FSC International
  • Languages

Certificate

2020/12/02 - 19:31 UTC
SA-COC-002784
FSC-C104605

Main Address

I-LES ISKRA d.o.o.
Gornji Ajdovec, 15
Dvor
8361
SLOVENIA

Certificate Data

Valid
2011-02-09
2016-02-09
2021-02-08
FSC-STD-40-004 V3-0

Valid Group member/sites

Name Street Town/City State/County Postal Code Country or Area Valid From Valid To
I-LES ISKRA d.o.o. Loška Vas 19, Dolenjske Toplice Dvor 8 8360 SLOVENIA

Products

Product Type Trade Name Species Primary Activity Secondary Activity Main Output Category
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled) Acer campestre L; Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.; Acer platanoides; Acer pseudoplatanus; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus incana (L.) Moench; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Castanea sativa P.Mill.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus angustifolia; Fraxinus excelsior L.; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Larix decidua; Malus sylvestris (L.); Picea abies; Pinus nigra; Pinus sylvestris; Populus alba L.; Populus nigra; Populus spp.; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Pyrus communis L. subsp. pyraster; Quercus cerris; Quercus coccifera L.; Quercus frainetto; Quercus ilex; Quercus petraea; Quercus pubescens; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Robinia pseudoacacia L.; Salix alba L.; Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz; Sorbus aucuparia L.; Sorbus domestica L.; Tilia cordata P.Mill.; Tilia platyphyllos; Ulmus carpinifolia var. sarniensis; Ulmus glabra; Ulmus Laevis Secondary Processor Primary Processor FSC 100%
W3 Wood in chips or particles
W3.2 Sawdust
Acer campestre L; Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.; Acer platanoides; Acer pseudoplatanus; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus incana (L.) Moench; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Castanea sativa P.Mill.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus angustifolia; Fraxinus excelsior L.; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Larix decidua; Malus sylvestris (L.); Picea abies; Pinus nigra; Pinus sylvestris; Populus alba L.; Populus nigra; Populus spp.; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Pyrus communis L. subsp. pyraster; Quercus cerris; Quercus coccifera L.; Quercus ilex; Quercus petraea; Quercus pubescens; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Robinia pseudoacacia L.; Salix alba L.; Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz; Sorbus aucuparia L.; Sorbus domestica L.; Tilia cordata P.Mill.; Tilia platyphyllos; Ulmus carpinifolia var. sarniensis; Ulmus glabra; Ulmus Laevis Secondary Processor Primary Processor FSC 100%
W8 Wood panels
W8.1 Plywood
W8.1.1 Laminboard
Acer campestre L; Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.; Acer platanoides; Acer pseudoplatanus; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus incana (L.) Moench; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Castanea sativa P.Mill.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus angustifolia; Fraxinus excelsior L.; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Larix decidua; Malus sylvestris (L.); Picea abies; Pinus nigra; Pinus sylvestris; Populus alba L.; Populus nigra; Populus spp.; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Pyrus communis L. subsp. pyraster; Quercus cerris; Quercus coccifera L.; Quercus ilex; Quercus petraea; Quercus pubescens; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Robinia pseudoacacia L.; Salix alba L.; Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz; Sorbus aucuparia L.; Sorbus domestica L.; Tilia cordata P.Mill.; Tilia platyphyllos; Ulmus carpinifolia var. sarniensis; Ulmus glabra; Ulmus Laevis Secondary Processor Primary Processor FSC 100%
W9 Engineered wood products
W9.5 Solid-wood board
Acer campestre L; Acer obtusatum Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.; Acer platanoides; Acer pseudoplatanus; Alnus glutinosa; Alnus incana (L.) Moench; Betula pendula; Carpinus betulus L.; Castanea sativa P.Mill.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus angustifolia; Fraxinus excelsior L.; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Larix decidua; Malus sylvestris (L.); Picea abies; Pinus nigra; Pinus sylvestris; Populus alba L.; Populus nigra; Populus spp.; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Pyrus communis L. subsp. pyraster; Quercus cerris; Quercus coccifera L.; Quercus ilex; Quercus petraea; Quercus pubescens; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Robinia pseudoacacia L.; Salix alba L.; Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz; Sorbus aucuparia L.; Sorbus domestica L.; Tilia cordata P.Mill.; Tilia platyphyllos; Ulmus carpinifolia var. sarniensis; Ulmus glabra; Ulmus Laevis Secondary Processor Primary Processor FSC 100%

Documents

File Type
6b Species list I-LES ISKRA d.o.o. 002784 S2.pdf Public Summary Report (available on website)
Annex 6a to Product Schedule for Croatia and Slovenia clients.pdf Public Summary Report (available on website)