printed materials
P8.4 Advertising materials
Printing and related service FSC Mix
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.3 File folders
Printing and related service FSC Mix
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.6 Envelopes
Printing and related service FSC Mix
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.1 Garden furniture
Chlorophora excelsa; Dipteryx odorata; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Guarea cedrata; Milicia excelsa; Ocotea rubra Mez; Pseudotsuga menziesii Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W6 Products from planing mill
W6.1 Dimensional lumber, finished
Entandrophragma cylindricum; Guarea cedrata; Milicia excelsa; Ocotea rubra Mez Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Betula spp.; Cunninghamia lanceolata; Fagus grandifolia; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus spp.; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans spp.; Larix sibirica; Larix spp.; Picea abies; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis; Tilia spp.; Ulmus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W17 Stationery of wood Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Melaleuca spp.; Populus spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Betula spp.; Carya spp.; Celtis occidentalis; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus spp.; Juglans spp.; Larix spp.; Picea abies; Pinus elliottii; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis; Tilia spp.; Ulmus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W15 Recreational goods Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus spp.; Juglans spp.; Larix spp.; Picea abies; Pinus elliottii; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis; Tilia spp.; Ulmus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W16 Household articles Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Melaleuca spp.; Populus spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W16 Household articles Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Betula maximowicziana; Betula pendula; Betula spp.; Carya spp.; Eucalyptus spp; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus spp.; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans spp.; Larix spp.; Liquidambar styraciflua L.; Melaleuca spp.; Picea abies; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus cerris; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis; Tilia spp.; Ulmus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled) Abies alba; Larix decidua; Larix sibirica; Picea abies; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pseudotsuga menziesii brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P2 Paper brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.3 Sacks and bags of paper
Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.1 Cardboard packaging
Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.8 Adhesive labels
Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P10 Other pulp and paper products n.e.c. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.1 Wooden frames
Fagus sylvatica L.; Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ex Murr) Steud; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus spp brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.2 Brooms, brushes and brush handles
Betula pendula; Fagus sylvatica L. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening Acacia mangium; Acacia spp.; Cunninghamia lanceolata; Eucalyptus spp; Fagus grandifolia; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hymenaea courbaril; Larix decidua; Larix sibirica; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Quercus spp; Robinia spp.; Shorea laevis Ridl.; Tectona grandis brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture Abies alba; Acacia mangium; Dalbergia sissoo; Eucalyptus deglupta Blume; Eucalyptus spp; Mangifera indica L., Mangifera spp.; Mangifera spp.; Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ex Murr) Steud; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Populus tremula; Tectona grandis brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.3 Wrapping and packaging paper
Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.1 Garden furniture
Quercus spp; Tectona grandis brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.7 Optical disc packaging and covers
Printing and related service FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.6 Chairs and stools
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P2 Paper
P2.4 Specialty paper
Secondary Processor FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.5 Decking and garden sleepers
Apuleia leiocarpa; Dipteryx odorata; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus spp.; Larix spp.; Lophira alata; Manilkara bidentata (A.DC.) A.Chev.; Pinus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea laevis Ridl.; Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo (Syn.: T. ipe (Mart.) Standl., Tecoma ipe Ma; Tamarindus indica L. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods
W15.2 Toys and games made with wood
Abies spp; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Pinus massoniana; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus sylvestris; Populus spp.; Quercus robur; Schima wallichii (DC.) Korth.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods
W15.2 Toys and games made with wood
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Melaleuca spp.; Populus spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W17 Stationery of wood Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Hevea brasiliensis; Melaleuca spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P2 Paper brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P10 Other pulp and paper products n.e.c. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture Abies alba; Acacia spp.; Acer spp.; Alnus spp.; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Betula spp.; Carya spp.; Cunninghamia lanceolata; Dalbergia sissoo; Eucalyptus grandis; Fagus grandifolia; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus nigra; Fraxinus ornus L.; Fraxinus spp.; Hevea brasiliensis; Hevea spp.*; Juglans spp.; Larix decidua; Larix gmelinii; Larix sibirica; Lithocarpus spp.; Mangifera indica L., Mangifera spp.; Paulownia tomentosa (Thunb. ex Murr) Steud; Phellodendron amurense Rupr., Phellodendron spp.; Picea abies; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Tectona grandis; Tilia spp.; Ulmus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled) Acer pseudoplatanus; Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Betula spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix decidua; Larix sibirica; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Prunus avium; Prunus avium (L.) L.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus robur; Quercus spp; Robinia pseudoacacia L.; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.5 Flooring
Acer spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Quercus spp brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P2 Paper
P2.1 Copying, printing, communication paper
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.4 Specialty paper
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.5 Post and greeting cards
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.6 Envelopes
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W19 Other wood products n.e.c. Fagus sylvatica L.; Juglans spp.; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.13 Shelves
Fagus sylvatica L.; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.3 Shelters and parasols
Larix spp.; Pinus spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.7 Other furniture and garden prod.
Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Salix spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.2 Corrugated paper packaging
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.2 Brooms, brushes and brush handles
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.5 Carton packfor beverages and liquidfood
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.3 Tableware, kitchenware and similar
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.1 Cleaning tissues and paper towels
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.8 Fans
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.2 Facial tissues and refreshing tissues
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.10 Bath items or accessories
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.7 Gummed papers
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood
W17.1 Pens
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials
P8.4 Advertising materials
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood
W17.2 Pencils
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood
W17.3 Rulers
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood
W17.4 Stamps
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N7 Natural gums, oils and derivatives
N7.1 Rubber/ Latex
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
N8 Chemical, medicinal and cosmetic
N8.3 Pharmaceutical raw materials
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
N5 Bamboo and articles of bamboo
N5.7 Bamboo home articles, wickerwork
Phyllostachys edulis; Phyllostachys heterocycla var. pubescens; Smilax bona-nox; Smilax laurifolia L.; Smilax pseudochina L. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N5 Bamboo and articles of bamboo
N5.8 Bamboo textiles
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W1 Rough wood
W1.1 Roundwood (logs)
Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Larix sibirica; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Robinia spp.; Salix spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W1 Rough wood
W1.2 Fuel wood
Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Salix spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W3 Wood in chips or particles Abies alba; Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Larix sibirica; Larix spp.; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Robinia spp.; Salix spp.; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper
P5.2 Corrugated paper packaging
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper
P7.3 File folders
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles
W16.2 Brooms, brushes and brush handles
Fagus sylvatica L. Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W16 Household articles
W16.1 Wooden frames
Fagus sylvatica L.; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W19 Other wood products n.e.c. Fagus sylvatica L.; Juglans spp.; Pinus sylvestris Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W16 Household articles
W16.6 Matches
Populus spp. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P8 Printed materials
P8.7 Toys and games made with paper
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix
W11 Wood for construction
W11.8 Mouldings
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.1 Copying, printing, communication paper
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.2 Newsprint
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.4 Specialty paper
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.5 Metalized paperboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper
P2.6 Tissue paper
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.6 Crepe paperboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.1 Uncoated paperboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P4 Corrugated paper and paperboard
P4.1 Linerboard or testliner
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P4 Corrugated paper and paperboard
P4.2 Fluting
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard
P3.2 Coated paperboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P4 Corrugated paper and paperboard
P4.3 Corrugated fibreboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled) Fagus sylvatica L.; Larix spp.; Lophira alata; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Quercus robur; Robinia pseudoacacia L. Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.4 Tools, tool bodies and handles
Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.2 Custom furniture
Juglans spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W10 Wood package and similar
W10.1 Solid wood packaging
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.4 Toilet paper / bathroom tissue
Bambusa emeiensis L.C.Chia & H.L.Fung brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels Alnus spp.; Betula pendula brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products Larix spp.; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W11 Wood for construction Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels Alnus spp.; Betula pendula; Eucalyptus grandis x Eucalyptus urophylla brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.3 Fibreboard
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W11 Wood for construction
W11.14 Trusses and roofs
Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Quercus robur brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N1 Barks brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.3 Tables
Fagus spp.; Fraxinus excelsior; Larix spp.; Pinus spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods
W15.3 Sporting goods
Fagus sylvatica L.; Quercus robur Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.8 Ornamental & decorative objects
Eucalyptus spp; Picea spp.; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Populus spp.; Quercus spp; Tilia spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N10 Other NTFP n.e.c brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening Larix spp.; Lophira alata; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Quercus spp; Robinia pseudoacacia L. Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods Larix spp.; Lophira alata; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Quercus spp; Robinia pseudoacacia L. Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.13 Marine constructions, excl. boats
Larix spp.; Lophira alata; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Quercus spp; Robinia pseudoacacia L. Secondary Processor FSC 100%
P2 Paper
P2.4 Specialty paper
P2.4.11 Wallpaper base
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix
P1 Pulp brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
N5 Bamboo and articles of bamboo
N5.10 Bamboo pulp
Phyllostachys spp. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W7 Veneer Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Castanea spp.*; Dalbergia spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Juglans regia L.; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Millettia laurentii; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Tectona grandis; Tieghemella africana Sun: Mimusops africana Lecomte, Dumoria africana A. Chev.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.1 Plywood
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Picea abies Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.2 Particleboard
W8.2.3 Oriented Strand Board(OSB)
Secondary Processor FSC Mix
W8 Wood panels
W8.3 Fibreboard
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Picea abies Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.5 Flooring
Abies spp; Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Picea abies; Quercus spp; Ulmus spp. Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening
W13.5 Decking and garden sleepers
Anthocarapa nitidula; Dipteryx odorata; Larix sibirica; Milicia spp.; Quercus spp Secondary Processor FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.3 Fibreboard
W8.3.2 Medium-density fibreboard (MDF)
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix
W9 Engineered wood products
W9.1 Finger jointed wood
Paraserianthes falcataria (L.) Nielsen brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels Abies alba; Larix sibirica; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Pseudotsuga menziesii brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W10 Wood package and similar Abies alba; Larix sibirica; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Pseudotsuga menziesii brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods
W15.1 Playground equipment
Abies alba; Larix sibirica; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Pseudotsuga menziesii brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.2 Particleboard
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Picea abies Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W11 Wood for construction
W11.10 Wooden insulation
Picea abies brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W4 Impregnated/treated wood
W4.3 Treated dimensional lumber, plywood
Picea abies brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.1 Cabinet
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W12 Indoor furniture
W12.11 Kitchen countertops
Betula spp.; Fagus sylvatica L. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC 100%
W1 Rough wood Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W6 Products from planing mill brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W10 Wood package and similar
W10.3 Pallets and skids
brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W4 Impregnated/treated wood Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W15 Recreational goods Acer spp.; Alnus glutinosa; Betula pendula; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Intsia bijuga; Larix spp.; Lovoa trichilioides; Milicia excelsa; Mitragyna ledermannii (K.Krause) Ridsdale; Mitragyna stipulosa (DC.) Kuntze; Picea spp.; Pinus spp.; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum. brokers/traders without physical posession FSC Controlled Wood;FSC Mix;FSC 100%
W18 Other manufactured wood products
W18.11 Wooden lighters
Betula pendula; Picea abies; Pinus sylvestris; Populus tremula brokers/traders with physical posession FSC 100%
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.2 Facial tissues and refreshing tissues
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.5 Sanitary towels, tampons, diapers and similar
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.8 Medical supplies made of pulp/paper
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products
P6.1 Cleaning tissues and paper towels
brokers/traders with physical posession FSC Mix;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture Acer spp.; Betula pendula; Fagus sylvatica L.; Juglans regia L.; Quercus spp Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%

Documents

File Type
FSC CW-Liste ZGD 13-08-2019.pdf Public Summary Report (available on website)