FSC International

Certificate

2017/06/27 - 10:26 UTC
TT-COC-003944
FSC-C109654
TT-CW-003944

Main Address

Ligna Ltd
Platinum House, 23 Hinton Road
Bournemouth
BH1 2EF
Dorset
UNITED KINGDOM

Contact(s)

mike@ligna-uk.com

Certificate Data

Valid
2012-02-03
2013-02-05
2018-02-04
FSC-STD-40-005 V2-1;FSC-STD-40-004 V2-1;FSC-STD-40-003 V2-1

Valid Group member/sites

Site Subcode Name Street Town/City State/County Postal Code Country Valid From Valid To
TT-COC-003944-079 Abbery Joinery (Hull) Ltd Swingbridge Yard Bankside Hull HU5 1RH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-176 Acorn Chain Ltd T/A Timber Mouldings Ash Tree Farm, Stockton Road Southam CV37 8LL UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-134 Acorn Express Logistics Ltd 11-13 Colvilles Road, Kelvin Industrial Estate East Kilbridge, Glasgow Scotland G75 0RS UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-190 Agriforest Limited 47 Leeburn View, Cardrona Village Pebbles EH45 9LS UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-160 AJ Ferguson & Co (Timber) Ltd 4-6 Keith Grove Shepherds Bush London W12 9EZ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-116 Alliance Joinery Ltd 11a Queen Street Wellington, Telford Shropshire TF1 1EH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-104 ALMi Group (UK) Ltd Units 9-10 Lambs Business Park, Terracotta Road South Godstone Surrey RH9 8LJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-163 Ash Joinery Ltd Ash House, Station Road East Preston BN16 3AA UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-168 B&B Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd 6-8 North Parade, North Road Southall Middlesex UB1 2LF UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-041 Bates Timber Merchants Ltd 888 Foleshill Road, Foleshill, Coventry CV6 6GS UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-122 Bowmint Ltd UNit 214, Solent Business Centre, 343 Millbrook Road West Southampton Hampshire SO15 0HW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-127 Box Litho Ltd Unit 34 Rassau Industrial Estate Ebbw Vale NP23 5SD UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-030 Brooks Bros (London) Ltd Unit 3, Portland Commercial Estate, Ripple Road Barking Essex IG11 0TW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-193 C&B Joinery Contractors Ltd Unit B. Edwards Lane Trading Estate, Edwards Lane Speke, Liverpool L24 9HW UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-178 Calderstones Bespoke Joinery Ltd Unit B Edwards Lane Trading Estate,Edwards Lane Speke, Liverpool L24 9HW UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-137 Camco UK Limited 5 Pond Park Heights Lisburn Co Antrim BT28 3QJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-081 Carmichael International Ltd 56 Welton Road, Brough, East Yorkshire HU15 1DL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-186 Casalube UK Ltd Unit 14 Kings Park Industrial Estate, Primrose Hill Kings Langley WD4 8ST UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-152 Cemento Ltd 8 Albemarle Way London EC1V 4JB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-098 Christchurch Timber & Trading Ltd 1 Stour Road Christchurch Dorset BH23 1PL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-102 Compliance Labelling Solutions Ltd 38 Springwood Drive, Springwood Industrial Estate Braintree Essex CM7 2YN UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-156 Composite Prime Ltd The Gate House, Iron Row Burley-in-Wharfedale LS29 7DB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-148 Cornerstone Construction London Ltd Room 11, 26 Kingly Street London W1B 5QD UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-035 Craig and Parsons Ltd Units 3 and 4 North Close, Shorncliffe Ind Estate, Folkestone Kent CT30 3UH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-129 CT Paper Sales Ltd Hawkins Drive, Bridgtown Cannock Staffs WS11 OXT UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-136 Cutting Edge Trading Ltd Units 4-6 Station Road Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 0JU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-198 D J Price Timber & Fencing Supplies The Compound, Wem Industrial Estate, Soulton Road Wem Shropshire SY4 5SD UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-140 Decor Furniture Ltd Unit 2, 76 Graville Road Dungannon BT70 1NJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-115 DG Jones Agri Ltd Gelli Crugiau Llangammarch Wells Powys LD4 4DP UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-107 DG Timber Solutions Ltd Unit 11B Hill Farm Estate, Irthlingborough Rd Little Addington Northamptonshire NN14 4AS UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-131 DXP Print Solutions Ltd Unit 14-15 Buckingham Square Hurricane Way Essex SS11 8YQ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-052 E.G. Burton & Sons Ltd The Birches, Churchstoke, Montgomery, Powys SY15 6SP UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-023 Earlymatch Ltd Unit 10, Osborne Mill, Osborne Industrial Estate, Featherstall Road, Oldham OL9 6QQ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-181 Earth Anatomy Ltd Units A1 & A2, South Marston Ind Est Swindon SN3 4TQ UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-051 Eco Doors & Joinery Ltd Park Lane/James Scott Rd, Halesowen, West Midlands B632QS UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-004 Elite Boards Ltd Crowcrofts Road, Newstead Industrial Estate Trentham, Stoke on Trent Staffs. ST4 8JA UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-139 Esgair Timber Co Ltd Esgair Forest Pantperthog Machynlleth SY20 9AY UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-042 Euro-Scandinavian Ltd Suite 101. Brewery House, High Street Westerham Kent TN16 1RG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-025 Euroken Supplies Ltd Unit 1 Honeypot Business Centre, Parr Road (off Honeypot Lane) Stanmore Middlesex HA7 1NL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-112 Event Design & Build Ltd Manor Farm, Manor lane Wroxall, Warwickshire CV35 7NH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-012 Exterior Solutions Ltd Unit 8, Penn Street Works, Penn Street Amersham Bucks HP7 0PX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-146 Faithfull Tools Phoenix House, 3 White Lodge Business Estate, Hall Road Norwich Norfolk NR4 6DG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-020 Falkus Joinery Ltd 14 Anning Street Shoreditch London EC2A 3QL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-189 Fencing and Garden Products Ltd T/A NAR Fencing & Timber Supplies Harvills Hawthorn West Bromwich B70 0JH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-172 FFT Lumber Ltd 6 Hill Top Cottages. Alne York YP61 1FT UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-175 Fine Cuts Joinery Ltd Unit 8, The Grove, Three Gates Road Fawkham Kent DA3 8NZ UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-100 FSN Doors Ltd Unit 4 & 5 Maidenhead Trade & Business Park, Priors Way Maidenhead Berks SL6 2GQ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-128 Gethin Davies & Son Croescarneinion Farm Rhiwderin Newport NP1G 8RR UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-195 GPM Hire & Supplies Ltd Unit 3 Fordgate Business Park Belvedere DA17 6AS UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-133 Graphic Business Forms Ltd The Lodge, 109 St Mary's Road Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7TJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-171 Gwynedd Mobile Milling Ltd Gwrach Ynys Talsarnau Gwynedd LL47 6TS UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-089 Hardman & Cain Fencing Ltd Stotts Pit Yard, Church Street Westhoughton, Bolton Lancs BL5 3QW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-174 Hartlepool Borough Council Neighbourhood Services Lynn Street/Reed Street Stores Hartlepool Cleveland TS24 7AS UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-063 HM Lowe & Son Ltd Garrison Sawmills, 476 Garrison Lane Bordesley Green Birmingham B9 4NT UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-093 Holmbush Fencing Supplies Ltd Park Hove, Holmbush Farm, Faygate Horsham, West Sussex RH12 4SE UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-010 Horndon Timber Products Units 8, 9 & 11 Orsett Industrial Park, Staford Road Orsett Essex RM16 3BX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-061 Horners Timber Ronsard, Boyes Lane Keyingham East Yorkshire UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-125 Hy-Tex (UK) Ltd Aldinton Mill, Mill Lane Aldington Ashford, Kent TN25 7AJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-145 i4 Detail Ltd D1 and D2 Fleming Road, Harrowbrook Industrial Estate Hickley LE10 3DU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-179 IDS Ltd t/a Screen Innovations Burrel Way Thetford Norfolk IP24 3QT UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-197 Immediate Label Ltd Britannia Works, Arkesden Road Claverling Essex CB11 4QU UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-159 Inspired Wood Ltd 4 Staverton Road Hornchurch Essex RM11 2DH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-188 Installations (Southern) Ltd 42-60 Dalmain Road, Forest Hil London SE23 1AT UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-046 J A Upholstery Ltd 66A Armley Road Armley Leeds LS12 2EJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-034 J&S Frames Unit B1 Windmill Industrial Park, Pear Tree Lane, Dudley West Midlands DY2 OUY UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-182 James Ashworth Waterfoot (Successors) Ltd Warth Saw Mills,Bacup Road Waterfoot Rossendale BB4 7HB UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-150 JAS Timber Ltd Walpole Street Sawmills, Walpole Street Blackburn BB1 1DB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-119 Jet Joinery Supplies Ltd Unit 1 New Line Lane Kirkby in Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 8JQ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-149 JK Timber Ltd Ling Hall Quarry, Coal Pit Lane Lawford Heath Rugby CV23 9HH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-157 JMG Joinery Ltd Unit 2 Allshots Enterprises, Woodhouse Lane Kelvdeon Colchester CO5 9DF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-047 JPR Frames Ltd 12C Sunny Bank Mills, Town Street, Farsley Pudsey Leeds LS28 5UJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-117 Laminate and Worktops South West Ltd Units 1&2 Oak Business Units, Thorverton Road Marsh Barton Exeter EX2 8FS UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-057 Lancyl Gardens School Lane Dunston Stafford ST18 9AG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-109 Lanlee Supplies Ltd Redscar Works, Burnley Road Colne Lancashire BB8 8ED UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-074 Laurel Ltd 327 Mossy Lea Road Wrightington Wigan UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-191 Llandre Sawn Wood Ltd The Llandre, Hundred House Llandrindod Wells Powys LS1 5RS UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-110 Longerlife Posts Ltd t/a Swan Timber The Warren Crowborough East Sussex TN6 1UB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-059 Longton Timber & DIY Ltd Goldenhill Road Fenton Stoke ST4 3DL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-143 M & J Forestry Groundworks Ltd 2 Arnott Place Earlston TD4 6DP UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-135 M J Gillingham Distribution Ltd 10 Trinity Street Colchester Essex CO1 1JN UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-153 Malmesbury Woodworking Co Ltd Elliot Road, Love Lane Circencester GL7 1YG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-014 Metcalfe Timber & Builders Merchants Ltd Rugby Road, Cubbington, Leamington Spa, CV32 7UH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-113 Methley Fitout Services Ltd 22 St Peters Park Aldershot Hampshire UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-021 Midchem Ltd t/a HBS 81 Musgrave Road Hockley Birmingham B18 5HH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-120 Millington Slitting & Rewinding Co Ltd Unit 3D Stag Industrial Estate, Atlantic Street Altricham Cheshire WA14 5DW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-028 MV Global Interiors Ltd Pride Works, Park Lane Halesowen B63 2RA UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-130 Myona Roofing Ltd unit 32 Longshot Lane Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1RL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-049 Nagro (Frames) Ltd James Lane, Grazeley Green Reading RG7 1NB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-138 Noones of Maghera Limited 90-92 Main Street Maghera BT46 5AF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-101 NRH Contractors Ltd 4 The Blackthornes Broughton North Lincolnshire DN20 0BB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-192 Olympia Tools (UK) Ltd 69 Honey End Lane Reading Berkshire RG30 4EL UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-154 One Stop Supply & Sourcing Company The Buffer Depot, Rattlesdon Airfield Hightown Green Rattlesdon IP30 0SX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-070 Ontime Interiors & Joiners Ltd Unit 9 Moss Lane Industrial Estate, Moss Lane Royton, Oldham Lancashire OL2 6HR UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-087 P Shipton & Sons Limited Station Rd Padiham Burnley BB12 8EF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-170 P2 Retail Displays Ltd Unit 5, Three Boundaries Business Park, Coventry Road Croft Leicester LE9 3GP UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-155 Panthera Hoarding Ltd 5a Lombard Road London SW19 3TZ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-005 Park Row Partners Ltd PO Box 868 Sowerby Bridge West Yorkshire HX1 9TF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-183 Pattison Forestry Ltd The Foresters House,Tayinloan Tarbert Argyll PA29 6XG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-031 Pennyhill Timber Ltd The Wood Yard, Lucas Green Lane, West End Woking GU24 9YB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-094 Pentangle Furniture Ltd t/a Pentangle 7 St John Street London EC1M 4AA UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-185 PM Mills & Sons Maes-Marteg, St Harmon Rhayader Powys LD6 5LY UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-132 Prendon Panels Ltd Unit 9, Gamma Road, Kingsnorth Trading Estate Hoo Rochester Kent ME3 9ND UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-161 Primary Energy Limited Princess House, Wright Street Hull HU2 8HX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-124 R & M Joinery Manufacturers Limited 150 Birkenhead Road Wallasey CH44 7JN UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-022 Read Veneers Ltd Tillingham Hall Farm, Dunnings Lane Brentwood Essex CM13 3HE UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-166 Redtree Print Solutions TA Northwest Trade Units 2 to -4 Oakhill Trading Estate, Devonshire Road Worsley M28 3PT UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-060 Robert MacGillivray Panel Products Ltd SOTO House, Etruscan Street Etruria Stoke on Trent ST1 5PQ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-065 Roof Profile Solutions Ltd 73 Stump Lane Chorley Lancanshire PR6 0AL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-165 Rudi Consultancy Ltd & Rudi Media Ltd The Studio, Manor Farm, Hardwick Wellingborough NN9 5GL UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-123 S & M Jago also t/a Simon Jago and Cornish Logs Bosyngwyns, Kernick, St Wenn Bodmin Cornwall PL30 5PF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-187 S&R Interiors Limited Littlemead Business Park, Tangmere Road Tangmere, Chichester PO20 2EU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-126 Selhurst Timber Merchants Ltd 26 Selhurst Road London ES25 5QF UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-1262 Selhurst Timber Merchants Ltd Falveys Yard, Lower Road Orlington Kent BR5 4AL UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-162 Senke UK Ltd The Builders Yard, Lower Range Road Gravesend kent DA12 2QL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-039 Shredhouse Ltd Salisbury Road Business Park Pewsey Wilts SN9 5PZ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-144 Signature Projects NW Ltd Unit 9, Moss Lane Industrial Estate Royton, Oldham OL2 6HR UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-029 SJS Gates Ltd Mount Pleasant Cottage, Sutton Road, Church Broughton Derbyshire DE65 5DE UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-068 Southend Timber Ltd R/O 648 Sutton Road Rosshill Industrial Estate Southend on Sea SS2 5PX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-177 Southern Fire Doors Ltd Unit 4 Hamilton Business Park,Gore Road Industrial Estate New Milton BH25 6TL UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-050 Steeple Associates Ltd T/A Peter Cook International Aneal Business Centre, Cross Green Approach, Cross Green Industrial Estate, Leeds LS9 0SG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-048 Stemko Group Interfix Buildings, Shaw Lane Industrial Estate, Ogden Road Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN2 4SE UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-184 Stoke Fire Doors Ltd Unit 2 Scotia Business Park,Fitzgerald Way, Tunstall Stoke on Trent Staffordshire ST6 4HG UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-027 Stow Agricultural Ltd Moreton Road Longborough Gloucester GL56 0QJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-142 Supply Shack Ltd Unit 72 Basepoint Business Centre, Aviation Business Park Enterprise Close, Christchurch BH23 6NX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-147 Taylor's Timber Centre Ltd 330 Thornton Road Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 8LD UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-180 The London Sash Window Company Ltd Trident Business Centre, 89 Bickersteth Road London SW17 9SH UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-114 The Reclaimed Flooring Co Hammond Trade Centre, Whitehill Industrial Estate Stockport SK1 2BU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-194 Three Rooms Bespoke Joinery Ltd Phase 2, Unit 3 ,Park Court ,Park Lane Business Park Kirkby in Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 9GW UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-055 Timber Displays Ltd Lodge Farm, 47 Spalding Road Bourne Lincolnshire PE10 0AU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-088 Timber Services UK Ltd Horsleys Fields Kings Lynn Norfolk PE30 5DD UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-077 Timberland DIY Ltd Sutherland Road Longton Stoke on Trent ST3 1HZ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-151 TK McBlain & Sons Ltd Station Sawmill, Haugh Road Mauchline East Ayrshire KA5 5JW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-121 Total Tools Ltd Guy Lodge Farm Enfield EN2 9HJ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-064 Traditional Joiners & Carpenters Ltd Unit 12 Poplar Road Cleethorpes Lincolnshire DN35 8BL UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-103 Trentside Products Ltd Unit 1, Orchard Court Huthwaite, Sutton-in-Ashfield Nottinghamshire NG17 2HU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-158 UK Timber & Plywood Ltd 20 Cholmondeley Way West Winch Kings Lynn PE33 0SY UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-076 VaioPak Ltd Unit 10 Carlton Place, Shire Hill Saffron Walden Essex CB11 3AU UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-169 Valley Sawmill The Beeches Llanilar Aberystwyth SY23 4NR UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-167 Varad Papers PVT Ltd 1st Floor, Pinnacle House, 31 Cross Lances Road Hounslow TW3 2AD UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-001 Vexgold Ltd Unit A, 690 Melton Road Thurmaston LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 8BB UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-037 Viking Plywood & Timber Ltd Portberry Street Ind Estate, Portberry Street South Shields NE33 1QX UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-015 W Metcalfe Leamington Ltd Rugby Road, Cubbington, Leamington Spa, CV32 7UH UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-053 WE Holden Laithes Mill, Laithes Penrith Cumbria CA11 0AW UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-013 Wilkin Dennys Ltd T/A Reeve Wood Rollesby Road, Hardwick Trading Estate Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE30 4JS UNITED KINGDOM 2015-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-058 Wolbridge Timber Unit 4B, Stag Industrial Estate Oxford Street, Bilston West Midlands WV14 7HZ UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-067 Wood Lane Timber Merchants Ltd 54 Wood Lane Hucknall Nottingham NG15 6LR UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04
TT-COC-003944-196 Woodyfuel Ltd 8 Roe House, Broomley Stocksfield NE43 7HP UNITED KINGDOM
TT-COC-003944-096 Zonecross Ltd t/a Barwick Frames Crank Mills, Station Road Morley LS27 8JT UNITED KINGDOM 2013-02-05 2018-02-04

Products

Product Type Trade Name Species Primary Activity Secondary Activity Main Output Category
W2 Wood charcoal Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W1 Rough wood Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W3 Wood in chips or particles Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W4 Impregnated/treated wood Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W6 Products from planing mill Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W5 Solid wood (sawn, chipped, peeled) Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W7 Veneer Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W13 Outdoor furniture and gardening Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W8 Wood panels Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W15 Recreational goods Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W9 Engineered wood products Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W16 Household articles Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W10 Wood package and similar Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W14 Musical instruments Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W17 Stationery of wood Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W11 Wood for construction Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W18 Other manufactured wood products Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W12 Indoor furniture Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
W19 Other wood products n.e.c. Abies grandis; Abies spp; Acer spp.; Aesculus spp.; Albizia procera Benth.; Alchornea triplinervia (Spreng.) Muell. Arg. (Tapi?); Alnus spp.; Alstonia spp. - section Alstonia; Apuleia leiocarpa; Araucaria angustifolia O. Ktze; Aucoumea klaineana Pierre; Bambusa vulgaris; Betula pendula; Betula pubescens; Betula spp.; Carya illinoinensis; Castanea sativa Mill., Castanea spp.; Cedrela odorata; Dalbergia decipularis Matt. & Rizz.; Dipterocarpus spp; Dipteryx odorata; Dryobalanops spp.; Entandrophragma cylindricum; Entandrophragma utile; Erisma uncinnatum Warm; Erythrophleum ivorense; Eucalyptus globulus; Eucalyptus grandis; Eucalyptus maidenii; Fagus spp.; Fagus sylvatica L.; Fraxinus excelsior; Fraxinus americana; Fraxinus spp.; Gossweilerodendron balsamiferum (Verm.) Harms; Hevea brasiliensis; Juglans nigra L.; Juglans regia L.; Juglans spp.; Khaya ivorensis A. Chev.; Khaya spp.; Larix decidua; Larix kaempferi; Liriodendron tulipifera L.; Milicia excelsa; Nothofagus spp.; Parashorea spp. (Urat mata, white seraya, gerutu); Picea abies; Picea sitchensis; Picea spp.; Pinus contorta; Pinus elliottii; Pinus nigra; Pinus radiata; Pinus spp.; Pinus strobus; Pinus sylvestris; Pinus taeda; Populus tremula; Prunus avium; Prunus serotina Ehrh.; Prunus spp.; Pseudotsuga menziesii; Quercus alba; Quercus petraea; Quercus robur; Quercus rubra; Quercus spp; Shorea spp.; Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz; Swietenia macrophylla; Tabebuia serratifolia (Vahl) Nichols. (Syn.: Tecoma serratifolia G. Don).; Tectona grandis; Terminalia ivorensis A. Chev.; Thuja plicata; Tilia spp.; Triplochiton scleroxylon K. Schum.; Tsuga heterophylla (Raf.) Sarg Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P2 Paper Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P3 Paperboard Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P5 Packaging and wrappings of paper Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P6 Household and sanitary products Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P7 Stationery of paper Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled
P8 Printed materials Secondary Processor FSC Mix;FSC 100%;FSC Recycled

Documents

File Type
LignaLtd_CWRA_UK_09.03.2017.pdf Risk Assessment Results (available on website)